These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Cates LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 39' 00
2 Warren Whiteknight INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 21
3 Denis Thang INDEPENDENT "0h 40' 45
4 Tim Grant WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 41' 16
5 Brett Liersch INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 15
6 Matt Thomas CICLO WERKS BMC "0h 42' 56
7 Radoslaw Zajkowski LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 34
8 Mike Beatty INDEPENDENT "0h 48' 11
9 Michael Clark CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 48' 47

Cadet (U17) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conner Rapus ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 39' 06
2 Stefan Milosevic CHAIN REACTION "0h 44' 40

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Watson INDEPENDENT "0h 58' 51
2 Jared Stafford BIKESPORTS RACING "1h 00' 03
3 Erik Box GARNEAU-CLUB CHAUSSURES-OGILVY "1h 01' 12
4 Zachary Hughes NORCO EVOLUTION "1h 02' 20
5 Nathan Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "1h 03' 46
6 Marco Li TEAM MCOR "1h 04' 38
7 Matthew Farquharson HB CYCLING CLUB "1h 05' 20
8 Peter Mancini ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 06' 15
9 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "1h 06' 59
10 Nicholas Bishop THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 59' 51
11 Zachary Steinman SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES "1h 01' 00
12 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM "1h 04' 10
13 Jay Menard HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB "1h 05' 30
14 Ian Gartley RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES "0h 59' 48
DNF Edward Kuo INDEPENDENT

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Bunn THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 47' 11
2 Rachael Mirvish HB CYCLING CLUB "0h 49' 26
3 Carolyne Haill CHAIN REACTION "0h 51' 00
4 Briana Ingram SWEET PETE'S "0h 51' 15
5 Holly Whiteknight INDEPENDENT "0h 47' 36
DNF Lesley Chown NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS
DNF Tabitha Ferguson CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S

Junior (U19) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Kelly TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION "0h 50' 33
2 Noah Maccallum ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 40
3 Brandon Etzl COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 52' 20
4 Jason Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 52' 23
5 Brendan Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 55' 32
6 Eric Reinert COBOURG CYCLING CLUB "0h 56' 01
7 Alex Gibson ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 56' 19
8 Jonathan Pecchia TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION "1h 00' 25
9 Ryan Humphries ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 51' 09

Master 1 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mogg THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 55' 01
2 Derek Hardinge LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 14
3 Andrew Croutch TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 55' 39
4 Ed Makarchuk SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 57' 16
5 David Dermont TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 58' 11
6 Pavle Stanojevic HEALING CYCLE BIKE CLUB "0h 58' 40
7 Brent Berger ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "1h 00' 31
8 Rodney Merchant INDEPENDENT "1h 00' 49
9 Brent Fargo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "1h 01' 07
10 Jason Mottaz INDEPENDENT "1h 02' 54
11 Hopi Martin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 57' 25
12 Jeff Weber SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 26' 20

Master 2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edgars Apse DARK HORSE FLYERS "0h 52' 57
2 Alex Kelly TEAM TVC/VILLAGE CYCLE LONDON "0h 53' 51
3 Jason May SPEEDRIVER.COM "0h 53' 54
4 Jason Mcarthur INDEPENDENT "0h 53' 57
5 Hugh Hill ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 54' 00
6 Mark Cubello ESTEEMTRAINING.COM "0h 54' 12
7 Peter Kofman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 54' 26
8 Andrew Nicholas THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 54' 29
9 Peter Hennessy COBOURG CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 48
10 Joel Rose THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 54' 57
11 Brian Kelly BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 19
12 Michael Cranwell LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 55' 30
13 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 56' 15
14 Donald Smith ELITE HEALTH "0h 56' 26
15 Gary Fogelman ABOVE THRESHOLD "0h 56' 42
16 Scott Enns LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 56' 54
17 Shawn Conlon NICKEL CITY CYCLISTS "0h 57' 03
18 Len Harris INDEPENDENT "0h 57' 08
19 Roderick Mcdonagh ELITE HEALTH "0h 57' 18
20 Kevin Watson SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 57' 31
21 Thomas Mackay CYCLE SOLUTIONS/ANGRY JOHNNY'S "0h 58' 04
22 Eric Sanders WHEELS OF BLOOR "0h 58' 20
23 Don Macphail CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM "0h 59' 20
24 Paul Beit SWEET PETE'S "1h 00' 10
25 David Tuttle INDEPENDENT "0h 50' 31
26 Martin Kohn VELO COLOUR "0h 50' 33
27 Bob Haufler MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 50' 35
28 Pierre Perrin CYCLE 4 MS "0h 50' 52
29 Ryan Trant CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM "0h 51' 58
30 David Tompkins THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 52' 41
31 Zoltan Wighardt INDEPENDENT "0h 54' 07
32 Jean-pascal Schroeder INDEPENDANT "0h 56' 02
33 Neil Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 16
DNF Scott Doel GEARS BIKE SHOP CLUB
DNF Michael Mandel CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COM

Master 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Thomson OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB "0h 38' 38
2 Giles Marshall MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 38' 58
3 Jeff Ker INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 21
4 Robert Massicotte CYCLEPATHMARKHAM.COM "0h 39' 24
5 Brent Armstrong INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 33
6 David Fitzpatrick INDEPENDENT "0h 39' 51
7 Stephen Cheung ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 10
8 Ron Spencer VELOCITY BIKE AND MULTISPORT "0h 40' 27
9 Dave Swindells BRAMPTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 32
10 Rick Meloff LA BICICLETTA / J. LINDEBERG "0h 40' 41
11 Mark Macdonald BARRIE CYCLING CLUB "0h 40' 50
12 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 41' 03
13 Randy Gordon INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 33
14 Remi Laroche INDEPENDENT "0h 41' 44
15 William Packham LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 01
16 Sam Cohen INDEPENDENT "0h 42' 14
17 Sam Halls BIKESPORTS CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 30
18 Elmore Brenton NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB "0h 43' 20
19 Dave Kenny INDEPENDENT "0h 43' 40
20 L. Robinson THE HUB RACE TEAM "0h 43' 51
21 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT "0h 44' 43
22 Scott Wishart WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB "0h 44' 48
23 Robert Galbraith INDEPENDENT "0h 46' 19
24 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 29
25 Jeff Kielley INDEPENDENT "0h 49' 27
26 Martin Franchi CYCLOCROSSONTARIO.COM "0h 50' 36
27 Philip Moore CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE "0h 39' 04
28 Philip Renaud HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB "0h 42' 21
DNF David Beer TRUE NORTH CYCLES
DNF Chris Chambers BIKYLE/MAZURCOACHING.COM
DNF Brad Mc COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA
DNF Will Winn IMPALA BICYCLES

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lori Kofman COACH CHRIS.CA / TED VELIKONJA "0h 50' 29
2 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION "0h 53' 09
3 Aly Armstrong ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB "0h 54' 00
4 Nikki Marks INDEPENDENT "0h 56' 20
5 Mhairi Gilmore SOUND SOLUTIONS "0h 56' 59
6 Sandra Deegan MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB "0h 47' 18
7 Kristie Taylor OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB "0h 48' 49
8 Tanya Flemming LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 55
9 Korina Besednik LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB "0h 51' 57
10 Prisca Natterer TRUE NORTH CYCLES "0h 57' 56
DNF Amy Profenna INDEPENDENT

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with