These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sid Taberlay Rock n' Road
2 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
3 Kyle Reedy Four Unity Racing
4 Ken Hill SC Velo

Elite Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pua Sawicki Team Mata
2 Dorothy Wong Team SoCalCross/CICLE
3 Lisa Crowe Team SoCalCross/CICLE
4 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenie
5 Rebecca Siegel Team SoCalCross/CICLE
6 Kim Kiunke Vanderkitten/Shimano
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy 32:35:00
2 Douglas Hall Rock n' Road 34:25:00
3 Angelo Loskota Block Racing 36:49:00
4 Sam Eckvahl -1 lap

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Konfli PAA / RE/MAX
2 Noah Luke Team SoCalCross/CICLE 33:30:00
3 Jesse Rogers Team SoCalCross/CICLE 34:30:00
4 Gregory Celentano Team SoCalCross/CICLE 37:00:00

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella 32:40:00
2 Eris Albert-minckler Team Zippy 34:50:00

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team SoCalCross/CICLE 30:45:00

Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
2 Tom Andrews PAA / RE/MAX
3 Robert Langone Kahala La Grange
4 Jeff Herring Team SoCalCross/CICLE
5 David Lawson Celo Pacific
6 Wade Hewitt Kahala La Grange
7 Michael Wilson Team Velocity
8 Steve Schmidt SC Velo
9 Wendel Woodford PVGC
10 Kevin Hinton Park Pre USA
11 Jason Strzelczyk Kahala La Grange
12 Pete Nesmith Etna Brewing Co
13 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
14 David Williams Celo Pacific

Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX
2 Charlie Stone SC Velo
3 Richard Baylor Bicycle Ranch
4 Johnathan Celentano Team SoCalCross/CICLE

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop
2 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop
3 Hal Woodruff Team SoCalCross/CICLE
4 Howard Miller Paramount Racing

Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific

Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Rogers Team SoCalCross/CICLE
2 Keli Roberts Montrose Bike Shop

Master Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Macdonald-foley TBOV/Judgement Velo

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wesley Reutimann PAA / RE/MAX
2 Tucker Trotter Team Mata
3 Tom Andrews PAA / RE/MAX
4 Brady Kiss Team Mata
5 Adrian Gerrits
6 Victor Robles Simi Cycling Center
7 Jeffrey Do Jenson USA
8 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies
9 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
10 James Groos
11 James Sabelis PAA / RE/MAX
12 Jack Lindquist Swarm!
13 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
14 David Buckenberger Felt Bikes
15 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers
16 Ken Hill SC Velo
17 Mark Colton Team SoCalCross/CICLE
18 Doug Hall Rock n' Road
19 Shoham Yaniv
DNF Matthew Speer VCRC Factory
DNF Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes
DNF Nick Humphrey Team SoCalCross/CICLE

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Mangum Montrose Bike Shop
2 Jeff Stanners Don's Bikes
3 Mark Colton Team SoCalCross/CICLE
4 Mark Klecker Swarm!
5 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
6 David Williams Celo Pacific
7 Robert Sandoval Team SoCalCross/CICLE
8 Norberto Galvan Team SoCalCross/CICLE
9 Kyles Stales
10 David Waldner
11 James Del marto
DNF Victor Ruiz

Singlespeed 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Maness Mudfoot
2 David Miser I Beer LA
3 Mike Browns
4 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX
5 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers
6 Wendel Woodford PVGC
7 Rudy Melendez PAA / RE/MAX
8 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
9 Travis Werts I Beer LA
DNF Jeff Thrasher WAWE
DNF David Willhoite I Beer LA

Singlespeed Men 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Albert Team SoCalCross/CICLE
2 Paul Hernandez Team SoCalCross/CICLE

Singlespeed Women 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Cordes Great Chiweenies
2 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Lindquist Swarm! / Shimano
2 Megan Dean Swarm!

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team SoCalCross/CICLE
2 Nancy Klinger Team SoCalCross/CICLE
3 Karen Bauer PAA / RE/MAX

Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald 11:49
2 Aaron Ward 12:10
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with