These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:00:35
2 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 1:00:46
3 Thomas Pidcock 1:01:37
4 Lars Van der haar BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:01:43
5 Jens Adams 1:02:31
6 Joris Nieuwenhuis BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:02:36
7 Quinten Hermans ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 1:02:56
8 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING CROSS 1:03:04
9 Pim Ronhaar BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:03:30
10 Timo Kielich CRELAN - FRISTADS 1:04:10
11 Thomas Mein HOPE FACTORY RACING 1:04:24
12 Felipe Orts lloret 1:04:47
13 Thijs Aerts TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 1:05:20
14 Lander Loockx DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 1:05:22
15 Michael Boroš 1:05:54
16 David Menut AS BIKE RACING 1:06:01
17 Curtis White 1:06:26
18 Corne Van kessel DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 1:06:46
19 Zdeněk Štybar 1:07:30
20 Yentl Bekaert BALOISE TREK LIONS 1:07:52
21 Sander De vet 1:08:10
22 Seppe Rombouts 1:08:11
23 Robin Alderweireld -1 LAP
24 Thymen Arensman -2 LAPS
25 Ryan Cortjens ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK -2 LAPS
26 Dolf Pemen -2 LAPS
27 Mario Junquera san millan UNICAJA BANCO - GIJON -2 LAPS
28 Caleb Swartz -2 LAPS
29 Cyprien Gilles -3 LAPS
30 Andrew Dillman -3 LAPS
31 Michael Gaßner -3 LAPS
32 Yan Gras PODIOCOM CX -3 LAPS
33 Thibault Daniel TEAM FIMA - RDV BIKESHOP ALIAN -3 LAPS
34 Jonathan Anderson -3 LAPS
35 Grégory Careme -3 LAPS
36 Brannan Fix -3 LAPS
37 Ben Frederick -3 LAPS
38 Philipp Heigl -4 LAPS
39 William Weatherill HOPE FACTORY RACING -4 LAPS
40 Alexander James -4 LAPS
41 Fco javier Torres perez -4 LAPS
42 Frederick Junge -4 LAPS
43 Arnau Pericas figueras -4 LAPS
44 Julian Gebele -4 LAPS
45 Giorgio Coppola -4 LAPS
46 Tetsuki Kaji -4 LAPS
47 Matthew Graham-o'regan -5 LAPS
48 Gauthier Heymes -5 LAPS
49 Fletcher Adams -5 LAPS
50 Felipe Nystrom -5 LAPS
51 Vincent Baestaens DNF
51 Greg Bruynseels -5 LAPS
52 Thibau Nys BALOISE TREK LIONS DNF
53 Anton Ferdinande DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES DNF
54 Toby Barnes DNF

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seppe Van den boer 0:37:24
2 Viktor Vandenberghe 0:37:45
3 Mika Vijfvinkel 0:37:46
4 Daniel English 0:37:53
5 Miles Mattern 0:38:03
6 David Thompson 0:38:12
7 Magnus White 0:38:31
8 Daniel weis Nielsen 0:39:04
9 Jasper Schoofs 0:39:18
10 Robbe Marchand 0:39:32
11 Ian Ackert 0:39:50
12 Neo Tielens 0:39:57
13 Esteban Foucher 0:40:10
14 Leif Bryan 0:40:12
15 Ben Stokes 0:40:17
16 Hippolyte Loete 0:40:22
17 Scott Fisher 0:40:24
18 Alessandro mario Dante 0:40:25
19 Jakub Kuba 0:40:36
20 Tars Poelvoorde 0:40:41
21 Mathéo Devallã?e 0:40:42
22 Sebastian Veslum 0:40:43
23 Henry Rapinz 0:40:44
24 Oliver Peace 0:40:54
25 Pavel Šumpík 0:40:55
26 Nicholas Travella 0:40:55
27 Tjalle Dries 0:41:09
28 Ian Brown 0:41:26
29 Willem Janssens 0:41:40
30 Mika Comaniuk 0:42:01
31 Edoardo Bonafini 0:42:15
32 Ben Coppola 0:42:16
33 Jan Faltýnek 0:42:18
34 Lucas Bonnay 0:42:28
35 Antoine Quint 0:42:45
36 Samuel Coleman 0:42:51
37 James Halverson 0:43:07
38 Filipe Duarte 0:43:08
39 Dillon Cosper 0:43:16
40 Seth Dunwoody 0:44:09
41 Carden King 0:44:14
42 Spencer Corder 0:44:40
43 Felix Van hemert 0:45:30
44 Matěj Pekař 0:46:00
45 Jules Monti -1 LAP
46 Benjamin Brousseau noel -1 LAP
47 Cédric Lens -1 LAP
48 Augustin Devigne -2 LAPS
48 Alfie Amey DNF
49 Tommaso Bosio DNF
50 Arlo Carey DNF
51 Jorben Polus DNF
52 Senn Bossaerts DNF
53 Kosuke Endo DNF

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Haverdings BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:53:29
2 Joran Wyseure CRELAN - FRISTADS 0:53:45
3 Dario Lillo DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 0:54:31
4 Victor Van de putte DESCHACHT-HENS-MAES 0:55:03
5 Jente Michels ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:56:10
6 Nathan Bommenel AS BIKE RACING 0:56:48
7 Aaron Dockx CRELAN - FRISTADS 0:56:57
8 Corran Carrick-anderson 0:57:04
9 Lukas Vanderlinden PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:57:10
10 Kay De bruyckere PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:57:25
11 Ward Huybs BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:58:00
12 Bjoern Koerdt 0:58:00
13 Miguel Rodriguez novoa 0:58:14
14 Daniel Barnes TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS 0:58:26
15 Arne Baers TORMANS CYCLO CROSS TEAM 0:58:48
16 Arthur Soontjens 0:59:01
17 Jack Spranger 0:59:04
18 Lucas Janssen 0:59:04
19 Ferre Geeraerts 0:59:11
20 Wout Janssen 0:59:19
21 Senne D´hollander 0:59:25
22 Marcis Shelton 0:59:32
23 Dillon Mcneill CXHAIRS DEVO TREK BIKES 0:59:54
24 Iben Rommelaere 1:00:05
25 Ugo Ananie 1:00:09
26 Hugo Jot ARDENNES CROSS TEAM GECIBAT 1:00:47
27 Salvador Alvarado 1:00:57
28 Remon Delnoije 1:01:04
29 Julio Perez serdio -1 LAP
30 Evan Russell -1 LAP
31 Killian Verschuren -2 LAPS
32 Cody Scott -2 LAPS
33 Filip Mård -2 LAPS
34 Stef Janse -2 LAPS
35 James Potter -2 LAPS
36 Tristan Nash -2 LAPS
37 Jaro Debruyne -2 LAPS
38 Sam Chisholm -2 LAPS
39 Alain Suarez fernandez NESTA - MMR CX TEAM -2 LAPS
40 Nathan Knowles -2 LAPS
41 Toon Van den bergh -2 LAPS
42 Bram Gerritsen -2 LAPS
43 Sebastian Prestage -2 LAPS
44 Jonas Mertens -2 LAPS
45 Matéo Jot ARDENNES CROSS TEAM GECIBAT -2 LAPS
46 Maximilian Kerl -2 LAPS
47 Robin Van poppel -2 LAPS
48 Sean Nolan -3 LAPS
49 Xavier Pains TEAM FIMA - RDV BIKESHOP ALIAN -3 LAPS
50 Samuel Howes -3 LAPS
51 Aku Koivistoinen -3 LAPS
52 Sullivan Berry -3 LAPS
53 Daniel Gonzalez sanchez UNICAJA BANCO - GIJON -3 LAPS
54 Jean-bapiste Declercq -3 LAPS
55 Stef Vermeiren -3 LAPS
56 Aiden Mapel -3 LAPS
57 Dries Bruynseels -3 LAPS
58 Jesper Schins -3 LAPS
59 Siebe Caems -4 LAPS
59 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO TREK BIKES DNF
60 Jenson Young DNF
61 Daxton Mock CXHAIRS DEVO TREK BIKES DNF
62 Filippo Agostinacchio SELLE ITALIA - GUERCIOTTI - ELITE DNF
63 Lucas Stierwalt DNF
64 Simon Wyllie TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS DNF
65 Niels Ceulemans DNF
66 Mauro Delmé DNF
67 Flynn Gregory DNF
68 Milan Lenaers DNF
69 Pieter Pauwels PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL DNF
70 Rune Ceusters DNF
71 Yani D´houst DNF

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fem Van empel 0:50:48
2 Lucinda Brand BALOISE TREK LIONS 0:52:48
3 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:53:15
4 Denise Betsema PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL 0:54:00
5 Marion Norbert riberolle CRELAN - FRISTADS 0:54:08
6 Clara Honsinger 0:54:24
7 Aniek Van alphen 777 0:54:30
8 Zoe jane Backstedt 0:55:42
9 Maghalie Rochette 0:56:33
10 Madigan Munro TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:57:14
11 Sidney Mcgill 0:58:18
12 Austin Killips NICE BIKES 0:58:18
13 Millie Couzens CRELAN - FRISTADS 0:58:38
14 Julie Brouwers 0:59:01
15 Annie Last 0:59:11
16 Raylyn Nuss 0:59:20
17 Jana Dobbelaere 1:00:11
18 Caitlin Bernstein NICE BIKES 1:00:20
19 Anna Megale 1:00:25
20 Lizzy Gunsalus 1:00:26
21 Bára Jeå?ãbkovだBRILON RACING TEAM MB 1:00:30
22 Xan Crees TEAM SPECTRA WIGGLE P/B VITUS 1:01:06
23 Letizia Borghesi 1:01:16
24 Ellen Van loy -1 LAP
25 Kiona Crabbé -1 LAP
26 Fauve Bastiaenssen PISSEI - GROEP T.O.M -1 LAP
27 Asia Zontone -1 LAP
28 Kim Van de steene -1 LAP
29 Camille Devigne -1 LAP
30 Kateřina Hladíková BRILON RACING TEAM MB -1 LAP
31 Emily Werner -1 LAP
32 Keira Bond -1 LAP
33 Kimberly Boven -2 LAPS
34 Manon Briand ARDENNES CROSS TEAM GECIBAT -2 LAPS
35 Jenaya Francis -2 LAPS
36 Lorena Wiebes -2 LAPS
37 Giada Borghesi -2 LAPS
38 Audrey De keersmaeker -2 LAPS
39 Anne Knijnenburg -2 LAPS
40 Christiane Bilodeau -2 LAPS
41 Lies´l Schevenels -2 LAPS
42 Siobhan Kelly -2 LAPS
43 Zoe Clay -2 LAPS
44 Gwennig Le dantec -2 LAPS
45 Maria Larkin -2 LAPS
46 Emily De cuyper -2 LAPS
47 Juline Delcommune -2 LAPS
48 Malgorzata Mazurek -2 LAPS
49 Giorgia Secchi -3 LAPS
50 Aurélie Vermeir -3 LAPS
50 Anna Kay 777 DNF
51 Nadja Heigl KTM ALCHEMIST POWERED BY BRENTA BRAKES DNF
52 Irene Trabazo bragado DNF
53 Alderney Baker DNF

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Holmgren 0:44:20
2 Ava Holmgren 0:44:48
3 Vida Lopez de san roman 0:46:28
4 Kaya Musgrave 0:47:19
5 Sara Sonnemans 0:47:37
6 Lore De schepper 0:48:02
7 Lise Klaes 0:48:17
8 Arianna Bianchi 0:48:21
9 Niamh Murphy 0:49:15
10 Roxanne Takken 0:49:33
11 Emily Carrick-anderson 0:49:44
12 Kateřina Douděrová 0:49:57
13 Shanyl De schoesitter 0:50:21
14 Wendy Bunea 0:50:37
15 Rebecca Woodvine 0:51:00
16 Jorja Bond 0:51:13
17 Uxia Soto alvarez 0:51:36
18 Geza Rodgers 0:51:40
19 Haylee Johnson 0:52:14
20 Sara Tarallo 0:52:49
21 Ellen Davis 0:53:02
22 Hannah Mcclorey 0:53:03
23 Haydn Hludzinski 0:53:42
24 Elsa Westenfelder 0:54:30
25 Madeleine Pollock 0:54:53
26 Finley Aspholm 0:55:06
27 Sterre Hendrickx 0:55:47
28 Aroa Otero taboas 0:56:11
29 Florence Lissaman -1 LAP
30 Maria Filgueiras barcenilla -1 LAP
31 Xenna De bruyckere -1 LAP
32 Imogen Wolff DNF
32 Aoife Bakovic -1 LAP
33 Libby Bell DNF
34 Matilda Mckibben DNF
35 Greta Carey DNF
36 Samantha Scott DNS