We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
3/4 Men 30 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Miller unattached 34:41
2 Kenneth Boyle Babylon NY 02:02
3 Gary Giacchetto East End/Kreb Cycle East Moriches 02:27
4 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes Highland Park 02:41
5 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Cambridge 03:42
6 Mark Salazar skylands cycling Succasunna 04:00
7 Jonathan Sebat Cold Spring Harbor NY 04:42
8 Ben Dailey Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn 05:07
9 Saverio Fiorino DC Racing/Danny's Cycles Harrison 05:26
10 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club Hopedale 05:45
11 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart Boston 05:51
12 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team Parlin 06:18
13 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena New York 06:25
14 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle Bellport 07:26
15 Jacob Smoller Boston MA 07:32
16 Jason Gay CRCA/Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn lap
17 Joshua Storck Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn lap
18 Craig Goodstein CRCA/Sanchez-Metro Merrick lap
19 Drew Tyger State College PA lap
20 Todd Silski Auburn Bike Works Auburn lap
21 Esteban Velasquez White Plains NY lap
22 Philip Pile East End/Kreb Cycle Bellport lap
23 Kevin Stawiasz Bethel Cycle Sport Club Bethel lap
24 Dwight Merriman Hampton Velo New York lap
3/4 Women 9 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Shea east end/kreb cycle 34:11
2 Elizabeth White NEBC 02:16
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Sollay.com 04:00
4 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC 04:12
5 Liz Seward CRCA/Third Nature 07:18
6 Kristine Jimenez Penn State 10:01
7 Cathy Wilson GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 10:01
8 Leah Pappas-barnes sIndependent Fabrication 10:01
Cat 2/3 Men 23 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Bradshaw Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Arlington 46:22
2 Gregory Lindstrom Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon RoofingMount Wolf 01:11
3 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot Monroe 01:28
4 Sean Cavanaugh BETHEL CYCLE Bethel 01:34
5 John Brewer Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB Arlington 01:34
6 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles Port Jefferso 01:34
7 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Somerville 02:27
8 Matt Budd New York 03:09
9 Jeremy Dunn Cambridge Bicycle Cambridge 03:51
10 Patrick Goguen cl noonan/coast to coast/kam Hopedale 04:38
11 Chris Gagne Boston Road Club Arlington 04:51
12 JP Partland High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelman New York 05:43
13 Todd Kruger Hermes Highland Park 06:16
14 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University Cycling Team Highland Park 07:26
15 Robert Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles Middle Island lap
16 Christopher Uglietta CRCA /Jonathan Adler Racing New York lap
17 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport/Test Pilot Cornwall lap
18 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling Sussex lap
19 Charlie Ray lap
20 Mark Robson Nerac Cycling Danbury lap
Cub Juniors 2 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 14:20
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 01:17
Elite Men 36 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wicks Kona 1:04:07
2 Ryan Trebon Kona 1:04:24
3 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:37
4 Tim Johnson Team Leer/Cannondale/Cyclocrossworl 1:05:02
5 Malte Urban 1:06:11
6 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:06:21
7 Greg Reain RWR/Colnago/Time 1:06:21
8 Mathieu Toulouse Maxxis 1:06:28
9 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:06:43
10 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:07:36
11 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 1:07:49
12 Jesse Anthony Jamis 1:08:16
13 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR Cyclocross 1:09:42
14 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 1:09:57
15 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 1:09:57
16 Weston Schempf C3-Sollay.com 1:10:08
17 Alec Donahue Joe's Garage 1:10:39
18 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:10:45
19 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 1:10:45
20 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta 1:10:55
21 Mark Batty TeamRace.com 1:11:00
22 Kevin Wolfson CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 1:11:20
23 Derrick St john The Cyclery 1:11:13
24 Matthew Kraus RGM Watches / Richard Sachs lap
25 Daniel Neyens Hagens-Berman Cycling Team lap
26 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3/Sollay.com lap
27 Ethan Gilmour Jittery-Joe's/Sonic lap
28 Peter Rubijono Cambridge bike/Igleheart frames lap
29 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing lap
30 Jamie Pair Alan North American Cycling Team lap
31 Myles Romanow wildthyme/IF lap
Elite Women 27 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Spike Shooter 41:13
2 Lyne Bessette Cyclocrossworld.com 41:47
3 Barbara Howe Velo Bella Kona 45:11
4 Megan Elliott unattached 45:37
5 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 45:45
6 Amanda Sin 3 Rox Racing 46:13
7 Natasha Elliott Stevens Cross 46:36
8 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 46:53
9 Marci Titus hall DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47:00
10 Amy Wallace RGM Watches / Richard Sachs 47:32
11 Perri Mertens Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 48:09
12 Cris Rothfuss NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 48:40
13 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication/Kempner 49:04
14 Alie Kenzer RGM Watches / Richard Sachs 49:15
15 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda Tire 50:13
16 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 50:54
17 Arley Kemmerer Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 51:03
18 Stephanie White Velo Bella/Kona 51:33
19 Heidi Von teitenberg C3-Sollay.com 52:31
20 Megan Bilodeau Hup United lap
21 Kim Blodgett Ridley Factory Team lap
22 Brenda Bahnson Independent Fabrication lap
23 Jennifer Stebbins Worker's Comp Solutions/Everactive lap
24 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com lap
25 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media lap
Juniors 15-18 2 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Favara Hampton Velo 48:40
Masters 35+ 23 starters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Campos HVC/Jessies 46:34
2 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.com 46:34
3 Christopher Long Independent Fabrication/Gotham 47:29
4 Matthew Howard CRCA/Gotham 47:55
5 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 48:29
6 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Cor 51:22
7 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Cor 51:23
8 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Good 51:23
9 Douglas Dicks bennetts bikes 52:35
10 Steven Kane Byron Lake/East End Cycling Team 52:52
11 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Good 53:59
12 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club lap
13 Percy Zahl lap
14 Mark Shenstone Finger Lakes Cycling Club lap
15 Charlie Lapunzina Kissena Cycling Club lap
16 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
17 Jerry White Essex County Velo lap
18 Ian Landau Kissena lap
19 Oscar Rosales GS Gotham/Toga lap