These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West Phoenix Syndicate
2 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike and Ski
3 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge p/b Smart Honda
4 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
5 Jesse Rients
6 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
7 Bryan Jones ALL THE WATTZ
8 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo
9 Cooper Bernstein nine13sports p/b SingletonCoaching
10 Eric Wehr FatCup Coffee
11 Kris Adams Sugar Bottom Bikes
12 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
DNF Jordan Costello

Men Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris Adams Sugar Bottom Bikes
2 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing
3 Michael Maney
4 Alonzo Christensen
5 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing
6 James Myers All The Wattz
7 Sam Strawhacker Rule 5 Racing
8 Rob Haaland Sakari Sushi Race Team p/b Smart Honda
9 Jeremy Johnson
10 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Development
11 Benjamin Squires Cedar Valley Cyclists
12 Steve Bailey
13 Dylan Lyons ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain & Spoke
14 Benjamin South KCOI/Boulevard Cycling
DNF Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development Cycling

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Schaefer
2 Jon Taiber
3 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo
4 John Martinek Goosetown Racing/New Pi
5 Cliff Sacco
6 Andrew Weidner
7 David Gannon DMOS Race Team
8 Shane Birch DIRT
9 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
10 Jimmie Walsh

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fin Daufeldt

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Development
2 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team
3 Jackson Falck
4 Oliver Rients
5 Levi Bimson Corridor Devo

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Beissel
2 Eric Wehr FatCup Coffee
3 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
4 Jeremy Johnson
5 Taylor Orth MIDSTATE
6 Chad Showalter

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Rients
2 Sean Hayek Sakari p/b Smart Honda
3 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Coaching - WP Cycles
4 Matthew Fabian North Iowa Spun
5 Steve Reynolds Zealous Racing
6 Nathan Hicks MIDSTATE
7 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
8 Scott Robinson MIDSTATE
9 Ben Caskey bike rags racing
10 Benjamin Squires Cedar Valley Cyclists
11 Steve Wiseman MIDSTATE
12 Jason Bernstein team B team
13 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Delperdang Spun
2 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MMC)
3 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
4 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWER
5 Dave Volante Sakari Race team
6 David Gannon DMOS Race Team
7 Donald Isaacs

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caelyn Bailey
2 Kara Burg Corridor Devo
3 Brianna Kujala
4 Michelle Falck
5 Clara Bergan ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain & Spoke
6 Ellen Martin
7 Michelle Smithhart
8 Patricia Stephens Corridor Devo
9 Claire Olsen Parallel 44 p/b Sanford
10 Sara Klosterboer
DNF Autumn Olsen Parallel 44 p/b Sanford

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Dee

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Rients
2 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth Dee
4 Willa Showalter Corridor Devo
5 Nell Cousin
6 Macy Falck
7 Lydia Dee
DNF Brenna Burg

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate
2 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford POWER
3 Sally Miller
4 Angela Snoop
5 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
6 Kerrie Bernstein team B team

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team p/b Smart Honda
2 Lauren Steinke University of Iowa Cycling Club
3 Talia Sopp
4 Steffoni Schmidt Twisted Spokes
5 Kimberly Breuer
6 Clara Bergan ALL THE WATTZ p/b Chain & Spoke
7 Kerrie Bernstein team B team