These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Racing 19:44
2 Jonah Beck Njcx Project 59
3 Jack Morris Njcx Project +3:13
4 Gavin Magno Bulldogs +4:17

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Joseph Verge Sport 51:18:00
2 Johnny Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
3 Andreas Beck Njcx Project -1 LAP
4 Kevin Shull -1 LAP
5 Tanner Kalisher Njcx Project -1 LAP
6 Finnegan Sezer -1 LAP
7 Graeme Wolter Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
8 Luke Wolter Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
DNF Daniel Alzate Verge Sport

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seamus Diczok 24:54:00
2 Miles Taylor Mtbnj -1 LAP
3 Gunnar Miller -1 LAP
4 Rocco Abruzzese Cc Evesham -1 LAP
5 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport -1 LAP
6 Robert Petrarca Mtbnj.com - Halters Cycles -1 LAP

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 46:16:00
2 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./town Cycle +1:26
3 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +1:30
4 Ralf Warmuth +2:17
5 Seth Phillips Jalapeo Cycling +2:54
6 Jerry Kapko J3rry K/pk0 +3:41
7 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge +3:43
8 Joseph Petrarca Mtbnj.com - Halter's +3:45
9 Paul Debartolo Finkraft Cycling Team +6:42
10 Andrew Miller Prothirteen +7:21
11 Larry Steinberg Bss -1 LAP
12 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
13 Matthew Diczok -2 LAPS
DNF Justin Taylor Mtbnj
DNF David Sommerville Verge Sport

Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park 43:04:00
2 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 15
3 Steve Taggart Team Bicycle Doctor 42
4 Jeff Lamb Team Propower/cycle Solutions +1:46
5 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +1:55
6 Glen Kraft +1:58
7 Robert Ost Rescue Racing +2:48
8 Flavio Pires Arias Racing +3:36
9 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York +4:18
10 Edward Frederick +4:25
11 Marc Bacon Njcx Project +4:31
12 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club +5:12
13 Joel Erickson +5:44
14 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club +6:24
15 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi +7:37
16 Ethan Schartman -1 LAP
17 Fabrcio Tonini Arias Sportswear -1 LAP
18 Robert Hanna Njcx -1 LAP
19 Charles Schwartz Ttendurance -1 LAP
DNF Ian Adelman

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kahl Team ProPower 47:56:00
2 Jason Livingood Philadelphia Ciclismo 0
3 Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team +2:01
4 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +3:28
5 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park -1 LAP
6 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
7 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing -1 LAP
8 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
9 Stephen Katz Finkraft Junior Cycling Team -1 LAP
10 Larry Steinberg Bss -1 LAP
11 Juantxo Royo -1 LAP
12 Craig Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team -1 LAP

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Hamilton Njcx Project 42:24:00
2 Robert Watts Njcx Project 9
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 38
4 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +2:30
5 David Chomowicz Crca/rockstar Games +3:02
6 Christoph Ohngemach Century Road Club Of America +4:00
7 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling +5:44
8 William Brunner Montclair Development Team -1 LAP
9 Albert Sayers Team Propower/cycling Solutions -1 LAP
10 Christopher Byrne Byrne Racing Llc -3 LAPS
DNF Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing

Men Senior Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project 45:46:00
2 Chris Edmonds 43
3 Haru Watts Njcx Project +1:58
4 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project +2:12
5 Alexander Malkin Crca/to Be Determined +2:46
6 Jacob Borkowski E2value P/b Verge Sport +3:10
7 Charlie Muller Shark River Devo +3:18
8 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined +3:22
9 Bennett Gentry +3:38
10 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport +3:48
11 Adam Kaniper Party Size Cycling +4:09
12 Sean Gordon E2value P/b Verge Sport +4:45
13 Jerry Kapko J3rry K/pk0 +5:11
14 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling +5:47
15 Rod Millott Crca/to Be Determined +5:55
16 Dillon Van wart Spoke Apparel +6:03
17 Andrew Bennett Ror P/b Rapha New York +6:26
18 Dylan Jay Njcx Project +6:31
19 Robert Mullen Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York +6:44
20 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop +7:00
21 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
22 Ben Millstein King Kog / Sun And Air -1 LAP
23 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
24 Michael Malavarca Team Propower -1 LAP
DNF Travis Torsky Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes

Men Senior Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Feehan Chenango Point Cycles 45:04:00
2 Baker Donahue To Be Determined +3:23
3 Jonathan Perry +4:21
4 Nathaniel Picard-busky +5:20
5 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing +6:16
6 Alex Davies +6:20
7 Luke Rosica Crca/rockstar Games +6:45
8 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +6:57
9 Eric Yonda +7:11
10 Luke Callan Rothman Institute Cycling Team +7:29
11 Angelo Calilap +8:12
12 Ian Muller Shark River Devo -1 LAP
13 Yosef Fertel Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
14 John Arias Arias Racing -1 LAP
15 Piotr Bilik -1 LAP
16 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes -1 LAP
17 Arihant Kalidindi -1 LAP
18 Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective -1 LAP
19 Dominic Michaelides Kruiscx -1 LAP
20 Jay Zehngebot -1 LAP
21 Shawn Wolf King Kog / Sun And Air -1 LAP
22 Ian Hertzler -1 LAP
23 Matthew Jackson -1 LAP
24 Logan Heath Njcx Project -1 LAP
25 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi -1 LAP
26 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/peddler Shop -1 LAP
27 Joel Erickson -1 LAP
28 Joseph Lao Ruckus Racing Project -1 LAP
29 Alex Binkley -1 LAP
30 Lawrence Siu Ror P/b Rapha New York -1 LAP
31 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx -1 LAP
32 Dave Kleinschmidt Clxi -1 LAP
33 Andrew Ciaravino Beerventurers -1 LAP
34 Jeremy Borden Ror -1 LAP
35 Paul Hunt Crca/kruiscx -1 LAP
36 Michael Freudberg -1 LAP
37 Jeffrey Starke ii Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
38 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -2 LAPS
39 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -2 LAPS
DNF Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn
DNF Philip Brandt
DNF Andrew Velasco Ny Locomotives P/b Victory Road Cycling Club
DNF Doomy Midouin

Men Senior Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ned Broersma Shark River Devo 40:16:00
2 Adrian Marich Shark River Devo +2:54
3 Ryan Pinerio City Coach Multisport +3:04
4 Johnny Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs +3:28
5 Elliot Olsen +5:40
6 Mitchell Napolitano Crca/to Be Determined -1 LAP
7 Finnegan Sezer -1 LAP
8 James Anzalone -1 LAP
9 John Pierron Cycle Craft Bulldogs -1 LAP
10 Richard Leechong Mess Kollective -1 LAP
11 Jay Taylor Der Berber Racing -1 LAP
12 Alan Robinson -1 LAP
13 Matthew Budofsky Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
14 Dan White -1 LAP
15 Erik Alvarez -1 LAP
16 Ryan Kane -2 LAPS
17 Philipp Rassmann Cryptid Cycling -2 LAPS
18 Sean Moyna -2 LAPS
19 Anthony Tunnero Team Clxi -3 LAPS
DNF Ian Gray Team Clxi

Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bicycles 59:49:00
2 Alden Copley Ludwig And Larsen 32
3 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle 50
4 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air +3:33
5 Joe Johnston +3:48
6 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild +3:56
7 Mike Kucharski Team Wyckoff Cycle +6:27
8 Masaharu Ito Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bicycles -1 LAP
9 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport -1 LAP
10 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing -1 LAP
11 David Chomowicz Crca/rockstar Games -1 LAP
DNF Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
DNF Alyosha Smolarski

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cristiana Hanna Njcx Project 17:20

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Tasse Njcx Project 39:06:00
2 Delaney Bacon Njcx Project +4:14
3 Agatha Ryan Team Verge +6:27
5 Kiki Watts Njcx Project

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcela Falquier Njcx Project 16:44
2 Kendal Craven Njcx +3:18

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Seplavy Crca Kruiscx 40:20:00
2 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing +3:13
3 Briana Denney Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes +6:05

Women Senior Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Bolard Ror P/b Rapha New York 37:15:00
2 Madeleine Knox Kruiscx 22
3 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined 37
4 Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined 54
5 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes +2:15
6 Nicole Sin quee Be Cyclocross +2:47
7 Aimee Layton Crca/tbd-mdc +3:14
8 Diane Akerman Crca/to Be Determined +3:28
9 Gwendolyn Gada Cycle Craft Bulldogs +3:38
10 Chelsea Shugert Kruiscx +4:03
11 Julia Marich Shark River Devo +4:41
12 Carolyn Mccann Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes +4:46
13 Camille Bergeron-parent Ror P/b Rapha New York +4:47
14 Karen Chin Be Cyclocross +9:05
15 Britney Polites-gordon Kruiscx -1 LAP
16 Noelle Cronin Team Aistriu -1 LAP
17 Alexandria Farrell Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
DNF Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx
DNF Elena Szajewski
DNF Corinne Robinson

Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacey Barbossa Njcx Project 59:44:00
2 Colette Sexton Njcx Project +1:28
3 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun And Air +2:01
4 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air +4:05
DNF Andrea Archer Gambit Racing P/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes