These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner (3/4) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Farquharson HBCC 0:39:32
2 Noah Rosen Velo Colour 0:43:29
3 Jeff Moote Hub Race Team 0:45:03
4 Chris Kozanczyn Independent 0:45:23
5 Sennen Yaap 0:43:32

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Watson Norco-Factory Team 0:06:03
2 Nathan Chown Handlebars CC 0:06:12
3 Jared Stafford Bike Sports 0:06:15
4 Erik Box Garneau-Club 0:06:46
5 Nicholas Bishop The Hub Race 0:07:02
6 Peter Mancini Esteemtraining.com 0:07:41
7 Mark Brusso Lapdogs 0:07:17

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mogg The Hub Race 0:06:42
2 Derek Hardinge Lapdogs 0:06:51
3 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions 0:06:41
4 Ted Ingram CSAJ Racing 0:06:46
5 Jonathon Wilby La Bicicletta 0:07:20
6 Chris Wood Sound Solutions 0:07:25
7 Garnett Abbey Dornellas 0:07:26
8 Jeff Weber Sound Solutions

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Laird Ti Cycle 0:07:13
2 Hugh Hill EsteemTraining 0:07:13
3 Brian Kelly Bike Sports Racing 0:07:03
4 Jason Mcarthur Independent 0:07:29
5 Fulvio Cubello EsteemTraining 0:07:21
6 Dmitry Lyeypi Independent 0:07:18
7 Neil Armstrong St. Catharines 0:07:15
8 Bill Logue Oakville Cyclepath 0:07:24
9 Steve Varga Kamikaze 0:07:30
10 Adam Fournier HBCC 0:07:23
11 Shawn Conlon HandleBars CC 0:07:48
12 Andrew Doble VeloCity 0:07:50
13 Kevin Watson SS02 0:07:35
14 Marc Risdale Misfit Psycles 0:07:47
15 Gary Ogleman above threshold 0:08:09
16 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta 0:07:44
17 Julian Howitt EsteemTraining 0:07:47
18 Martin Grosskopf Independent 0:08:06
19 Brien Ross MountainView CC 0:07:55
20 Bill Wells Dornella 0:07:42
21 Pierro Perrow Cyclo4MS 0:10:22

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Sander Wheels of Bloor 0:43:53
2 Grahm Jones Sweet Petes 0:44:00
3 Scott Thomson OwenSound CC 0:44:22
4 Nial Fisher The Hub Race Team 0:45:41
5 Chris Carella St. Catharines CC 0:46:55
6 Mark Macdonald Barrie CC 0:47:22
7 Murray Wood velocity bike & ski 2:06:17
8 Brian Rogers Brampton CC 0:39:51
9 Bill Packham Independent 0:39:55
10 Phil Robinson The Hub Race Team 0:40:22
11 Mark Matthews Mountainview 0:40:40
12 Elmore Brenton Newmarket 0:40:48
13 Reg Braiithwrite Darhorse Flyers 0:41:06
14 Francis Morrow Independent 0:41:35
15 Will Winn Independent 0:42:30
16 Jeff Kielley Independent 0:48:25
17 Mike Duncan Hbcc 1:15:30

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rapus EsteemTraining.com 0:45:27
2 Harrison Newedick EsteemTraining.com 0:47:07
3 Wesley Laird TI Cycle Racing 0:48:42
4 Zach Peddle EsteemTraining.com 0:40:02
5 Jacob Howitt EsteemTraining.com 0:40:56

U19 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rykhoff Bike Sports Racing 0:06:33
2 Daniel Varga JetPower 0:06:42
3 Bretton Matthews JetPower 0:06:53
4 Davis Ross MountainView CC 0:07:11
5 Jordan Doner Spoke O Motion 0:07:29
6 Alex Gibson EsteemTraining 0:07:17
7 Steven Noble JetPower 0:07:26
8 Brendon Cubello EsteemTraining 0:07:50
9 Ben Toisson EsteemTraining 0:08:32
10 Tony Ambs EsteemTraining 0:08:42

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Sin 3 Rox Racing 0:07:19
2 Melissa Bunn The Hub 0:07:26
3 Anita Lagler The Healing Cycle 0:07:55
4 Rachael Mirvish HBCC 0:08:15
5 Briana Ingram Sweet Petes 0:08:08
6 Lesley Chown HandleBars CC 0:08:46
7 Aly Armstrong St. Catharines 0:08:51
8 Robyn Duke Independent 0:09:13
9 Tanya Harkam Independent 0:09:07
10 Tracey Montgomary The Cyclery 0:09:48
11 Korina Besedrik La Pdoss 0:09:39
12 Kim Jones Misfit Psycles 0:09:52

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with