These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Brown BIKESPORTS RACING "0h 40' 17
2 Geoff Hartley ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 31
3 Chat Ortved V�LO COLOUR "0h 41' 12
4 Philip Cates LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 30
5 Brian Potstra V�LO COLOUR "0h 42' 41
6 Greg Marshall INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 18
7 Tim Grant WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 52
8 Ryan Jakob INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 02
9 Brett Liersch INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 13
10 Michael Pavlin DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 45' 50
11 James Mclean RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 48' 13
12 Radoslaw Zajkowski LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 20
13 Mike Beatty INDEPENDENT "0h 51' 33
14 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 53' 45

Cadet (U17) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rapus ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 41' 12

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Watson INDEPENDENT "0h 59' 24
2 Jared Stafford BIKESPORTS RACING "1h 00' 17
3 Nathan Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "1h 01' 55
4 Erik Box GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY "1h 02' 21
5 Zachary Hughes NORCO EVOLUTION "1h 03' 06
6 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 00' 13
7 Nicholas Bishop THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 00' 44
8 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 01' 39
9 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 03' 47
10 Jay Menard HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB "1h 07' 48
11 Ian Gartley RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "1h 09' 09
DNF Wesley Hodgson CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S
DNF Stephane Marcotte ZM CYCLE & FITNESS CYCLING CLU
DNF Matthew Farquharson HB CYCLING CLUB

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Bunn THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 43' 54
2 Rachael Mirvish HB CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 09
3 Briana Ingram SWEET PETE'S "0h 47' 35
4 Katherine Kaspar INDEPENDENT "0h 58' 47
DNF Lesley Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS

Junior (U19) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Rykhoff BIKESPORTS RACING "0h 47' 04
2 Daniel Varga JETPOWER "0h 49' 21
3 Brandon Etzl COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 49' 26
4 Sean Kelly TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION "0h 49' 43
5 Jason Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 50' 49
6 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 54' 04
7 Jonathan Pecchia TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION "0h 56' 39
8 Ryan Humphries ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 56' 53

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mogg THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 54' 54
2 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 31
3 Andrew Croutch TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 57' 09
4 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 57' 14
5 Lorne Anderson LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG "0h 57' 46
6 David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 58' 13
7 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 58' 47
8 Rodney Merchant INDEPENDENT "1h 01' 48
9 Jason Mottaz INDEPENDENT "1h 02' 14
DNF Bob Bergman INDEPENDENT

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Eastwood HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB "0h 48' 03
2 Graham Jones SWEET PETE'S "0h 50' 30
3 Andrew Nicholas THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 50' 35
4 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 50' 54
5 Jason Mcarthur INDEPENDENT "0h 51' 14
6 Mark Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 51' 32
7 Wes Stephenson ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 11
8 Alex Kelly TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDON "0h 52' 30
9 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 52' 47
10 Brian Kelly BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB "0h 53' 09
11 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR "0h 53' 12
12 Len Harris INDEPENDENT "0h 54' 00
13 Jason May SPEEDRIVER.COM "0h 54' 26
14 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 54' 45
15 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 57
16 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH "0h 55' 16
17 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 55' 42
18 Martin Kohn VELO COLOUR "0h 56' 41
19 Don Macphail CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 57' 53
20 Shawn Conlon NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "0h 58' 12
21 David Tuttle INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 15
22 David Tompkins THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 48' 24
23 Jean-pascal Schroeder INDEPENDANT "0h 49' 48
DNF Rick Meloff LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG
DNF Roderick Mcdonagh ELITE HEALTH
DNF Paul Beit SWEET PETE'S
DNF Adam Fournier HB CYCLING CLUB
DNF Neil Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 21
2 Chris Chambers BIKYLE/MAZURCOACHING.COM "0h 39' 27
3 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 40' 55
4 Stephen Cheung ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 01
5 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 42' 02
6 Chris Spalding BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 12
7 Jeff Ker INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 20
8 Murray Wood VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORT "0h 42' 23
9 Ron Spencer VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORT "0h 42' 32
10 Chris Lepik INDEPENDANT "0h 42' 39
11 Sam Cohen INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 47
12 Dave Swindells BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 51
13 Dave Kenny INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 43
14 David Beer TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 44' 13
15 Brian Rogers BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 34
16 Sam Halls BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 55
17 Don Perry NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 07
18 L. Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 45' 26
19 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 45' 52
20 Reginald Braithwaite DARKHORSE FLYERS "0h 46' 00
21 Trevor Hughes RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 46' 11
22 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 28
23 Scott Wishart WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 58
24 Robert Galbraith INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 35
25 Martin Franchi CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COM "0h 49' 23
26 Marc Joanisse INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 23
27 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT "0h 50' 58
28 Philip Renaud HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 51
DNF Simon Sharpe INDEPENDENT

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Culbert INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 22
2 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION "0h 49' 20
3 Jennie Jackson TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 50' 05
4 Mhairi Gilmore SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 52' 17
5 Robyn Duke INDEPENDENT "0h 57' 16
6 Prisca Natterer TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 44' 15
7 Sandra Deegan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 51
8 Korina Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 35
9 Tanya Flemming LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 46' 57
10 Justine Greenland INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with