These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Boy 13/16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison Devine First Rate 0:21:09.
2 Kody Raymond old town 0:21:22.
3 Blake Rollins BD Roofing 0:21:23.
4 Trey Thornton First Rate 0:22:37.
5 Owen Donnelly 0:22:45.
6 Michael Schnabel BD Roofing 0:23:16.
7 Mike Jors First Rate 0:24:06.
8 Andrew Wittwer old town 0:24:18.
9 Luke Grant First Rate 0:24:27.
10 Colton Schnabel BD Roofing 0:24:36.
11 Anders Pedersen First Rate 0:21:15.
12 Liam Berntson old town 0:23:19.
13 Aaron Watt First Rate 0:23:22.
14 Brandon Schumach First Rate 0:00:00.
15 Jarrett Aregger First Rate 0:00:00.

Junior Boy 9/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Funston old town
2 Mitchell Thornto First Rate
3 Henry Geary First Rate
4 Steven Raymone old town
5 George Jackson iii old town
6 Gideon Bender Collision 1
7 Justin King First Rate
8 Kyle Dickinson
9 Grant Christian
10 John Christian
11 Titus Bender Collision 1
12 Holden Berg Collision 1
13 Clayton Weichbro corpore
14 Ethan Papenhause Collision 1
15 William Judy Phils Southside
16 Dan Mcgee byrne

Junior Girl 13/16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Rutledge redline 0:22:30.
2 Rachael Lamarche Time N/A

Junior Girl 9/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zara Mcgrath
2 Alexa Jorgensen
3 Emma Doherty

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jitka Cole SCCA 0:33:04.
2 Jill Ramsey Byrne 0:33:27.
3 Michelle Petrick Blue Rooster 0:35:08.
4 Monica Dewald Cucina 0:36:23.
5 Linda Maza-sparks Double Check 0:38:10.
6 Nancy Serejch SCCA 0:39:28.

Master Men1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Phillips Ragnarok 0:45:26.
2 Keith Rollins bd roofing 0:45:57.
3 Michael Dicenso mafia racing 0:46:41.
4 David Salo second ascent 0:46:49.
5 Chad Berg Collision 1 0:47:05.
6 Damon Pettinger hagens 0:47:09.
7 Randy Bott cucina 0:48:05.
8 Alec Duxbury Keller rohrback 0:48:16.
9 James Johnson second ascent 0:48:41.
10 Michael Murdin garage racing 0:41:51.
11 Mike Gile byrne 0:42:13.
12 Ross Gilbert old town 0:42:46.
13 Craig Dillon team stanley 0:43:37.
14 J. Juelis Mayhem racing 0:44:45.
15 Rory Shackles turin 0:46:04.
16 Michael Pruitt Keller rohrback 0:46:26.
17 Cole Meckie stanley Time N/A

Master Men1/2 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Karman Hagens Berman Cycling 0:48:02.
2 Rob Piper amgen 0:41:46.
3 Rick Heckenlaibl cucina fresca 0:41:48.
4 Rick Raymond old town 0:42:03.
5 Tod Gallaher black and blue 0:42:40.
6 Pat Weiler cycle therapy 0:42:43.
7 Jerry Cutright first rate 0:47:31.
8 Will Fernyhough Byrne 0:41:28.
9 Roy Colven bikesale.com Time N/A

Master Men3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia 0:34:00.
2 David Schmidt First Rate 0:34:25.
3 Parker Lund Mafia 0:34:49.
4 Kevin Miller EEK Racing 0:35:22.
5 LeRoi Smith Ragnrok 0:35:25.
6 Todd Sahl Team Stanley 0:35:28.
7 Scott Keiper Ragnrok 0:35:32.
8 Mark Landsaat Cycling NW 0:35:41.
9 Zach Daab HUP United 0:35:48.
10 Mark Papenhausen Collision 1 0:36:02.
11 Matthew Oseto Lenovo 0:36:16.
12 Tom Hayes Mafia 0:36:21.
13 Terry Buchanan HUP United 0:36:32.
14 Travis Nease Cucina 0:36:40.
15 Brett Clothier-s Cucina 0:36:55.
16 Chad Richmond Hagens 0:36:56.
17 Dan Becraft Moots 0:37:00.
18 Bill Brazier Amgen 0:37:03.
19 Tim Spence Mafia 0:37:07.
20 Erik Luk 0:37:17.
21 Jeff Evans Double Check 0:37:17.
22 Erik Kolve 0:37:18.
23 Nathan Webster Blue Rooster 0:37:25.
24 "jason Bavuso" Mayhem 0:37:26.
25 Dave Pearson Collision 1 0:37:40.
26 Paul Thompson 0:37:42.
27 Cameron Mallory ubrdo 0:37:49.
28 Sean Heflen Ragnrok 0:38:04.
29 Cosmic Miller 0:38:24.
30 Man Unknown 2 0:39:27.
31 Ed Amdahl SCCA 0:40:01.
32 Jason Brayley Inferno 0:40:36.
33 Chris Brown Byrne Time N/A
34 Mike Porter Time N/A
35 Andrew Lamb Pazzo Velo Time N/A

Master Men3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vern Cole SCCA 0:35:15.
2 Mark Mirante SCCA 0:35:55.
3 David Miller Mafia 0:35:56.
4 John Herzog Alki Rubicon 0:36:25.
5 Joe Kilbourne 0:37:05.
6 David Baker Phil's Southside 0:37:13.
7 Hal Kussick Byrne 0:37:21.
8 Chris Mahan Second Ascent 0:37:37.
9 George Jackson iii Old Town 0:37:47.
10 David Bennett Collision 1 0:37:49.
11 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 0:38:03.
12 Joe Martin Ragnarok 0:38:36.
13 David Mcintosh 0:38:55.
14 Paul Werner Old Town 0:34:21.
15 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 0:34:28.
16 Mike Doherty Cucina Time N/A
17 Larry Boyer Team Stanley 0:00:00.

Master Men3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buff Hopper 0:37:36.
2 Charlie Vanzandt Double Check 0:38:08.
3 Ken Embrey Old School 0:39:02.
4 Don Perry Apex 0:33:17.

Master Men4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Brown Byrne 0:28:51.
2 Christopher Cumming Motofish 0:29:43.
3 Clive Pursehouse Motofish 0:30:24.
4 Joel Liefke Bikeman.com 0:30:35.
5 Mike Thornton 0:30:35.
6 Chad Olson Cucina 0:30:36.
7 Brian Johnsen Double Check 0:30:43.
8 Larry Jorgensen Byrne 0:30:44.
9 Matthew Stanigar Cucina 0:30:44.
10 Allan Macinnis Cycle U 0:30:44.
11 Greg Sweney Motofish 0:30:55.
12 Bob Sherrick Providence 0:31:05.
13 Alex Gentile Byrne 0:31:20.
14 Jason Sobottka Old Town 0:31:27.
15 Brian Carlson Motofish 0:31:35.
16 Mike Braaten Old Town 0:31:44.
17 Mike Reed Old Town 0:31:48.
18 Brian Marr Hagens 0:31:51.
19 Akwetee Watkins Cucina 0:31:55.
20 Tom Wojtkowiak 0:32:02.
21 Michael Mabale 0:32:11.
22 Paul Faester 0:32:13.
23 Tory Grant Old Town 0:32:48.
24 Brian Crosby Collision 1 0:32:51.
25 Marty Thomas Double Check 0:32:58.
26 Joshua Smith WAR 0:32:59.
27 Charly George Collision 0:33:00.
28 Euan Robertson 0:33:08.
29 Troy Hopwood Byrne Invent 0:33:13.
30 Travis Fulton Motofish 0:33:14.
31 Andy Rosser Olympia Ortho 0:33:23.
32 Steve Evans Blue Rooster 0:33:57.
33 Rob Mcgarty 0:33:59.
34 Ryan Smith 0:34:05.
35 Shawn Harrington Cycle U 0:34:22.
36 Christopher Gay 0:34:53.
37 Mark Tice Cucina 0:35:27.
38 Jason Weekes Tacoma Cyclocross 0:35:35.
39 Jeremy Harrison Hup United 0:36:05.
40 Scott Mcnees 0:36:40.
41 Eric Lange 0 0:36:49.
42 Lee Brunz 0:37:20.
43 Donny Buchanan Old Town 0:37:37.
44 Eric Layland Double Check 0:37:41.
45 Dan Labuda Garage 0:29:55.
46 Rich Mayer Cycle U 0:30:51.
47 Dan Mcgrady 0:31:50.
48 John Robinson Amgen 0:35:31.
49 Paul Judy Phil's Southside Time N/A
50 Jim Hirschfield Blue Rooster Time N/A
51 Terry Davis Byrne Time N/A
52 Shawn Harrington Cycle U 0:00:00.
53 Scott Mcguire 0:00:00.

Master Men4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Elston Cycling NW 0:29:54.
2 Brian Glass Cucina 0:30:04.
3 Sean Phillips SCCA 0:30:26.
4 Barry Johnson First Rate 0:30:44.
5 Mark Hubbard Cyclocross Rac 0:30:47.
6 Bob Agopsowicz Cycle U 0:30:55.
7 Bob Mcgee Byrne 0:30:57.
8 Chris Lagerberg Blue Rooster 0:30:59.
9 Derek Leckrone BD Roofing 0:31:07.
10 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster 0:31:49.
11 Rhea Wallace CorporcSano 0:31:50.
12 Thomas Capell Phil's Southside 0:32:26.
13 Duane Draper Bikesale 0:32:30.
14 Francisco Pons Byrne 0:32:32.
15 Doug Metzger Fresbar 0:32:34.
16 Donald Heirman Collision 1 0:32:56.
17 Joseph Christian . 0:32:57.
18 Jerry Brown 0:32:57.
19 Robert Bergeron Byrne 0:32:59.
20 Rob Meyer 0:33:10.
21 Jeff Skov Old Town 0:33:13.
22 Randy Bostrom Phil's 0:33:38.
23 Tim Purcell Byrne 0:34:00.
24 David Joiner 0:35:39.
25 Everett Lee burd ich 0:35:42.
26 Kirk Devine 0:29:16.
27 Thomas O'hara 0:30:29.
28 Rolland Waters 0:31:20.
29 Shane Kromrey Collision 1 0:31:53.
30 Stephen Bolt Time N/A
31 Joe Kilbourne Branford Bike 0:00:00.
32 Phil Meyer Phil's Southside 0:00:00.

Master Men4 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Koerner 20/20 Fuel 0:31:28.
2 George Spaggiari Blue Rooster 0:31:47.
3 Don Duval Double Check 0:32:31.
4 Steve Blann Phil's 0:33:05.
5 Greg Heitman Collision 1 0:33:11.
6 Hal Stanley Double Check 0:34:33.
7 Paul Gissing Crossniac 0:34:46.
8 Rex Creamer 0:34:46.
9 Thom Debuys 0:35:16.
10 Roland Goeckel Double Check 0:35:37.
11 Richard Daifuku Branford Bike Time N/A
12 Scott Moore 0:26:58.
13 Greg Moring 0:30:17.
14 Buff Hopper Time N/A
15 Koll Hagen Kongsberger Time N/A

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Iddings redline 0:42:40.
2 Davy Yeater river city cycles 0:43:22.
3 Zach Mcdonald Raphafocus 0:43:29.
4 Eric Atwood Brotour 0:44:50.
5 Cory Simpson woodinville biclycle 0:45:18.
6 Aaron Bradford aaronbradford.com 0:45:46.
7 Steven Hunter Embrocation 0:45:54.
8 John-christian F olympia ortho 0:46:04.
9 Kyle Mcgilvray old town 0:46:50.
10 Aaron Mickels Stanwood velo sport 0:46:54.
11 Ryan Weaver river city cycles 0:47:13.
12 Darren Marino 0:47:24.
13 Glenn Soja team stanley 0:48:08.
14 Patrick Wilder cyclepath 0:47:56.
15 Chris Hill cucina 0:45:59.
16 Toby Swanson Brotour Time N/A
17 Kari Studley Redline 0:00:00.

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Huebner Carbon Neutral 0:33:11.
2 Colin Krebsbach First Rate 0:33:28.
3 Ryan Hughs Team Stanley 0:33:32.
4 Matt Signoretty VO2 0:34:10.
5 Timothy Erickson reclycled cycles 0:34:17.
6 Nathan Solomon Alkai/Rubicon 0:35:00.
7 Cole Cutright First Rate 0:35:11.
8 Chad Richmond Hagens 0:35:14.
9 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent 0:35:41.
10 Phil Spencer Lenovo 0:35:45.
11 Matt Bergeson Cucina 0:36:38.
12 Ernest Powers Hagens 0:36:43.
13 Kele Murdin Keiler Rohrbach 0:37:41.
14 Rj Remund 0:39:11.
15 Ryan Casebolt BD roofing 0:39:20.
16 Matthew Oseto Lenovo 0:39:53.
17 Ian Mullins Stanley 0:40:21.
18 John Kettman Lenovo Time N/A
19 J. D. fette Hagens Time N/A

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Storrar Old Town 0:28:09.
2 Dave Chipchase Olympia Ortho 0:28:25.
3 Justin Romesburg Collision 1 0:28:38.
4 Adam Cramer Olympia Ortho 0:28:48.
5 Charles Burton REI 0:29:08.
6 Jason Cameron Recycled cycles 0:29:19.
7 Wes Wahlin scca/starbucks 0:29:19.
8 Mark Taylor scca/starbucks 0:29:21.
9 Jon Quon 0:29:33.
10 Tim Lewis Soltero 0:29:39.
11 Noah Trescott 0:29:45.
12 David Yamamoto Northwest Velo 0:29:46.
13 Chris Jackson Lenovo 0:30:09.
14 Matt Soja Team Stalnley 0:30:12.
15 Evan Geary First Rate 0:30:18.
16 Raymond Tse Cucina Fresca 0:30:18.
17 Matt Beers Recycled cycles 0:30:19.
18 Daniel Milner Blue Rooster 0:30:20.
19 Robb Sutton 0:30:32.
20 Rob Remington Cthulhu 0:30:34.
21 Stephen Bognar Lenovo 0:30:38.
22 Patrick Leonard 0:30:40.
23 Brian Fiete 0:30:44.
24 Jeff Dunn scca/starbucks 0:30:45.
25 Zach Vincent Cyclocross racing.com 0:30:45.
26 Martin Simonich Byrney Invent 0:31:00.
27 Tanner Patnode Rad Racing 0:31:12.
28 Terry Davis Byrne Invent 0:31:16.
29 Josh Cohen 0:31:19.
30 Matthew Sipple Team Beer'd 0:31:35.
31 Mike Welch 0:31:39.
32 Bob Mcgee Byrne 0:31:39.
33 Jim Hirshfield Blue Rooster 0:31:49.
34 David Myers Blue Rooster 0:31:49.
35 Man Unknown 0:31:50.
36 Alex Watt First Rate 0:31:51.
37 Aaron Griffith First Rate 0:31:51.
38 Ben Larsen Apex Racing 0:31:53.
39 Rob Mcdaniel Second Ascent 0:31:55.
40 John Spiess 0:31:58.
41 Bob Bautista 0:32:21.
42 David Baldwin Second Ascent 0:32:22.
43 Harrison Devine First Rate 0:32:25.
44 Dany Joly Cucina Fresca 0:32:28.
45 Colin Mcgrahe 0:32:40.
46 Joshua Urness Cog Natives 0:32:44.
47 Jermaine Whitehe Counterbalance 0:32:47.
48 Joe Gray 0:32:48.
49 Danny Grady One Earth 0:33:16.
50 Andrew Zeigler Cucina Fresca 0:33:18.
51 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 0:34:16.
52 Chrs Neill fores 0:35:28.
53 Trevor Coffman 0:37:32.
54 Hugh Barrington Lenovo 0:37:37.
55 Aaron Last Blue Rooster 0:28:46.
56 Rob Jordan Watcon/dugan 0:28:57.
57 Michael Corea Corpore Sano 0:29:45.
58 Gabriel Gapol 0:29:52.
59 Micah Middleton Collision 1 Time N/A
60 Brandon Schumach First Rate Time N/A
61 Philip Spencer Lenovo 0:37:27.
62 Joseph Christian 0:00:00.
63 Nathan Engkjer Cog Natives 0:00:00.
64 Ross Miller Hodala 0:00:00.

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath 0:32:47.
2 John Duquette Alki Rubicon 0:32:56.
3 Doug Graver Ragnarok 0:33:02.
4 Landon Erickson Team Stanley 0:33:40.
5 Bart Sanderson Blue Rooster 0:33:53.
6 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles 0:33:55.
7 Jim Wood Alki Rubicon 0:34:22.
8 Joseph Mullan Traitor Cycles 0:34:25.
9 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok 0:35:13.
10 Kurt Litsinger Apex 0:35:40.
11 Terry Keele Zanconato 0:35:41.
12 David Volkert Double Check 0:35:45.
13 Raymond Tse Cucina 0:35:49.
14 Vince Mysliwiec old town 0:35:49.
15 Jamie Stralka Ragnarok 0:35:54.
16 Hugh Klineedinst 0:36:27.
17 Kelsey Wood hodala 0:36:54.
18 Lawrence Jobe Suck It 0:36:58.
19 Marty Sparks Second Ascent 0:37:58.
20 Matt Cary 0:38:13.
21 Dustin Lennon Recycled Cycles 0:39:16.
22 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster 0:39:32.
23 Jacob Nauss 0:34:31.
24 Ben Spencer Blue Rooster Time N/A
25 Lindsey Lettvin Time N/A

Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kari Studley Redline 0:36:36.
2 Jo Markham Olympia 0:37:31.
3 Lee Smith Group Health 0:38:44.
4 Angela Mysliwiec Old Town 0:33:34.
5 Kristi Berg Cycle U 0:33:58.

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melanie Lewis Blue Rooster 0:37:25.
2 Ellen Ruotsala Group Health 0:37:51.
3 Jodi Duquette Cucina 0:38:09.
4 Karyn Abraham Cycle U 0:38:53.
5 Marsa Daniel Group Health 0:39:03.
6 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster 0:39:33.
7 Joanne Andersonq Hodola 0:39:56.
8 Camille Terhune Olympia Ortho 0:32:30.
9 Ann Mitchell Olympia Ortho 0:33:40.
10 Devon Simpson Group Health 0:33:43.
11 Amara Boursaw Gregg's Trek 0:33:45.
12 Larisa Wade Rad 0:33:56.
13 Sarah Bender Collision 1 0:33:56.
14 Corrie Middleton Collision 1 0:34:01.
15 Carrie Eller Gregg's Trek 0:34:10.
16 Molly Foster Carbon Neutral 0:34:13.
17 Deborah Driver Ragnarok 0:34:15.
18 Amanda Mcnabb Group Health 0:34:20.
19 Hidi Cramer Blue Rooster 0:36:39.
20 Carlie Spence Mafia 0:37:45.

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cathy Varland ijm.org 0:33:52.
2 Tamara Donnelly Group Health 0:33:54.
3 Kristen Crupi Ragnorok 0:34:18.
4 Stefanie Werts Olympia Ortho 0:34:24.
5 Erin Danielson Group Health 0:34:30.
6 Rosalyn Rombauer Hagen Berman 0:34:41.
7 Toni Christen SCCA/Starbucks 0:34:58.
8 Lucy Cutter Cucina Fresca 0:35:00.
9 Rachel Hong Group Health 0:35:12.
10 Karen Metcalfe Olympia Ortho 0:35:29.
11 Laura Newman Cucina Fresca 0:35:42.
12 Andrea Leuschke blue rooster 0:27:12.
13 Angela Cudone-sh SCCA/Starbucks 0:27:14.
14 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0:27:24.
15 Jeanne Da gloria bikesale.com 0:27:36.
16 Pam Massey bikesale.com 0:27:41.
17 Laura Fife SCCA/Starbucks 0:27:43.
18 Lb Kregenow Group Health 0:27:52.
19 Lauren Cramer Olympia Ortho 0:27:57.
20 Liga Mezaraups ijm.org 0:27:57.
21 Meghan Pinch SCCA/Starbucks 0:27:58.
22 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon 0:28:00.
23 Leigh Sellari cycleU 0:28:02.
24 Sandrine Mcfadden Group Health 0:28:08.
25 Jessica Smith 0:28:25.
26 Karen Fischer 0:28:42.
27 Nancy Serejch SCCA/Starbucks 0:28:49.
28 Sarah Atwood 0:29:10.
29 Anais Shannon Group Health 0:29:10.
30 Anna Peterson Phils southside 0:29:45.
31 Kelli Mcnees 0:30:37.
32 Karen Blankenship Group Health 0:30:51.
33 Kathleen Mcmahon carbon neutral 0:34:32.
34 Lauren Dunbar Group Health 0:35:05.
35 Tricia Sandstrom Group Health Time N/A

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with