These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Pidcock 1:00:36
2 Lars Van der haar 1:01:06
3 Eli Iserbyt 1:01:08
4 Michael Vanthourenhout 1:01:28
5 Clement Venturini 1:01:33
6 Toon Aerts 1:01:38
7 Jens Adams 1:01:42
8 Laurens Sweeck 1:01:52
9 Kevin Kuhn 1:02:12
10 Daan Soete 1:02:20
11 Toon Vandebosch 1:02:22
12 Curtis White 1:02:24
13 Felipe Orts lloret 1:02:24
14 Ben Turner 1:02:24
15 Joshua Dubau 1:02:25
16 Michael Boroš 1:02:26
17 Eric Brunner 1:02:36
18 Marcel Meisen 1:02:43
19 Kevin Suarez fernandez 1:03:06
20 Thomas Mein 1:03:48
21 Kerry Werner 1:03:56
22 Caleb Swartz 1:03:56
23 Gilles Mottiez 1:04:12
24 Scott Mcgill 1:04:18
25 Michael Van den ham 1:04:19
26 Corne Van kessel 1:04:43
27 Tyler Orschel 1:04:48
28 Gage Hecht 1:05:21
29 Matej Ulik 1:05:45
30 Lance Haidet 1:06:07
31 Vincent Baestaens 1:06:17
32 Malcolm Barton 1:06:38
33 Brody Sanderson -1 LAP
34 Guy Leshem -2 LAPS
35 Felipe timoteo Nystrom spencer -4 LAPS
DNF Jarno Trey DSQ

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Christen 0:43:11
2 Aaron Dockx 0:43:12
3 Nathan Smith 0:43:12
4 Corentin Lequet 0:43:31
5 Andy August 0:43:31
6 Viktor Vandenberghe 0:43:44
7 Wies Nuyens 0:43:46
8 Ian Ackert 0:43:50
9 David Haverdings 0:43:52
10 Daniel weis Nielsen 0:44:00
11 Yordi Corsus 0:44:00
12 Luke Valenti 0:44:04
13 Jack Spranger 0:44:04
14 Kenay De moyer 0:44:06
15 Luca Paletti 0:44:15
16 Marcis Shelton 0:44:20
17 Daniel English 0:44:21
18 Václav Ježek 0:44:22
19 Louka Lesueur 0:44:26
20 František Hojka 0:44:44
21 Gustav Pedersen 0:45:00
22 Silas Kuschla 0:45:08
23 Paul Greijus 0:45:16
24 Frank O'reilly 0:45:16
25 Magnus White 0:45:17
26 Matthias Schwarzbacher 0:45:30
27 Alexander Woodford 0:45:30
28 Liam O brien 0:46:04
29 Theodore De groote 0:46:34
30 Ondřej Novotný 0:46:35
31 Raul Mira bonastre 0:46:50
32 Travis Harkness 0:46:59
33 Sasha Renaud-tremblay 0:47:43

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joran Wyseure 0:49:21
2 Emiel Verstrynge 0:49:34
3 Thibau Nys 0:49:54
4 Mees Hendrikx 0:49:54
5 Cameron Mason 0:49:54
6 Ryan Kamp 0:49:59
7 Niels Vandeputte 0:50:01
8 Pim Ronhaar 0:50:36
9 Gerben Kuypers 0:50:53
10 Jente Michels 0:50:58
11 Antoine Huby 0:51:12
12 Dario Lillo 0:51:16
13 Samuele Leone 0:51:31
14 Joseph Blackmore 0:51:36
15 Joris Delbove 0:51:54
16 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:52:04
17 Scott Funston 0:52:05
18 Davide Toneatti 0:52:06
19 Loris Rouiller 0:52:33
20 Isaac Del toro romero 0:52:35
21 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:52:42
22 Matěj Stránský 0:52:54
23 Daxton Mock 0:53:07
24 Miguel Rodriguez novoa 0:53:18
25 Matyáš Fiala 0:53:44
26 Jan Sommer 0:53:53
27 Lars Sommer 0:53:53
28 Jules Van kempen 0:53:54
29 Sam Noel 0:54:00
30 Filip Mård 0:54:19
31 Théo Thomas 0:54:19
32 Gustav Dahl 0:54:28
33 Pascal Tömke 0:54:35
34 Hugo Brisebois 0:54:52
35 Matt Leliveld 0:54:56
36 Tommy Servetas 0:55:02
37 Carlos alfonso Garcia trejo 0:55:11
38 Noah Ramsay 0:55:34
39 Owen Clark 0:56:19
40 Sean Nolan 0:56:45
41 Dean Harvey - 3 LAPS

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos 0:55:00
2 Lucinda Brand 0:55:01
3 Silvia Persico 0:55:51
4 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:56:04
5 Yara Kastelijn 0:56:05
6 Manon Bakker 0:56:05
7 Maghalie Rochette 0:56:39
8 Hélène Clauzel 0:56:59
9 Inge Van der heijden 0:56:59
10 Sanne Cant 0:57:12
11 Clara Honsinger 0:57:27
12 Elisabeth Brandau 0:57:35
13 Katerina Nash 0:57:41
14 Eva Lechner 0:57:48
15 Raylyn Nuss 0:57:51
16 Perrine Clauzel 0:57:55
17 Kata blanka Vas 0:58:07
18 Alicia Franck 0:58:17
19 Anaïs Morichon 0:58:38
20 Lucia Gonzalez blanco 0:59:01
21 Hannah Arensman 0:59:19
22 Caroline Mani 1:00:08
23 Ruby West 1:00:19
24 Sidney Mcgill 1:00:26
25 Anna Megale 1:00:41
26 Caitlin Bernstein 1:00:41
27 Erica Zaveta 1:01:45
28 Rebecca Fahringer -1 LAP
29 Siobhan Kelly -3 LAPS
30 Maria Larkin -3 LAPS

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe jane Backstedt 0:41:16
2 Leonie Bentveld 0:41:48
3 Lauren Molengraaf 0:42:13
4 Ella Maclean-howell 0:42:22
5 Federica Venturelli 0:42:25
6 Lilou Fabregue 0:42:25
7 Ava Holmgren 0:42:54
8 Isabella Holmgren 0:43:05
9 Alma Johansson 0:43:13
10 Julia Kopecky 0:43:19
11 Katherine Sarkisov 0:43:23
12 Keira Bond 0:44:09
13 Barbora Jeřábková 0:44:22
14 Chloe Fraser 0:44:39
15 Kateřina Hladíková 0:45:26
16 Valentina Corvi 0:45:30
17 Ella Myers 0:45:34
18 Mia Aseltine 0:45:39
19 Jenaya Francis 0:45:59
20 Eliška Hanáková 0:46:00
21 Fleur Moors 0:46:34
22 Kiara Lylyk 0:46:52
23 Vanda Dlasková 0:46:52
24 Elsa Westenfelder 0:48:54

Women Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Puck Pieterse 0:46:27
2 Shirin Van anrooij 0:46:27
3 Fem Van empel 0:46:39
4 Line Burquier 0:47:06
5 Amandine Fouquenet 0:47:53
6 Marie Schreiber 0:48:16
7 Kristýna Zemanová 0:48:42
8 Madigan Munro 0:48:43
9 Katie Clouse 0:49:30
10 Harriet Harnden 0:50:01
11 Kiona Crabbé 0:50:18
12 Lizzy Gunsalus 0:50:28
13 Tereza Kurnická 0:50:52
14 Cassidy Hickey 0:50:56
15 Lauren Zoerner 0:51:01
16 Lucia Bramati 0:51:43
17 Bridget Tooley 0:52:00
18 Ellie Mitchell 0:52:14
19 Katelyn Walcroft -1 LAP
20 Christiane Bilodeau -1 LAP
21 Clea Seidel -2 LAPS
22 Kelly Lawson -3 LAPS
DNF Lydia Pinto larenjo DSQ