These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Batt Betts
2 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Rebound Racing
3 Mark Bradley
4 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
6 Chris Wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
7 Tim Richter Hutch's
8 Blaine Zumwalt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
3 Mark Lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Mcgrath Feedback Sports
2 Andrew Bennett Team Redline
3 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
5 Rusty Williford Folcrum
6 David Tsai Slocum Rebound
7 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Bushnell B2C2
2 Ryan Garner HTFU
3 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 Andy Jones Hutch's
6 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
7 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Dillon ca... Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club
9 Brian Vollner-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
10 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men Beginners

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Brian Cannon Off the Couch
3 Mike Dials Hutch's
4 Jason Ford
5 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Dannon Canterbury
7 Tim Christie Life Cycle Bike Shop
8 Michael j Vandomelen
9 Aaron Porter
10 Trey Knollman
11 Ben Chinburg Double Chin
12 Devin Lee Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 Tyler Barrett Off the Couch
14 Kevin Schaper
15 Tim Richter Hutch's

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's
2 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team
3 Frank Thaxter
4 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Blair Bronson OSU
6 Scott Wallace
7 Mark Hafner Hutch's
8 Mike Stafford
9 Rob Bingham Willamette
10 Brett Boyles United Finance
11 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Forest Wilson Team O p/b Laurelwood Brewery
13 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
14 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
16 Eric Kendall
17 Ted Sweeney
18 Jarrod Brubaker
19 Adam Oliver Hutch's
20 Matt Blakeley-smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Alex Hongo Pass that Fixie
22 Seth May UA Rider
23 Scott Mccanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Nick Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
25 Eric Taylor Hutch's

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mckenzie Thramer Slocum Rebound
2 Luke Demoe HTFU
3 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Zach Szmuc Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 Richard Sweet
7 Eric Taylor Hutch's
8 Jacques Lafortune HTFU

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Chinburg Double Chin
2 Karen Dewolfe
3 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Lindsay Jones Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
5 Julia Fudge Poplollies

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaini Vs-crawford Slocum Rebound
2 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

Women Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Helen Kennedy
3 Clara Terrell
4 Sara Pritt
5 Ashley Flint
6 Nikki Beaudoin
7 Elizabeth Vollmer-buhl BONPH

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with