We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors (U16) 5 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Avery Wilson NCVC/INOVA Health System
3 Zeke Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4 Svetlana Mack
DNF Steven Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health System
MABRA Juniors (U18) 3 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe C3-Sollay.com
2 Justin Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Steven Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health System
Men 35+/45+ - Cat3/4 39 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kolb Chrsitiana Care PT+/FSVS
2 Marc Vettori C3-Sollay.com !
3 Ron Huebner Potomac Velo Club
4 Michael Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
5 Darren Bernard Haymarket Bicycles
6 Bernard Mcdonald C3/Sollay.com
7 Barry Holman Team Fuji
8 Douglass Gray Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
9 Jonathan Houghton
10 Roger Masse All American Bicycle Club
11 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henrys Team
12 Joel Moats Yellow Breeches Racing
13 David Blodgett All American Bicycle Club
14 Matthew Michel NCVC/Inova Health System
15 John Rogers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
16 Norman Kreiselmeier Team Army
17 Cary Hunter Potomac Velo Club
18 Kevin Breckenmaker Yellow Breeches Racing
19 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Health System
20 Thor Engblom NCVC/Inova Health System
21 Steven Dontigny Team Bike Lane
22 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
23 Henry Tremper Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
24 Chris Schaefer Yellow Breeches Racing
25 David Troop First State Velo Sport
26 John Nusbaum Haymarket Bicycles
27 Christopher Redlack
28 Mark Laser Yellow Breeches Racing, baby!
29 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling
30 Thom Moore Potomac Velo
31 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
32 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
33 Thori Wolfe
34 Michael Taylor Yellow Breeches Racing
35 David Wiesenhahn WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
36 Brian Wolven Unattached
37 Joseph Kotun Lanterne Rouge
38 Michael Kinney Potomac Velo Club
39 Brian Stoner Coles Velo Club
Men 55+ 4 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nunzio Dibiasi Yellow Breeches Racing
2 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
3 Larry Dell AVC/Hag/WC Tourism
4 James Wagner Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
Men Cat1/2/3 36 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gordon Haymarket Bicycles
2 Stephen Cummings Meredith group GPOA Cannondale
3 Michael Gallagher US Armed Forces
4 Evan Fader Battley Harley Davidson
5 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles
6 Todd Hesel Hunt Valley/Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
7 Mike Hebe GPOA - Cannondale
8 Stephen Delisie FORT Factory Team
9 Chad Totano HumanZoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Marc Gwadz DCMTB/City Bikes
11 Gunnar Shogren FORT Factory Team
12 Jeff Guy FORT Factory Team
13 Randall Root Latitude/ABRT
14 Todd Pittman
15 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/World Gym
16 Mike Buchness Pedal Shop/ODBC
17 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
18 Turner Johnson Meredith group GPOA Cannondale
19 Sean Kelsey Evolution Racing
20 Michael Birner All American Bicycle Center
21 David Wood Bike Doctor
22 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
23 Christopher Clarke DCMTB/CityBikes/Metro Gutter
24 Chris Mcgill FORT Factory Team
25 James W. Wagner
26 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
27 Sean Mccormick 9B Silver Cycles
28 Tony Brlottn Van Dessel Cycles
29 Matthew Ferrari Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
DNF Brian Fouche Antietam Velo Club/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF Jay Downs WVU Health Care
DNF Morgan Gerlak C-3 Sollay.com
DNF Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team
DNF Chip Sovek Potomac Velo
Men Cat3/4 32 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Townsend C3- Sollay.com
2 Turner Johnson Meredith Group
3 Jeff Bahnson C2S/Henry's Bikes
4 David Duke Page Valley Cycling
5 Thomas Wood Philadelphia Cyclismo
6 Stephen Koelbl
7 Chris Mayhew Wissahickon
8 Jim Mudd Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
9 Christopher Pagoda
10 Steve Fife ETS / Silver Cycles
11 Robert Campbell NCVC Inova
12 Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda
13 Andy Mckeeson KBS
14 Jay Lazar unattached
15 Trevor Shattuck Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
16 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing
17 Stephen Wahl AVC/Hag/WC Tourism
18 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane
19 Michael Cruz Trizilla Triathalon Company
20 James Revere Team Cobblestone
21 Sean Yeager Richmond Ciclismo
22 Robert Thomas Henry's Bikes
23 Evan Robinson TRM Cycles
24 Charly Hermanson Kelly Benefits strategies/LSV
25 Ed Fisher ShoreVelocity
26 Joseph Kotun
27 Robb Hampton ETS / Silver Cycles
DNF Joseph Coats Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF David Crouse The Bike Lane
DNF Morgan Gerlak C3-Sollay.com
DNF Mark Kilgore Hunt Valley Bicycles/ Marathon Roofing
DNF Nathen Wilson NCVC Inova
Men Cat4 62 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wahl AVC/Hag/WC Tourism
2 Kenny Shapiro
3 Nathan Goates Faulkner Honda
4 Darren Biggs DCMTB\City Bikes
5 Luke Sandusky
6 Benjamin Stephens Carnegie Mellon University
7 Corey Twyman Hub Racing
8 Joe Lillibridge Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
9 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com
10 Loren Vandivere The Bike Lane
11 Todd Gue dhbd /bicycle place velo
12 Matthew Hennessy Team BBC
13 Brian Geary All American Bicycle Club
14 Michah Smith Cumberland Transit
15 David Battan Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
16 Ka Chun (Alan) Leung Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
17 Lyal Tressler
18 Richard Goldberg Hunt Valley Bicycles
19 Timothy Paul
20 Kevin Clark The Bicycle Escape
21 Robert Mazzei Mountain Bikers of Michaux
22 Larry Mauch National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System
23 John Bavier Team Bike Rack
24 Thori Wolfe
25 Norman Brach C3-Sollay.com
26 Chris Zangmeister All American Bicycle Club
27 Mark Fitzwater Secret Henrys Team
28 Mark Monnett AVC/Hag/WC Tourism
29 John Lueicke n/a
30 James Carlisle
31 Aaron Ghais ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
32 Gary Sterner
33 David Jones NCVC Inova Health
34 Chuck Buczeskie YBR
35 Alven Wiliams unattached
36 Chad Foster Team Army
37 Jeff Buchanan AVC/Hag/WC Tourism
38 Rick Michael AVC/Hag/WC Tourism
39 Michael Sullivan Team Geezer
40 Matthew Brancheau Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
41 Michael Giancoli Hub United
42 Hans Bakermans World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
43 Tyler Brown Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
44 Raymond Travers
45 Joseph Ventosa PROTEUS
46 Wayne Lerch The Bike Rack
47 Zach Malone
48 Keith Mccloskey
49 Damien Clark Clark Custom Cycles
50 Daniel Gilman
51 James Saunders Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
52 Mark Bold ACA/Sette Nove
53 Brian Stoner Coles Velo Club
54 Leon Chou Prince William Elite Racing
55 Jay Zorn Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
DNF Owen Abbe
DNF John Glodek NCVC/INOVA Health Systems
DNF Dale Holmes
DNF Steven Kendall NCVC/INOVA Health System
DNF James Mcneely Squadra Coppi / IM Saab
DNF Ben Schaeffer Daisy import Honda service
DNF Matthew Pause Route One Velo
Women Cat1/2/3 10 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Shogren Fort Factory Team
2 Lisa Vible C3-Sollay.com
3 Libbey Shelden Tokyo Joe's
4 Jessica Hill Trail's End Cycling
5 Diane Grim Joe's Bike Shop.Sollay.com
6 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing
7 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
8 Lynda Maldonado C3-Sollay.com
9 Christina Briseno Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Kristen Kelsey Evolution Racing
Women Cat3/4 11 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terri Spanogle NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Christina Briseno Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
3 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND Inc.
4 Kristina Adams
5 Lynda Artusio
6 Pamela Mauch NCVC/Inova Health System
7 Karen Loparco Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
8 Diane Vettori C3-Sollay.com !
9 Marisa Peacock Velo Bella
DNF Margaret Cabrinety HoCoCyclists
DNF Anna Fox Human Zoom PBR