These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Kast Highlands Ranch High School 11:22.655
2 Jacob Cox Alpha Bicycle/Groove Subaru Silverthorn 11:59.718
3 Benjamin Zuflacht Avout Racing 12:09.799
4 Oliver Howe 12:35.023
5 Asher Howe 12:35.923
6 Axel Dewar Alpha Bicycles 13:46.924
7 Benjamin Gibson Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Waldron Avout Racing 27:59.709
2 Tucker Platte Avout Racing 28:31.260
3 William Baiotto Avout Racing 29:04.438
4 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing 29:56.524
5 Cavan Bales Boulder Junior Cycling 29:56.987
6 Henry Cox Alpha Bicycle/Groove Subaru Silverthorn 31:36.965
7 Benjamin Jaffe Boulder Junior Cycling 32:12.238
8 Gavin Sanders Avout Racing 34:57.978
9 Xavier Allen 35:28.259
10 Owen Roberts Worst Team Ever @ 1 Lap
11 Cooper Mcdonagh Avout Racing @ 1 Lap

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Watts Avout Racing 32:57.040
2 George Watts Avout Racing 36:17.669
3 James Watts Avout Racing @ 1 Lap

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Van Harbuck Alpha Bicycle-Groove Subaru 13:47.348
2 Sam Jaffe 14:10.963
3 Clyde Wright 14:11.023
4 Owen Gray 14:15.768
5 Peter Dombroski Amy D. Foundation 14:16.039
6 Ace Weber 14:16.083
7 Jack Bergmann Primal Audi kids 14:16.129

Men JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Siri Krum Avout Racing 30:53.842

Men MM 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Black Swift / Cycleton 1:01:34.807
2 Matt Davies AES Clean Energy 1:03:08.051
3 Patrick J gallegos Feedback Sports 1:03:08.214
4 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles 1:03:08.290
5 Ewen North Sonic Boom Racing 1:03:08.352
6 Chad Sigler Physio Racing 1:03:08.473
7 William Howe Great Divide Brewery Cycling Team 1:03:08.537
8 Nicholas Applegate 1:03:08.615
9 Josh Whitney Stages Cycling 1:03:08.697
10 Tony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
11 William Pankonin Nope @ 1 Lap
12 Tony A romagna @ 1 Lap
DNF William Allen Feedback Sports Racing DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darrin Johnson 47:20.750
2 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 48:18.452
3 David Altschuld VR7 48:45.141
4 Jake Lueckel PEAK CYCLES GOLDEN 49:01.691
5 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 49:35.959
6 Christian Williss Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 49:42.775
7 David Kendall GS Panache 49:46.644
8 Keith Principe Racer X Cycling 50:03.136
9 Chris Mcgee Worst Team Ever 50:19.370
10 Geoffrey Thompson 50:31.077
11 Stephen Vierling VR7 50:35.943
12 Josh Gray 51:21.504
13 Dan Reback Groove Subaru / Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
14 Shawn Kingrey CGR @ 1 Lap
15 Robert Downs Planet Bike @ 1 Lap
16 Chris Hamilton White Lightning Factory Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Bill Manning Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
18 Ian Dewar Alpha Bicycles @ 1 Lap
DNF Bert Baiotto Avout Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Talkington DNF
DNF Richard Price Natural Grocers DNF

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bergmann Primal - Audi Denver 37:23.637
2 Dan Wisdom Feedback Sports 38:04.638
3 Mark A bales Stem Ciders Racing 38:45.345
4 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton 38:58.381
5 Steve Rademacher Stem Ciders Racing 39:07.974
6 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 40:11.464
7 Brodie Donaldson GRVL DNKYS 40:25.708
8 Andrew Seifried 40:28.047
9 John Goldsmith 41:54.562
10 David g Fitzgerald Old school industries 41:57.751
11 Curtis Heideman First City Cycling Team 42:53.872
12 Jason Kolar Blackswift Cycleton 43:34.913
13 Jim Bergstrand Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Par 44:33.068
14 Brad Smallegan Physio Racing 45:41.430
15 Kyle Gustafson Old School Industries @ 2 Lap
DNF Nathan Abbott Stem Ciders Racing DNF

Men MM 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Diamond Peak Racing 36:02.704
2 Clay Harris 36:13.567
3 Steve Laurel 36:29.418
4 Josh Teplitzky Racer X Cycling 36:59.233
5 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewery Racing Team 37:01.057
6 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 37:21.373
7 James Stevens Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Par 37:36.454
8 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 37:49.891
9 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 38:36.949
10 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 39:13.269
11 Kirk Groves Stem Ciders Racing 40:00.927
12 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports 40:15.155
13 Birt Stem Modern Market p/b GR Capital Racing 40:52.978
14 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling 41:21.660
15 Lee Middlekauff Independent 42:35.780
16 Chris Andersen Old School Industries Racing 42:51.137
17 Ivy Koger @ 1 Lap
18 Joseph Rosentel 360 racing p/b VanDoIt.com @ 1 Lap
19 Thomas Bruen @ 2 Lap
DNF Thomas Meiser Team Feedback DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Rhodes Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Par 41:38.262
2 Thomas Panton Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Par 42:06.600
3 Adam Moskowitz worst team ever 42:08.848
4 Matthew A most Stem 42:15.746
5 Steven Wens Old School Industries 42:26.099
6 Robert Kantor RacerX/ColoBikeLaw 42:31.385
7 Brian Hemstreet Modern Market Racing 42:55.243
8 Chad Elmendorf 42:55.342
9 Chris Settje Old School Industries 43:03.838
10 Bob Prieto blue sky velo 43:47.899
11 Chris Thorson old school industries 44:03.525
12 Miles Cook Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Par 44:16.059
13 Andrew Stevens 44:35.055
14 Matthew D ogle 44:35.947
15 James Finn Old School Industries 45:05.137
16 Mark Lewis Primal Audi 45:30.352
17 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 45:38.932
18 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Racing 45:40.188
19 Scott Enger Green Mtn Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
20 Peter Spurlin First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
21 Peter Strebe Fort Collins cycling team p/o noosa @ 1 Lap
22 Zip Macrae @ 1 Lap
23 Don Runberg @ 1 Lap
24 Robert B zedaker Shrunken Head Racing @ 1 Lap
25 Donald Haywood Rio Grande @ 1 Lap

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing 37:58.762
2 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 38:35.651
3 Doug Richards Feedback Sports 39:30.631
4 Martin Soetaert Pure Austin p/b Watkins Insurance 39:46.637
5 Chris Beaudin Tierra/Intranerve 40:30.997
6 Jerry Hillard GRVL DNKYS 40:32.953
7 Kevin J barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 43:22.839
8 Kurtis Corbin Hounds Tooth Racing 44:09.435
9 Walter Strickler 44:25.139
10 David Smith Lockton Full Cycle 44:48.904
11 William Ehler Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
12 Larry Varys Christian Cycling @ 1 Lap
13 Roger Hughes Lockton Full Cycle @ 1 Lap
14 Ray Roetman Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Par @ 1 Lap
15 Richard Elliott RacerX @ 1 Lap
16 Tim Downing LOCKTON/Full Cycle Cyclocross Team @ 1 Lap

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Peterka Avout 44:38.771
2 Parker Gara Natural Grocers Cycling Team 47:04.351
3 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 48:15.852
4 Christopher Conley RCC Boulder 48:18.625
5 Keith Hower Primal-Audi Denver 50:50.499
6 Patrick Dunn Team Heroes @ 1 Lap

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Waldron Avout Racing 39:48.447
2 Ryan Witt Primal - Audi Denver 39:54.895
3 Jack Higley Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 40:36.330
4 Nathan Abbott Stem Ciders Racing 41:49.011
5 Adam Engel 41:52.617
6 David Cahill 43:20.383
7 Tyler Keyes 44:09.499
8 Joe Hofeditz 44:25.643
9 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 45:10.226
10 Brandon Boettcher 46:21.817
11 Ryan Bonick GRVL DNKYS 47:39.570
12 Joseph Kennedy @ 1 Lap
13 Colin Burbage @ 1 Lap
14 Eric Bartels BMC/Walmart Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 Ryan Romenesko Angry Monkeys Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Tim Blakemore DBC Racing DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph San pedro 43:25.633
2 Mark Gibson Sonic Boom Racing 45:19.447
3 Dom Repucci Ardor Racing 45:36.705
4 George Jordan Primal - Audi Denver 45:36.763
5 Mitchell Sutton GRVL DNKYS 46:31.105
6 Yosvel Perez 46:36.872
7 Jan Bartos 47:22.632
8 Benjamin Tribble Primal Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
9 Kyle Preiss @ 1 Lap
10 Brett Tucek @ 1 Lap
11 Shane Carrigan @ 2 Lap
12 Ryan Carrigan @ 2 Lap
DNF Joshua Mcgehee Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Scott Pedelty DNF

Men SM Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 55:32.514
2 Jack Tanner Forever Endurance 57:07.071
3 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silverth 57:13.845
4 Alex Howes 57:19.918
5 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 58:34.930
6 Ian Blythe 58:56.258
7 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance 1:00:51.835
8 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 1:01:04.406
9 Jake Peterson Bianchi R/D Collective 1:03:07.328
10 Josh Direen ORNOT Elite Offroad @ 1 Lap
11 August Bailey Primal - Audi Denver @ 1 Lap
12 Truett Bennett THE FEED HIGH PERFORMANCE TEAM @ 1 Lap
13 Lawrence Monks V02 Mafia @ 1 Lap
14 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Michael Dutczak @ 1 Lap
DNF Calvin Hinkle Colorado School of Mines DNF
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Adapt Cycling DNF

Men SS 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Mcgee Team Denver Bicycle Club 44:34.605
2 Brodie Donaldson GRVL DNKYS 46:29.307
3 Pete Mohr Old School Industries @ 1 Lap

Men SSM

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle - Groove Subaru 45:02.061
2 Emile Goguely Primal - Audi Denver 46:10.413
3 Justin Kast Avout Racing 46:22.118
4 Andrew Sprafke Bikery at the Brewery 47:35.324
5 John Higley Alpha Bicycle / Groove Subaru CX 48:59.583
6 Shane Garland First City Cycling Team 48:59.979
7 Peter Roper 49:25.808
8 Keagan Rowley Lockton Full Cycle Cross @ 1 Lap

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lyla Danko 13:47.279
2 Alison Dombroski Amy D. Foundation 14:11.081
3 River Merges Boulder Junior Cycling 14:11.622
4 Kirsten Hembrook Avout 14:11.686

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Deirdre Garvey Old School Industries 45:41.588
2 Rebecca Dickenson 45:41.664
3 Amber Dennis Petunia Mafia 45:58.278
4 Linda Stieduhar Old School Industries 45:58.367
5 Gina Hamilton 45:58.444
6 Eric Miller Physio Racing 45:58.605

Women SSW

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 35:13.069

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Mccarthy Square1 Cycling 41:54.276

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brittany Friedrich Dimond Factory Racing 43:10.076
2 Avery Cavner Sonic boom 45:58.523
3 Jennifer Iarossi Sonic Boom Racing 45:58.785

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Strong The Ride or Die Collective 43:27.502
2 Melissa Okelly Physio Racing 45:58.704
3 Larissa Fransen Mettle Cycling 45:58.861
4 Tiffany Watts @ 1 Lap
5 Sabrina Farmer @ 1 Lap

Women SW Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Mani Alpha Groove Silverthorne 45:18.027
2 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 45:45.344
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 46:15.819
4 Melanie Carter FeedbackSports 48:02.794
5 Ali Artzberger Lockton Full Cycle 48:09.077
6 Katherine Monks GRVL DNKYS 52:09.909
7 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.//Groove Silverthorne @ 1 Lap
8 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear @ 1 Lap
9 Elle Artison Planet Bike @ 1 Lap
10 Kayla Yuengling Dimond Factory Racing @ 1 Lap