These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus 1:02:37
2 Zdenek Stybar Telenet - Fidea 0:00:07
3 Kevin Pauwels Telenet - Fidea
4 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Revor 0:00:42
5 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:49
6 Erwin Vervecken Belgium 0:00:52
7 Gerben De knegt Rabobank 0:00:55
8 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:01:06
9 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 0:01:22
10 Radomir Simunek BKCP - Powerplus 0:01:29
11 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb - Revor 0:01:30
12 Martin Zlamalik Czech Republic 0:01:31
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout Bkcp - Powerplus 0:01:32
14 Christian Heule Switzerland 0:01:34
15 Petr Dlask Telenet - Fidea 0:01:35
16 Nicolas Bazin France 0:01:47
17 Francis Mourey Francaise Des Jeux 0:02:00
18 Enrico Franzoi BKCP - Powerplus 0:02:09
19 John Gadret Ag2R La Mondiale 0:02:14
20 Lukas Fluckiger Switzerland 0:02:22
21 Thijs Van amerongen Netherlands 0:02:28
22 Marco Aurelio fontana Italy 0:02:41
23 Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea 0:03:00
24 Martin Bina Czech Republic 0:03:10
25 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:31
26 Thijs Al Netherlands 0:03:40
27 Wilant Van gils Netherlands 0:03:46
28 Marco Bianco Italy 0:03:52
29 Marcel Wildhaber Switzerland 0:03:53
30 Mariusz Gil Poland
31 Jerome Chevallier France 0:03:57
32 Tim Johnson Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:03:59
33 David Derepas France 0:04:00
34 Laurent Colombatto France 0:04:04
35 Magnus Darvell Sweden 0:04:09
36 Christoph Pfingsten Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:04:19
37 Jean-pierre Drucker Continental Team Differdange 0:04:34
38 Kamil Ausbuher Czech Republic 0:04:38
39 Bram Schmitz Van Vliet Ebh Elshof 0:04:39
40 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com
41 Fabio Ursi Italy 0:04:49
42 Luca Damiani Kenda Presented By Gear Grinder 0:04:57
43 Joachim Parbo Denmark 0:05:05
44 Patrick Van leeuwen Netherlands 0:05:09
45 Jody Crawforth Great Britain 0:05:12
46 Johannes Sickmueller Germany 0:05:17
47 Keiichi Tsujiura Japan 0:05:35
48 Ian Field Great Britain 0:05:51
49 Paul Oldham Great Britain 0:05:55
50 Ivar Hartogs Netherlands 0:06:29
51 Jeremy Powers Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld.com 0:06:38
52 Eddy Van ijzendoorn Netherlands 0:06:48
53 Rene Lang Switzerland 0:07:18
54 Andreas Moser Switzerland 0:07:30
55 Michael Garrigan Canada
56 Gusty Bausch Luxembourg
57 Peter Presslauer Austria
58 Erik Box Canada
59 Ariunbold Naranbat Mongolia
60 Boldbaatar Bold-erdene Mongolia

Elite Women GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianne Vos Nederland Bloeit 0:39:55
2 Sanne Van paassen Netherlands 0:00:33
3 Daphny Van den brand Netherlands 0:00:37
4 Katerina Nash Czech Republic 0:00:47
5 Hanka Kupfernagel Germany
6 Eva Lechner Italy 0:01:10
7 Caroline Mani Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:22
8 Elisabeth Brandau Germany 0:01:32
9 Amy Dombroski United States Of America 0:01:38
10 Christel Ferrier-bruneau Vienne Futuroscope 0:01:46
11 Reza Hormes Netherlands 0:01:56
12 Sanne Cant Belgium
13 Helen Wyman Great Britain 0:01:58
14 Sophie De boer Netherlands 0:02:08
15 Nikki Brammeier Great Britain 0:02:10
16 Annie Last Great Britain 0:02:26
17 Pauline Ferrand prevot France
18 Pavla Havlikova Czech Republic
19 Jana Kyptova Czech Republic 0:03:06
20 Meredith Miller United States Of America 0:03:11
21 Linda Van rijen Netherlands 0:03:17
22 Gabby Durrin Great Britain 0:03:20
23 Maureen Bruno roy United States Of America
24 Sabrina Schweizer Germany 0:03:31
25 Lucie Chainel-lefevre France 0:03:40
26 Maureen Demaret guichardot France 0:03:55
27 Martina Mikulaskova Czech Republic 0:04:14
28 Arenda Grimberg Netherlands
29 Martina Zwick Germany 0:04:15
30 Katrin Leumann Switzerland 0:04:17
31 Nicolle De bie-leyten Belgium 0:04:21
32 Sabrina Stultiens Netherlands 0:04:26
33 Susanne Juranek Germany 0:04:43
34 Ayako Toyooka Japan 0:04:50
35 Masami Morita Japan 0:05:08
36 Joyce Vanderbeken Belgium 0:06:03
37 Ellen Van loy Belgium 0:06:16
38 Katrien Vermeiren Belgium 0:07:18
39 Iris Ockeloen Netherlands 0:07:35
40 Christine vardaros Baboco United States Of America 0:07:44
41 Zuzana Pirzkallova Czech Republic 0:08:02
42 Jennifer Sagesser Switzerland 0:08:17
43 Chika Fukumoto Japan 0:08:51
44 Katrien Aerts Belgium 0:09:39
45 Michiko Shimura Japan 0:09:45
46 Vicki Thomas Canada 0:09:55
47 Nikolene Hansen Denmark 0:11:25

U23 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kacper Szczepaniak Poland 0:48:36
2 Tom Meeusen Belgium 0:00:09
3 Arnaud Jouffroy France 0:00:11
4 Kenneth Van compernolle Belgium 0:00:13
5 Marek Konwa Poland 0:00:20
6 Tijmen Eising Netherlands 0:00:36
7 Joeri Adams Belgium 0:00:38
8 Jim Aernouts Belgium
9 Micki Van empel Netherlands 0:00:39
10 Pawel Szczepaniak Poland 0:00:45
11 Corne Van kessel Netherlands 0:00:48
12 Lars Van der haar Netherlands 0:00:49
13 Lubomir Petrus Czech Republic 0:00:50
14 Jan Denuwelaere Belgium 0:00:53
15 Cristian Cominelli Italy 0:01:06
16 Robert Gavenda Slovakia 0:01:13
17 Sascha Weber Germany 0:01:16
18 Jiri Polnicky Czech Republic 0:01:22
19 Matteo Trentin Italy 0:01:25
20 Twan Van den brand Netherlands 0:01:33
21 Matthieu Boulo France 0:01:41
22 Karel Hnik Czech Republic 0:01:49
23 Matthias Rupp Switzerland 0:01:52
24 Valentin Scherz Switzerland 0:01:53
25 Ole Quast Germany 0:02:36
26 Marcel Meisen Germany 0:02:59
27 Mattias Nilsson Sweden 0:03:09
28 Elia Silvestri Italy 0:03:15
29 Zach Mcdonald United States Of America 0:03:23
30 Daniel Summerhill United States Of America 0:03:26
31 Jan Nesvadba Czech Republic 0:03:30
32 Yu Takenouchi Japan 0:03:33
33 Kobus Hereijgers Netherlands 0:03:38
34 Irwin Gras France 0:03:50
35 Jan Buchmann Germany 0:03:51
36 Jerome Townsend United States Of America 0:03:52
37 Lukas Winterberg Switzerland 0:03:56
38 Edwin Arts Netherlands 0:04:02
39 Maurits Lammertink Netherlands 0:04:06
40 Kevin Smit Netherlands 0:04:21
41 Luke Keough United States Of America 0:04:22
42 Michael Schweizer (Germany) 0:04:37
43 Naran Khangarid Mongolia 0:04:48
44 David Menger Czech Republic 0:05:01
45 Vincent Baestaens Belgium 0:05:12
46 Fabian Danner Germany 0:05:25
47 Baasankhuu Myagmarsuren Mongolia 0:05:40
48 Hikaru Kosaka Japan 0:06:25
49 Kamil Gradek Poland 0:06:34
50 Geert Van der horst Netherlands 0:06:43
51 Dario Stauble Switzerland
52 Melvin Rulliere France 0:07:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with