These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Ellefson HANDLEBARS CC "0h 39' 41
2 Noah Rosen V�LO COLOUR "0h 40' 07
3 Mark Romeril SPEEDRIVER.COM "0h 40' 17
4 Greg Marshall INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 09
5 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 42' 15
6 Geoff Hartley ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 17
7 Dave Brown BIKESPORTS RACING "0h 42' 18
8 Brian Potstra V�LO COLOUR "0h 43' 03
9 Chris Kozanczyn INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 15
10 Philip Cates LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 47
11 John Annis INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 24
12 Paul Nielsen SPEEDRIVER.COM "0h 40' 18
13 Alex Mccallum CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 42' 31
14 James Mclean RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 42' 32
15 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 44' 45
16 Aidan Moore LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 43

Cadet (U17) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION "0h 41' 39
2 Sasa Milosevic CHAIN REACTION "0h 34' 35

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Douglas 3 ROX RACING "0h 57' 01
2 Nathan Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "0h 57' 02
3 Jared Stafford BIKESPORTS RACING "0h 57' 10
4 John Van THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 59' 04
5 Erik Box GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY "0h 59' 11
6 Peter Morse JET FUEL COFFEE "1h 00' 16
7 Marco Li TEAM MCOR "1h 00' 30
8 Isaac Smith TEAM MCOR "1h 02' 07
9 Nicholas Bishop THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 02' 11
10 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 02' 24
11 Stephane Marcotte ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU "1h 02' 50
12 Christopher Reid RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 57' 58
13 Stephen Keeping BLUBERI-MARTIN SWISS-SPECIALIZ "0h 58' 18
14 Zachary Steinman CICLO WERKS BMC "0h 58' 32
15 Graham Shrive RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 58' 46
16 Justin Hines NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "0h 59' 00
17 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 59' 54
18 Ian Gartley RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 59' 33
DNF Nicholas Vipond RIDE WITH RENDALL "0h 06' 31

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Bunn THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 48' 46
2 Briana Ingram SWEET PETE'S "0h 52' 03
3 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION "0h 52' 55
4 Lesley Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "0h 48' 58

Junior (U19) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rykhoff BIKESPORTS RACING "0h 48' 56
2 Benjamin Perry COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 50' 33
3 Jason Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 52' 48
4 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 53' 06
5 Jeff Tompkins THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 54' 27
6 Brendan Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 56' 03
7 Babylon Kantor CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 50' 07
8 Ryan Humphries ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 50' 50
9 Tony Ambs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 54' 53

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mogg THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 58' 48
2 Andrew Croutch TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 59' 01
3 Ted Ingram CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 59' 02
4 Jon Barnes TREK STORE RACE TEAM "1h 00' 44
5 Michael Kew NEWORLD CYCLE "1h 01' 24
6 Jonathan Wilby LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG "1h 01' 55
7 Brent Berger ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 56' 03
8 Pavle Stanojevic HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB "0h 56' 44
9 John Roden DUNDEES "0h 58' 42
10 Lance Johnson WELLS FARGO ADVISORS "0h 59' 04
11 Wes Stephenson ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 59' 18
12 Rob Hillyard WELLS FARGO ADVISORS "0h 59' 18
13 Chris Fuller WELLS FARGO ADVISORS "1h 01' 18
14 William Fu PEDAL PERFORMANCE "1h 02' 44
15 Garnett Abbey D'ORNELLAS RACING TEAM "0h 59' 14
16 Matthew Berridge LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG "0h 31' 10
17 Steve Timmons 115468 CANADA LTD "0h 27' 09

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Demetre Kalkounis CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 52' 35
2 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 52' 48
3 Jason May SPEEDRIVER.COM "0h 53' 04
4 Paul Beit SWEET PETE'S "0h 53' 16
5 Mark Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 53' 19
6 Dmytry Lyeypi INDEPENDENT "0h 54' 16
7 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 54' 22
8 Gary Serra INDEPENDENT "0h 54' 30
9 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH "0h 54' 42
10 Len Harris INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 50
11 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 49' 04
12 Brian Kelly BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB "0h 49' 08
13 Gary Fogelman ABOVE THRESHOLD "0h 49' 10
14 Jason Cormack INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 49
15 Shawn Conlon NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "0h 50' 44
16 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 08
17 Pierre Perrin CYCLE 4 MS "0h 51' 22
18 Jason Fitzsimmons TREK STORE RACE TEAM "0h 52' 20
19 David Tompkins THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 53' 35

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Mackay CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 41' 12
2 Scott Hayes MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 12
3 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR "0h 42' 24
4 Neil Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 35
5 Rick Landry SPEEDRIVER.COM "0h 42' 46
6 Chris Spalding BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 58
7 Jeff Ker INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 05
8 Stephen Cheung ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 08
9 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 11
10 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 44' 24
11 Dave Kenny INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 41
12 Dave Swindells BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 58
13 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 05
14 Sam Halls BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 17
15 Brad Mc COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 39' 15
16 Don Perry NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 12
17 Phil Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 40' 51
18 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 17
19 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 39
20 Martin Franchi CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COM "0h 42' 43
21 Philip Renaud HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 15
DNF Chris Chambers BIKYLE/MAZURCOACHING.COM "0h 35' 50

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anita Lagler HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB "0h 49' 04
2 Michelle Cordy INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 23
3 Aly Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 39
4 Michelle Jackman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 53' 35
5 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION "0h 55' 35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with