These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sven Nys (Bel) 1:03:19
2 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) 0:00:01
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel)
4 Klaas Vantornout (Bel)
5 Niels Albert (Bel) 0:00:11
6 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) 0:00:18
7 Bart Aernouts (Bel) 0:00:36
8 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:01:10
9 Jonathan Page (USA) 0:01:38
10 Radomir Simunek (Cze)
11 Gerben De knegt (Ned)
12 Thijs Al (Ned) 0:01:58
13 Peter Dlask (Cze) 0:02:25
14 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) 0:02:33
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:02:55
16 Ben Berden (Bel) 0:03:19
17 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 0:03:29
18 Tim Van nuffel (Bel) 0:03:38
19 Thijs Van amerongen (Ned) 0:03:47
20 Winant Van gils (Ned) 0:04:56
21 Eddy Van ijzendoorn (Ned)
22 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) 0:05:22
23 Tom Vanoppen (Bel) 0:05:52
24 Martin Zlamalik (Cze) 0:06:17
25 Geert Wellens (Bel) 0:06:31
26 Stijn Huys (Bel) 0:07:16
27 Tom Van den bosch (Bel)
28 Jimmy Tielens (Bel)
29 Gianni Denolf (Bel)

Junior men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Van der poel (Ned) 0:40:17
2 Laurens Sweecckx (Bel) 0:00:33
3 Jens Adams (Bel)
4 Michiel Van der heyden (Ned) 0:00:53
5 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 0:01:08
6 Gert-jan Bosman (Ned)
7 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) 0:01:19
8 Mike Theunisse (Ned) 0:01:39
9 Jori Hofman (Bel) 0:01:43
10 Emiel Dolfsman (Ned) 0:01:59
11 Floris De tier (Bel) 0:02:02
12 Tim Merlier (Bel) 0:02:36
13 Jesper Baelen (Bel) 0:02:40
14 Jon Ander insausti (Spa) 0:02:56
15 Mxim Panis (Bel) 0:03:03
16 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 0:03:08
17 Dieter Sweeck (Bel)
18 Joey Van rhee (Ned) 0:03:48
19 Douwe Verberne (Ned) 0:03:55
20 Timo Verschueren (Bel) 0:04:03
21 Kenzie Boutte (Bel) 0:04:21
22 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 0:05:13
23 Jeffrey Mellemans (Bel) 0:05:36
24 Lorenzo Pepermans (Bel)
25 Matthias Ballet (Bel)
26 Nick Van dijke (Ned) 0:06:46
27 Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel) 0:07:48
28 Rogin Van den bruel (Bel)
29 Michael Dhondt (Bel)
30 Bryan Borowski (Ned)
31 Olivier Vandevyver (Bel)
32 Joni Geeraerts (Bel)
33 Robin Delanghe (Bel)
34 Sibe Smets (Bel)
35 Stijn Gielen (Bel)
36 Alexander Verslegers (Bel)
37 Birger Vandael (Bel)
38 Niels Verdijck (Bel)
39 Ruben Van dingenen (Bel)
40 Baert Van dongen (Ned)
41 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel)
42 Nick Smeers (Bel)

Under 23 men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) 0:51:01
2 Kenneth Vancompernolle (Bel)
3 Tom Meeusen (Bel) 0:00:17
4 Lars Van der haar (Ned) 0:01:04
5 Robert Gavenda (Svk) 0:01:28
6 Vincent Bastiaens (Bel) 0:01:44
7 Lubomir Petrus (Cze)
8 Michi Vanempel (Ned)
9 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0:02:30
10 Wietse Bosmans (Bel)
11 Kacper Szczepaniak (Pol)
12 Kevin Eeckhout (Bel)
13 Karel Hnik (Cze) 0:03:02
14 Mitchell Huenders (Ned)
15 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 0:03:18
16 Vinnie Breaet (Bel) 0:04:23
17 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) 0:04:32
18 Corne Van kessel (Ned) 0:04:42
19 Jelle Braeckman (Bel) 0:04:51
20 Twan Van den brand (Ned) 0:05:15
21 Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol)
22 Sven Beelen (Bel) 0:05:25
23 Kristof (Bel) 0:05:36
24 Johan Verstraeten (Bel) 0:06:00
25 Tijmen Eising (Ned) 0:06:20
26 Dries Pauwels (Bel) 0:06:30
27 Geert Van der horst (Ned)
28 Ritchie Denolf (Bel)
29 Stijn Mortelmans (Bel)
30 Jonathan Bervoet (Bel)
31 Sonny Volders (Bel)
32 Niels Koyen (Bel)
33 Robin Poelvoorde (Bel)
34 Dario Stauble (Swi)
35 Bart Barkhuis (Ned)
36 Sieen Verstraeten (Bel)
37 Rutger La haye (Bel)
38 Simone Samperisi (Ita)
39 Niels Dirix (Bel)
40 Joachin Janssens (Bel)
41 Raf Risbourg (Bel)
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with