These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Durrin WHEELHOUSE / NCC 38:47
2 Hunter Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.CO 39:46
3 Joe Kubisek CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING 39:53
4 Andrew Krulewitz CAMBRIDGE BIKE/IGLEHEART FRAMES 40:17
5 Donny Green GEEKHOUSE "
6 Justin Albin BURROWS SPECIALIZED SPORTS 40:45
7 Jason Moriarty COLAVITA RACING INC. "
8 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 41:25
9 Eric Silva QUAD CYCLES "
10 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM
11 John Menard ZANCONATO RACING 42:16
12 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
13 Brendan Mcgrath BICYCLE THERAPY 43:03
14 David Montes CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHART FRAMES
15 Bryon Lewis COLAVITA RACING INC. 43:12
16 Sean Rudzinky FELT
17 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 43:48
18 Joshua Wright GEEKHOUSE
19 Derek Swist JOE'S GARAGE
20 Nicholas Quesnel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 44:35
21 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL
22 Richard Bardwell CLR CLRRACING.COM 45:06
23 Jason Millas MYSTIC VELO CLUB
24 Matt Moore BCA TOSK 46:24
25 Michael Cook MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
26 Christopher Raymond COLAVITA RACING INC. 46:55
27 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY
28 Matt Lolli
29 Eric Pouliot DEATHROW VELO
30 David Ferrett TEAM CF
31 Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS
DNF Michael Sabatini SVELTE CYCLES
DNF Miles Ericson
DNF Steven Robbins JOE'S GARAGE
DNF Nate Simms NAV/CLASSBOOK.COM

CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Jones EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 43:18
2 Dan Baker CAPE COD RACING/C4 43:30
3 David Dubos EXPO WHEELMAN 44:32
4 Frank Petty UNION VELO 44:35
5 Michael Dore 44:49
6 Conor Mckenzie GEEKHOUSE BIKES 45:58
7 Matt Lolli GHOSTSHIPCLOTHING.COM / DEATH TOUCH CROSS 46:00
8 Paul Debitetto MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 46:10
9 Scott Decoteau 47:17
10 Joseph Tindal EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 47:31
11 Joe Phenix BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 47:36
12 Benjamin Kjoller CAPE COD RACING / C4 47:45
13 Nate Lachance COMP EDGE 47:53
14 Kent Hirshberg DEDHAM BIKE/ MORSE LUMBER 47:55
15 Nathan Orie COMP EDGE 48:10
16 Michael Weiler MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
17 John Torrey CYCLONAUTS RACERS 48:23
18 Paul Lussier CYCLONAUTS RACERS 49:10
19 Jan Wolfe BOSTON COLLEGE 49:32
20 Jon Lathrop
21 Matthew Waskifwicz TEAM EDGE
22 Shawn Tufts
23 Johnny Morin THE KIDNEY PROJECT
24 Nicholas Tichich
25 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
26 Tim O'connor
DNF Andrew Cooper FXD COACHING
DNF Eli Levine HUD

CAT KIDS RACE <12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Grady ARC EN CIEL
2 Xander Jones EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
3 Jacob Johnson
4 Mikey Cavros CYCLONAUTS RACERS MIDGET SQUAD

ELITE - 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 37:32
2 James Harmon 503 CYCLEWORX/LHCC 37:52
3 Noah Niwinski BOONE VELO "
4 Mark Stotz CYCLONAUTS 38:49
5 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES 40:03
6 Mukunda Feldman WHEELHOUSE / NCC 41:16
7 Ben Corbalis RALEIGH ALL STARS
8 Alistair Sponsel VANDESSEL FACTORY TEAM
9 Sam Morse CORNER CYCLE
10 Nate Morse CORNER CYCLE
DNF Jeremy Durrin WHEELHOUSE / NCC
DNF Jeff Landfried NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB

JUNIORS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Mckeon CYCLONAUTS 41:02
2 Brian Suto BETHEL CYCLE 37:15
3 Brendan D'arco CYCLONAUTS 42:10
4 Cooper Holland NCC

MASTERS 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Larocque SPINARTS 38:03
2 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 38:23
3 Mike Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 38:41
4 Michael Wonderly NERAC "
5 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVOLUTION CYCLERY 39:14
6 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB "
7 Cliff Kenyon EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY "
8 Wade Summers HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP 40:00
9 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT "
10 Scott Brooks NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 40:45
11 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 41:52
12 David Hildebrand EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY "
13 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 42:28
14 Geoffrey House HOUSATONIC 43:44
15 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 44:18
16 Keith Burgoyne BIKEREG.COM
17 Chris Grady ARC EN CIEL
18 Richard Person SEVEN CYCLES
DNF Joe Rodrigues CYCLONAUTS

MASTERS 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 38:10
2 Steve Witkus BIKEMAN.COM 39:36
3 Mitchell Medeiros SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE 39:49
4 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 40:08
5 Matthew Domnarski HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP. "
6 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 "
7 Todd Holland NCC/BIKEREG.COM "
8 Michael Parent NCC / BIKEREG.COM 41:37
9 Eiric Marro BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT AERO 42:02
10 Wayne Cunningham WHEELWORKS RACING "
11 Chris Borrello GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 42:55
12 Chris Winter CYBC RICHARD SACHS "
13 James Carrington CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. "
14 Ed Hamel JOE'S GARAGE 43:15
15 Wayne Barlow PARADISE SPORTS 43:49
16 Christopher Burke PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB/PLANET BIKE 44:22
17 Rick Desmarais UNION VELO
18 John Baker PARADISE SPORTS
19 Mark Januskiewic SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING / REVOLUTION
20 Jay Kulpinski BCA-TOSK
21 Dave Geissert TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
22 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com
23 William Lepper UNION VELO
24 Roger Parker BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
25 Eli Levine HUP
26 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
27 David Leedberg GEARWORKS / SPIN ARTS / HOLT411.COM
28 Michael Tucker BCA-TOSK
29 Keith Enderle TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH

MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Passler ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) /TRIFIT TRAINING 37:41
2 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS 38:50
3 Matt Moore BCA/TOSK 39:52
4 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 40:25
5 Craig Walton HOUSATONIC WHEELCLUB 42:56
6 Larry Purtill COX COMMUNICATIONS
7 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC
8 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
DNF Bob Ludecke LAUREL BIKE CLUB

WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sally Annis 35:20
2 Rebecca Blatt SILVER BULL/CENTRAL WHEEL 35:36
3 Christina Tamilio LADIESFIRST RACING 36:54
4 Darcy Foley BICYCLES CONCEPTS 38:07
5 Anna Barensfeld LADIESFIRST RACING "
6 Amanda 38:39
7 Jessica Hayes-conroy YNORTHAMERICAN VELO 38:50
8 Frances Morrison WHEELHOUSE / NCC 40:17
9 Deirdre Smith 41:30
10 Susanne Delaney NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 41:56
11 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 43:08
12 Jen Audia 43:20
13 Christin Reuter 43:35
14 Christina Perkins BICYCLE DEPOT/TP RACING
15 Devon Fitzgerald LADIESFIRST RACING
DNF Pauline Frascone

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with