These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Codey May Mountainview Cycling Club 36:44.0
2 Jeff Faulds Norco _ Evolution Team/Toronto 38:28.5
3 Dale Palard 41:27.8
4 Radoslaw Zajkowski Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 43:20.2
5 Mike Clark Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing 44:34.9

Junior (17_18) Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 47:39.8
2 Alex Gibson esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 50:44.6
3 Babylon Kantor Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing 51:20.9
4 Tony Ambs esteemtraining.com/Cookstown 57:18.1
5 Jonathan Pecchia Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford 49:14.1
6 Brendan Cubello esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 48:42.2
DNF Sean Kelly Team Spoke O`Motion/Bradford 26:58.5

Master 1 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dermont True North Cycles from Toronto 10:28.2
2 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing 05:06.1
3 Rodney Merchant from Toronto 05:47.8
4 Jonathan Wilby La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 06:02.4
5 Jon Barnes Trek Store Race Team/Brooklin 07:53.9
6 Glenn Cameron Sound Solutions : Misfit Psycles 09:30.8
7 Stefan Wiechula Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing 03:46.7

Master 2 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fulvio Mark cubello esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 50:53.4
2 Peter Hennessy Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg 50:53.4
3 Hugh Hill esteemtraining.com/Grand Valley 50:55.5
4 Rick Meloff La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 56:17.0
5 Chris Yeates Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing 47:24.8
6 Martin Kohn from Toronto 48:59.9
7 Leon Vandenhaven 54:38.3
DNF Pierre Perrin Cycle 4 MS from Toronto 04:42.2

Master 3 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Leclair from Pickering 37:36.7
2 Brent Armstrong from Whitby 37:53.4
3 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 39:09.1
4 Brad Mc cutcheon Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 39:44.0
5 Reg Brathwaite Dark Horse Flyers 39:45.9
6 Will Winn Impala Bicycles from Port Hope 40:28.2
7 Daniel Berry from Waterloo 41:46.1
8 Sam Halls Bikesports Cycling Club 41:56.8
9 Jan Kocemba Impala Bicycles from Oshawa 42:36.6
10 Trevor Hughes Racer Sportif_Mattamy Homes 43:08.7
DNF Thomas Mackay Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing 29:19.4

Senior + Master Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Sin 3 Rox Racing from Collingwood 50:42.6
2 Sarah Coney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 47:40.7
3 Lesley Chown Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclists 54:09.9
4 Mhairi Gilmore Sound Solutions from Toronto 55:51.9
5 Korina Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 56:22.2

Senior Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie 04:10.2
2 Nathan Chown Handlebars CC : Nickel City Cyclists 05:56.5
3 Erik Box Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Renault 07:34.3
4 Isaac Smith Team MCOR from Grimsby 10:14.8
5 Paul Mccloskey Peterborough Cycling Club 05:27.7
6 Peter Mancini esteemtraining.com from Bolton 06:11.3
7 Andrew Maemura Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing 07:22.0
8 Ed Veal La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg 09:37.8
DNF Doug Hinan Peterborough Cycling Club 57:37.5

Under 19 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rapus esteemtraining.com/Lloydtown 37:05.7
2 Stefan Milosevic Chain Reaction from Toronto 41:28.5
DNF Corey Brioschi BikeSports Racing Team : Team Spoke O`Motion
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with