These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boys 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelo Carbone goodwin Cowbell 23:56
2 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 24:34:00
3 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 25:03:00
4 Jed Bentley 25:13:00
5 Jack Cote CBR 25:17:00
6 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 25:20:00
7 Noah Wesley Berkshire Velo 26:34:00
8 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 27:03:00
9 Gage Payer Berkshire Velo 28:04:00
10 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 28:53:00
11 Benjamin Zarotny Joe's Garage 29:57:00
12 Lars Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 30:23:00
13 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 31:49:00
14 Tim Wilson Killington Mountain School 24:06:00
15 Benjamin Mandel Berkshire Velo 24:13:00
16 Magnus Harrison NCC 24:28:00
17 Jax Delaney Berkshire Velo 24:45:00
18 James Cote CBR 33:21:00
DNF Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing
DNF Rowan Harriso NCC

Junior Boys 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunther Breismeister JAM-Northampton Cycling Club 6:48
2 Henri Dumont NCC 7:27
3 Liam Zarotny Joe’s Garage 8:01
4 Ethan Romlein 8:41

Junior Girls 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 27:43:00
2 Abby Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 27:53:00
3 Summer Bentley 29:09:00
4 Lily Cole @Mtbtwins/Cole Racing 29:28:00
5 Abigail Oneil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 23:53
6 Abigail Romlein CBRC Jr Development Team 24:00:00
7 Eleanor Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 25:33:00
8 Zelda Walsh CCAP 25:54:00

Junior Girls 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Johnson Bike Reg/Share Coffee 8:13
2 Sutton Schwartz 8:40

Masters Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 40:28:00
2 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 40:36:00
3 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 Cycling / Airline Cycles 40:56:00
4 Karel Citroen WV Amsterdam 41:30:00
5 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 41:38:00
6 Daniel Coady Joe's Garage 41:42:00
7 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 42:01:00
8 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:07:00
9 Michael Benson State 9 Racing 42:29:00
10 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling club 42:30:00
11 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 42:38:00
12 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 42:42:00
13 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 42:51:00
14 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 43:00:00
15 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 43:07:00
16 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 43:17:00
17 C Todd Lombardo Comp Racing 44:20:00
18 Brian Girard Stage 1/Airline Cycles 44:25:00
19 Josh Flanagan Ski the Whites 44:47:00
20 Thom Barry 45:29:00
21 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 46:21:00
22 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 41:35:00
23 Grant Halsey 41:52:00
DNF Adam Sullivan
DNF Eric Wyzga

Masters Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing 41:19:00
2 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 41:33:00
3 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 41:35:00
4 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 41:51:00
5 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 41:54:00
6 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 42:25:00
7 Marc Innella The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing 42:34:00
8 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 44:06:00
9 Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing 44:12:00
10 David Stacey BLUE GREEN RACING 44:25:00
11 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 44:38:00
12 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 45:02:00
13 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 45:17:00
14 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 45:43:00
15 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 39:32:00
16 Andy Scott NCC 39:40:00
17 Daryl Beck NCC 39:48:00
18 Paul Boudreau ecv | essex county velo 39:55:00
19 Ron Goodwin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 40:12:00
20 Christopher Jordan 40:28:00
21 Christopher Morabito 545Velo 41:54:00
22 Juston Manville Boulder Mountain Creative LLC 43:13:00
23 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike 45:39:00
DNF David Thompson
DNF Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 43:02:00
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 43:08:00
3 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 44:13:00
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 44:42:00
5 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 44:49:00
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 45:02:00
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 38:31:00
8 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 38:34:00
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 38:55:00
10 Matthew Albert Berkshire Velo 38:57:00
11 Wayne Barlow Red Clover Bikes 39:04:00
12 Steve Arsenault unattached 39:04:00
13 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 39:24:00
14 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 39:34:00
15 Michael Tucker Berkshire Velo 39:56:00
16 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 41:03:00
17 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 41:06:00
18 John Bogdanski 41:22:00
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 41:28:00
20 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing 41:34:00
21 David Marti 42:13:00
22 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 42:34:00
23 Ken Coleman BCA 42:45:00
24 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 42:51:00
25 Steven Abbott 44:41:00
26 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans 45:10:00
27 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 43:55:00
DNF George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles
DNF James Mcdonald Competitive Edge Racing

Masters Women 40+ 50+ 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Litka Soall Viet Kitchen 40:21:00
2 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 40:36:00
3 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 40:44:00
4 Michele Satrowsky Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 41:18:00
5 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cycling 44:09:00
6 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 44:56:00
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans 45:51:00
8 Allison Halsey 46:57:00
9 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 40:40:00
10 Karen Lynn Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 40:55:00
11 Pat Rosier Berkshire velo 49:25:00

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 49:21:00
2 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 49:31:00
3 Kevin Mullaly JAM/NCC 49:49:00
4 Robert Nash Endurance Threads 49:50:00
5 Ethan Delgrosso 50:37:00
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 51:03:00
7 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 51:04:00
8 Jean-Francois Blais Siboire CCS 51:12:00
9 John Harris SVC / Bikeworks 51:42:00
10 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 51:56:00
11 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 52:07:00
12 Michael Marston Daedalus Racing p/b Battle Road Bikes 52:21:00
13 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 52:57:00
14 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin Chicago Cuttin' Crew 53:43:00
15 David Hildebrand Soall Viet Kitchen 54:19:00
16 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:29:00
17 John Noonan Colavita-Cowbell Racing 54:54:00
18 Dan Larino The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewing 55:23:00
19 Julian Georg Vafels 55:36:00
20 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 49:34:00
21 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 52:02:00
22 Benjamin Kramer FULL GAS WOLF P/B THE ROYAL LOYAL 54:25:00
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC
DNF Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing
DNF Angelo Carbone goodwin Cowbell

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 40:37:00
2 Ryan Conley Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:08:00
3 Miles Ericson Eastern Bloc 41:14:00
4 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:21:00
5 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 41:50:00
6 Dan Ouellette The Break Bike Shop 42:01:00
7 Samuel Currie New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 42:17:00
8 Christofer Curven Wheelworks Racing 42:30:00
9 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:34:00
10 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:50:00
11 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:22:00
12 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:36:00
13 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 43:43:00
14 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 44:05:00
15 Christopher Evans Highland Hardware and Bike 44:07:00
16 Alex Balla West Hill Shop 44:14:00
17 Tyler Mcginnis Northampton Cycling Club 44:28:00
18 Benjamin Kramer FULL GAS WOLF P/B THE ROYAL LOYAL 45:33:00
19 Justin Eichenlaub Northampton Cycling Club 45:33:00
20 David Currie JRA 45:54:00
21 Ryan Mcmahon Team Tent 47:27:00
22 Christopher Schwartz 41:08:00
23 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 41:16:00
24 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing 43:07:00
25 Simon Desantis Team Tent 47:12:00
DNF Tyler Romlein Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club
DNF Kevin Stewart BCRCX
DNF Joe Rodrigues Competitive Edge Racing

Men Cat 4 & Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 42:33:00
2 Vj Donnelly Minute Man Road Club 43:14:00
3 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 43:26:00
4 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 43:45:00
5 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 43:48:00
6 Asa Reed 43:51:00
7 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 44:08:00
8 Parker Brown Bicycle World 44:16:00
9 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 44:23:00
10 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 44:25:00
11 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 44:31:00
12 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 44:34:00
13 Phil Cole Cole Racing 44:52:00
14 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 45:14:00
15 Mark Schnepel Blue Collar Racing 45:20:00
16 Alex Kahn Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 45:28:00
17 Aiden Jasmin West Hill Shop 45:33:00
18 David Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 45:50:00
19 Gregory Affsa 46:02:00
20 Lee Salway True Cyclery 46:51:00
21 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 46:56:00
22 Elijah Bova Uconns unofficial representative 46:56:00
23 Nicholas Hrvatin 47:08:00
24 Davis Garner Harvard Cycling Club 47:10:00
25 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 47:19:00
26 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 47:36:00
27 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 47:49:00
28 John Talbot Bikeworks MA 47:59:00
29 Ryan Zygarowski Competitive Edge Racing 48:08:00
30 Justin Perreault 48:23:00
31 Scott Monroe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 48:54:00
32 Douglas Breismeister Breismeister 49:07:00
33 Mike Mcintyre CCNS 49:43:00
34 David Parrish-hill 49:46:00
35 Bill Johnston Bicycle world 42:44:00
36 Bill Killough-hill 43:19:00
37 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers 43:25:00
38 Rj Tannyhill 44:10:00
39 Michael Desanto Gateway Gear Grinders 44:55:00
40 Raymond Grassetti 45:24:00
41 Jeremy Gantz Northampton Cycling Club 45:38:00
42 Jeff Caisse Goodale's Bike Shop 45:56:00
43 Conor Harris 46:32:00
44 Craig Hanson 48:47:00
45 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 49:10:00
46 Hans Jatzke No Affiliation 49:21:00
47 Christopher Huesman CCNS 49:40:00
48 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 50:28:00
49 Kevin Gutting Guys Tours 50:42:00
50 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 46:43:00
51 Brandon Milardo 47:33:00
52 Matthew Dinatale 48:17:00
53 Jason Johnson Northampton Bicycle Racing 49:25:00
DNF Benjamin Spitz
DNF Jeffrey Pete

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Killips nice bikes 48:27:00
2 Regina Legge 50:02:00
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 51:16:00
4 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 52:27:00
5 Kelli Montgomery Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles 53:10:00
6 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 53:26:00
7 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 54:41:00
8 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 48:28:00
9 Alexandra Miller-davey Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 49:51:00
10 Bridget Wilson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 51:07:00
DNF Emily Curley Levine Law Group - CCB

Women Cat 4 & Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammy Payer Berkshire Velo 41:22:00
2 Kelly Enos Endurance Threads 41:56:00
3 Melissa Warwick Northampton Cycling Club 42:42:00
4 Allie Morgan Colavita-Cowbell Racing 43:23:00
5 Dayle James Liv Power Cycling 43:37:00
6 Tanya Boulanova 43:54:00
7 Isabella Crespo Team ERRACE 45:30:00
8 Sophie Parrott JAM/NCC 46:20:00
9 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 46:58:00
10 Christina Toro 545 Velo 47:28:00
11 Kim Cole 43:27:00
12 Emmy Paris 43:45:00
13 Kate Powers 46:10:00
14 Morgan Morris Competitive edge Racing 48:45:00
15 Praisa Willey Gateway Gear Grinders 48:45:00
16 Laura Morris Competitive edge Racing 48:45:00
17 Emma Vanderpool 48:46:00