These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
2 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block - Kona
3 Craig Richey Blue Competition Cycles p/b Neverblue
4 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure Oglivy
5 Zach Mcdonald Stevens/Classic Cycle
6 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck
7 Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop
8 Michael Garrigan La Bicicletta Pro Shop
9 Evan Guthrie Rocky Mountain Bicycles
10 Shawn Bunnin Team Alberta
11 Mathew Hewitt Independent
12 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman
13 Shaun Adamson Juventus
14 Simon Lambert-lemay Ride with Rendall
15 Mark Batty Planet Energy
16 Jared Stafford Bikesports Racing
17 Drew Mackenzie Island Racing Club
18 Nick Berry Mighty Riders
19 Nick Friesen Pedalhead Road Works
20 Ryan Hopping United Cycle Racing
21 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club
22 Matthew Krahn RedBike
23 Paul Tichelaar ERTC/Revolution Cycle
24 Russell Anderson Oak Bay Bicycles
25 Chris Mcneil Team H&R Block-Kona
26 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing
27 Brian Robinson CMC/ Bow Cycle
28 Kyle Fry MCOR
29 Glen Rendall Ride with Rendall
30 Jonathan Benskin Hardcore Cycling
31 Stefan Schreiber Hardcore Cycling Club
32 Kyle Anderson ERTC/Revolution Cycle
33 Cory Dickinson United Cycle Racing
34 Peter Knight Hardcore Cycling Club
35 Bailey Mcknight Synergy Racing

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Sydor Rocky Mountain Bikes
2 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Oglivy
3 Pepper Harlton Juventus/RVC
4 Mical Dyck Trek Toronto/Terrascape
5 Sarah Stewart Total Restoration
6 Jean ann Mckirdy LOCAL RIDE RACING
7 Vicki Thomas Ottawa Cross
8 Bridget Linder Hardcore Cycling
9 Loni Klettl Freeskool
10 Caeli Barron Synergy Racing
11 Andrea Bunnin Team Saskatchewan
12 Shantel Koenig Neobike
13 Susan Clarke BCW
14 Shari Boyle Speedtheory
15 Katy Curtis CMC/Bow Cycle

Junior Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kris Dahl CMC/Bow Cycle
2 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall
3 Mackenzie Carson Juventus
4 Conor O'Brien Specialized-EMD Serono
5 Jayden Aldrich Team Saskatchewan
6 Mac Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle/Team Alberta

Master 30+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachael Mirvish HBCC
2 Cindy Koo Deadgoat Racing
3 Aly Armstrong St Catharines Cycling Club
4 Sonia Utting Independent

Master 30-39 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Mogg The Hub Race Team/SRS
2 John Clark Hardcore Cycling Club
3 Craig Stappler Deadgoat Racing
4 Blaine Richter ERTC/Revolution Cycle
5 David Roberts Hardcore Cycling Club
6 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais
7 Antonio Bilotta Pedalhead Road Works
8 Devin Erfle Deadgoat Racing
9 Rob Brandrick Independent
10 Derek Chipping Redbike
11 Joe Wessel Kelowna Cycle United
12 Jeff Perron RMCC
13 Reid Cummings CMC/Bow Cycle
14 Matt Barber Mighty Cycling
15 Josh Hines Intact AB Mountain Bike Racing

Master 40-49 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Fokkema Pro City Racing
2 Normon Thibault Frontrunners
3 Sean Barr Pedalhead Road Works
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall
5 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall
6 Michael Kew Neworld cycle
7 Mark Rumsey Hardcore Cycling Club
8 Keith Bayly Speed Theory
9 Iain Mant Steed Cycles
10 Tracy Shearer Juventus
11 Craig Fraser Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
12 Jon arne Enevoldsen 0.032337963
13 Neil Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club
14 Bill Quinney Synergy Racing
15 Jay Murray Trek Red Truck Racing
16 Andy Holmwood Calgary Cycle p/b Top Gear
17 Todd Barraclough Velocity Cycling Club
18 Kevin Haugjord Velocity Cycling Club
19 Albie Malan NBR
20 Rich Sitter Juventus
21 Tim Riess Pedalhead Racing
DNF Ed Garvin CMC/Bow Cycle

Master 50+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Germaine 9th St Cycle Logic
2 Lance Adamson Juventus
3 Claude Breau Rio-Tinto/Martin Swiss
4 Jay Loder Mighty Cycling
5 Roger Clemens United Cycle Racing
6 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia
7 Patrick Ferris Blizzard
8 Randy Murchison Velocity Cycling Club
9 Michael Power BCW

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with