These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colt Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Full Moon Vista 18:40
2 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 32
3 Hank Shoemaker Velocious Sport 38
4 Brad Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Full Moon Vista +1:25
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:32
6 Charles Principe Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Full Moon Vista +1:35
7 Alex Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Full Moon Vista +2:54
8 Nolan Sands Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:15
9 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:40
10 Benicio Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:12
11 Callan Panzarella Seven Rivers Country Day School +6:31
12 Stratton Deal +6:47
13 Peter Hartingh Hammercross +11:40

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:33:00
2 Hunter Dempsey Velocious Sport 20
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport 34
4 Jensen Riddle Velocious Sport +1:10
5 Zach Fisher Chesterfield Composite +2:33
6 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:34
7 M. Whitfield evans Kenmore Envelope Co. +5:53
8 Lincoln Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +8:35

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 40:13:00
2 Miles Mattern CXHairs Devo 3
3 Ben Stokes Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 48
4 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:05
5 Elias Saigh ProTerra +1:15
6 Dillon Cosper FinKraft Junior Cycling Team +1:26
7 Carden R king Charge BC XC Racing +1:39
8 Max Burget Minuteman Empire Automations p/b Tom Pro Bike +1:42
9 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:44
10 Otis Engel PROthirteen +2:03
11 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +2:04
12 Dylan Schroeder ProTerra +2:34
13 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle +3:03
14 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle +3:11
15 Carmine Miller Dirt camp racing +4:50
16 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:04
17 Luke Harris Suburban Cycles +5:32
18 Joe Otto NCTC +6:08
19 Gus Bratetic Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner +6:49
20 Jensen Cervati NCTC +8:02
DNF Will Knowles ProTerra Racing

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wells 33:30:00
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Full Moon Vista 16
3 Matt Smitley Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Full Moon Vista 23
4 Luke Principe Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Full Moon Vista 51
5 Nathan Sibly Nomad Cycling Services +1:10
6 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team +1:15
7 Chad Shackelford Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York +1:27
8 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +2:06
9 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling +2:21
10 Adam Northup +2:28
11 Frank Deal +3:38
12 Scott Richardson Clemmons Bicycle Racing +8:43
13 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative -3 LAPS

Men 40+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff White Aw5 Racing 37:38:00
2 Erik Stier Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 10
3 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing 36
4 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +1:50
5 John Emanuel Outpost Richmond +1:59
6 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing Cyclo Cross +2:05
7 Jim Molnar Hammercross +2:12
8 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club +2:17
9 Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reynolds Gm-subaru +2:43
10 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing Cx +2:56
11 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team +3:03
12 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo +3:20
13 Caoly Tran Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing +3:34
14 Jeffery Marks +3:49
15 Hansen Su Vuelta/el Deseo +4:25
16 Jeff Meier Legion Brewing +4:28
17 Andy Mitchell Excite Bikes Pb Classic Cycling +4:46
18 Brad Hemp +4:58
19 Brian Carter +5:14
20 Neal Caren Nctc +5:20
21 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/abrt +5:39
22 Tom Brookfield Altius Cycling Team +6:32
23 Jason Kendall Blackwater Bike Shop Race Team +6:58
24 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes -1 LAP
25 Scott Evans Mntnroad Coaching P/b Cutaway Usa -1 LAP
26 Jim Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
27 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
28 Nathan Cuka Sqrt(-1) 2^3 2*arcos(0) -1 LAP
DNF Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewing
DNF Paul Espanol Velopigs

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Build 34:56:00
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 15
3 Eric Grimm Minuteman|empire Automation P/b Full Moon Vista 27
4 Paul Carter Mid South 48
5 Bart Lipinski Prothirteen P/b Corner Cycle +1:05
6 David Larrabee Actionbikes/usmes +1:32
7 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing +1:37
8 Charles Parmain American Flyers +2:03
9 Trent Webster Dirty South Racing +2:16
10 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +2:19
11 Gary Roach +2:27
12 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Cycling Team +2:28
13 Garnet Vertican Toteandkari.com +2:32
14 Jason Urckfitz Minuteman Empire Automation P/b Full Moon Vista +2:41
15 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling P/b Carolina Ale House +2:50
16 Brian Shields +3:01
17 Jeff Welp Gtc +3:03
18 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +3:10
19 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles +3:17
20 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +3:52
21 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +4:01
22 Curt Dosier Ignition Pb Leitner Rigd +4:09
23 Ramon Benitez +4:44
24 Jon Gallagher +5:55
25 Ryan Laramore +7:20
26 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bikes +7:20
27 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles P/b Eatmon Law Firm +8:51
28 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Construction -1 LAP
29 Brian Ezzelle Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
30 Jim Otto Hammercross -3 LAPS
DNF Jeff Lecuit Reston Self Storage

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 38:22:00
2 Chris St peter Liberty Bikes 14
3 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 53
4 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline +1:45
5 Scott Paisley Blue Wheel Bikes +2:02
6 Barney Baxter Revolution Cycling +2:37
7 Shawn Downing Jamsquad +3:38
8 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling +4:06
9 Mark North Outpost Richmond +5:04
10 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles P/b Eatmon Law +5:20
11 James Lee 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewing +5:49
12 Roget Pozeznik Nautilus Cafe +5:56
13 Neil Ashton Tri Cities Road Club +6:16
14 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles +6:20
15 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club -1 LAP
16 Robert Burcher -1 LAP
17 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling -1 LAP
18 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling -1 LAP
19 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles-rip -1 LAP
20 Lawrence Czarnecki -1 LAP
21 John Baxter Constellation Cycling Pb / Inland Construction -2 LAPS

Men 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 22:57
2 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport +1:36
3 Naomi Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:17
4 Brave Baumgartner Baltimore Youth Cycling +12:11

Men Cat2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Bernhard Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 42:15:00
2 Asher Strauss Nctc 47
3 Ian Megale +1:21
4 Daniel Soltan Cb Racing +1:37
5 Ethan Doherty Eliel Factory Team +2:09
6 Mike Buehring Cardinal Bicycle +2:59
7 Chad Mckonly Leitner Rigd +3:55
8 Owen Nielsen Theblackbibs.com +4:17
9 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing +5:34
10 Joseph Grimes Sycamore Cycles +5:39
11 Tom Mains -2 LAPS
DNF William Foster Ece Racing

Men Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler Perry Studios 44:41:00
2 Ethan White Recycles Bike Shop 16
3 Andrew Martinek Sweet Spot Cycling 22
4 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 38
5 John Gracely Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 38
6 Blake Herbold Dc Velo Racing 55
7 Kyle Konopnicki Thr +1:12
8 Montgomery Curren Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team +1:58
9 Max Chilsen Lees-mcrae Cycling +2:07
10 Ethan Morris Dcdevo Racing Academy +2:20
11 Kyle Mitchell Deschutes Brewery +2:53
12 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling +2:58
13 Lidia Cusack Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes +2:58
14 Nathan Stover Cs Velo +3:19
15 Brent Sturlaugson +3:22
16 Elias Dietrich Lees-mcrae Cycling +3:27
17 Matthew Hourihan D3 +3:47
18 Alyssa Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes +4:04
19 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport +5:41
20 David Larrabee Actionbikes/usmes -1 LAP
21 Adam Dean Blackwater Bike Shop Race Team -1 LAP

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Jolly Dirty South Racing/two Bikes 36:23:00
2 Samuel Lasher Bucknell Cycling Team 48
3 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop +1:53
4 Ross Palazzo Haymarket Seaves +1:58
5 Joshua Snyder Gvc/cycles De Oro +2:06
6 Lincoln Summers Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling Team +2:27
7 Ryan Fedak +2:27
8 Bradley Bayne +2:43
9 Travis Steber Blue Ridge Steel Design +2:52
10 Maximus Anderson Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite Cycling +3:53
11 Owen Bott Baltimore Yourh Cycling +4:37
12 Micah Tennant +4:45
13 Sorin Vladu Roanoke Star Cycling +5:02
14 Hays Edmunds Roanoke College +5:15
15 Matt Allenbaugh +5:22
16 Jack Lenderking Roanoke Star Cycling +6:17
17 Trevor Albert Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +6:20
18 Matthew Mead The Bikelane +6:48
19 Sean Mckinney Prefix * +6:51
20 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing +6:51
21 Mark Johnson Pizza Vultures +7:36
22 Todd Rowley Charlottesville Community Bikes +7:47
23 Kenneth Grover Dirty South Racing +7:58
24 Adam Riddle Velocious Sport +8:27
25 Ben Cerkovnik Roanoke College +9:04
26 Benjamin Hoyt -1 LAP
27 Brian Reeves Thr Cycling -1 LAP
28 Nate Kolodziej Ece Racing -1 LAP
29 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
30 Jerry Jones -1 LAP
31 Eric Cachero Ece Racing -1 LAP
32 Sean Hourihan D3 Racing -1 LAP
33 Mark Thorton -1 LAP
34 Rafe Johnson Roanoke College -1 LAP
35 Zach Cobian -1 LAP
36 Donovan Patterson -1 LAP
37 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 LAP
38 Nathan Alley -1 LAP
39 Jamie Arkfeld -1 LAP

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Baestaens Spits CX team 1:00:03
2 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build 2
3 Curtis White 18
4 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team +1:29
5 Michael Van den ham Giant x Easton +1:30
6 Caleb Swartz Giant/ENVE +1:31
7 Andrew Dillman Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner +2:47
8 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silverthorne +2:55
9 Scott Funston Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build +3:05
10 Daxton Mock CX Hairs +3:18
11 Tyler Clark CHC Armada +3:27
12 Marcis Shelton Bear CX +3:34
13 Dillon Mcneill CX Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes +3:45
14 Cody Scott Giant Canada Off Road Team +4:00
15 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +4:25
16 Mark Myles MM Racing p/b Be Real Sports +4:40
17 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne +4:50
18 Jonathan Anderson UCI wt: J moneyz factory racing +5:29
19 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +5:36
20 Mullaly Kevin JAM / NCC +5:44
21 Ben Frederick The Small Monsters Project p.b Ornot/Ritchey +6:01
22 Andrew Giniat PSCX Team +6:09
23 Nathan Knowles ProTerra Racing +6:23
24 Brody Mcdonald PSCX Team +6:30
25 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes +6:36
26 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo:Trek Bikes +6:44
27 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC +6:48
28 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket +7:29
29 Noah Hayes Rock Lobster +7:32
30 Trevor Raab RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +7:55
31 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC +8:01
32 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works +8:40
33 Andrew Wulfkuhle Rock Lobster Cycles +9:01
34 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing -3 LAPS
35 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -3 LAPS
36 Michael Larson -3 LAPS
37 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing -3 LAPS
38 Brian Matter Linear Sport Racing -3 LAPS
39 Peter Swinand PSCX Team -3 LAPS
40 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing -3 LAPS
41 Christopher Ragland Bell Lap Cycleworks/Fitter p/b Dogwood Cycleworx -4 LAPS
42 Jon Okenfuss Freewheelin Community Bikes -4 LAPS
43 Tj Kretzler Cycle-Smart -5 LAPS
DNF Andrew Frank Team California
DNF Lucas Stierwalt ProTerra Racing
DNF Lucas Livermon Bell Lap/Fitter p/b Dogwood Cycleworx

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wells Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 42:45:00
2 Craig Etheridge C3-wagner Roofing 59
3 Travis Jolly Dirty South Racing/two Bikes +1:18
4 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing +1:38
5 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +2:02
6 Jack Perry +3:17
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop +3:30
8 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +3:31
9 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +4:39
10 Sam Farmer +5:34
11 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +6:19
12 Graham Costa Thr Cycling +6:57
13 James Strane Ece Racing +7:23
15 Wilson Hale -3 LAPS
16 Brian Crowe Great Eskape -3 LAPS
DNF Bradley Bayne

Men U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tofik Beshir Phoenix Bikes 35:25:00
2 Patrick Urichich Lionhearts 10
3 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler Perry Studios +1:06
4 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo +2:06
5 Eli Culbertson Miller School Of Albemarle +3:02
6 Geert Fischer Team Sixonefour/grandview Heights Bobcat Mtb +3:33
7 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|empire Automation Pb Full Moon Vista +4:01
8 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes +4:45
9 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:46
10 August Chamot Seavs/haymarket +5:29
11 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv +5:54
12 Baxter Caress Nctc +6:07
13 Harrison Morosco +6:18
14 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
15 Daniel Baysinger Rock Creek Velo -2 LAPS
DNF Jude Gillespie

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Culbertson Seven Rivers Day School 30:05:00
2 Penny Jones Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:25
3 Lila Nicely Roanoke Star Cycling +3:07
4 Hazel Gillespie -1 LAP

Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaya Musgrave Bear National Team 37:21:00
2 Maddie Fisher Blue Ridge Cross 30
3 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 59
4 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS Devo: Trek Bikes +1:16
5 Alice Hoskins Miller School of Albemarle +1:36
6 Haylee Johnson Finkraft Junior Cycling Team +1:42
7 Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing +2:30
8 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Junior Cycling Team +2:55
9 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing +5:06
10 Brooklyn Raddin lionhearts junior racing +5:35
11 Sabine Bucchier +6:03
12 Isabelle Jensen Women's Free State Racing +8:17

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Tillman Knobby By Nature 41:12:00
2 Denelle Grant Flying Frog Racing/coqui Cyclery 47
3 Mackenzie Yates Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:41
4 Katie Smith Cardinal Bicycle +2:48
5 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing +5:09
6 Dori Buckethal Catoctin Cycling Club +5:52

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Harlow 45:38:00
2 Irina Sarkisov Crosshairs Cycling +1:22
3 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling +1:56
4 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling -1 LAP
5 Tanya Harris Team Spoke Cycles -1 LAP
6 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing -1 LAP
7 Nicole Brandt -1 LAP
8 Teresa Brusadin Thr Cycling -1 LAP

Women 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olive Benitez Baltimore Youth Cycling 29:26:00

Women Cat2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv 39:00:00
2 Kelly Roberson Beanie Babiezz 40:51:00
3 Chelsea Richwine Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +1:23
4 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing +1:45
5 Megan Sybeldon +2:54

Women Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa White Finkraft Junior Cycling Team 37:13:00
2 Ada Watson Nctc 24
3 Hadley Molnar Blue Ridge Cross +3:45
4 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross +4:37
5 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:11
6 Sophie Cosper +5:41
7 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling +8:25
8 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling -1 LAP
9 Natalie Arkfeld Sorella Cycling -1 LAP
10 Lauren Peterson Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP

Women Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ava White 43:23:00
2 Juhi Shah Meta.cc 14
3 Bridget Ciambotti Miller School Of Albemarle 39
4 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo 40
5 Kristin Reece Nomad Cycling Services +2:30
6 Tonya White Aw5 Racing +2:48
7 Kristi Walker Sweet Spot Cycling +3:05
8 Ali Otto Nctc +3:19
9 Sharon Squassoni +4:18
10 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
11 Carolyn Wright -1 LAP
12 Samantha Goldenstein Us Military Endurance Sports -1 LAP
13 Brooke Evans Nctc -1 LAP
14 Moira Barrett Psimet Racing -1 LAP
15 Susan Kefer -1 LAP
16 Barbara Haney Ncvc/initedhealthcare -1 LAP
17 Christi Britt Betty Squad Racing -1 LAP
18 Shelley Molnar Hammercross -2 LAPS
19 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling -2 LAPS
20 Jo Martin Team Sb -2 LAPS

Women Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Mani Alpha Groove Silverthorne 52:10:00
2 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 31
3 Austin Killips nice bikes 43
4 Lizzy Gunsalus 48
5 Hannah Arensman Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner 51
6 Caitlin Bernstein Nice Bikes 53
7 Anna Megale Comp Edge Racing 53
8 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne 59
9 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop +1:35
10 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear +3:22
11 Clementine Nixon +4:38
12 Keira Bond Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +4:45
13 Veerle Goossens VG Racing +5:06
14 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie +5:07
15 Cassidy Hickey Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +5:11
16 Christina Hosenfeld party for one p/b sad oatmeal +5:24
17 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing +6:07
18 Allison Crow Orion Racing +6:32
19 Rachel Rubino Nice Bikes +6:36
20 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes +6:42
21 Emily Payonk Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner +7:46
22 Sarah Larson V3 Endurance
23 Vanessa Thomsen Fitworks
25 Tori Glascock Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery -3 LAPS
26 Hannah Dickson Sycamore cycles -3 LAPS
27 Karen Talley Cardinal Bicycle -3 LAPS
DNF Britt Mason Knobby by Nature
DNF Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling
DNF Rachel Jordan Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambly Park

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandria Gagnon Swood Racing P/b Cutaway & Ece Racing 44:58:00
2 Abigail Snyder Ride Fierce Racing P/b Roanoke Outside & Visit Virginia's Blue Ridge +2:08

Women U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Dnf Long Tail Creative 14:57