These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

1-2nd Grade Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Jarrett 16:27.6
2 Neve Soja PCP Racing 17:45.8
3 Nolley Stock 18:44.5
4 Hannah Kaliszewska-delli paoli The Froggies 18:50.5
5 Georgia Galbraith Alki Velo Club 24:23.4
6 Emily Sukhbold Nomads Cycling Club -1 lap

1-2nd Grade Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Jaten-thompson 13:17.8
2 Thor Van pelt Van Pelt Team 13:27.7
3 Koji Tamura Booger 13:39.8
3 Mirwise Mahabbatt 13:39.8
5 Oscar Turner 14:11.7
6 Ethan Traube 14:14.3
7 Owen Henningsgaard 14:36.5
8 Eli Luna Fell Swoop 14:42.9
9 Paul Plourde 14:44.8
10 Tanner Mull 14:59.1
11 Titan Van pelt Van Pelt Team 15:11.6
12 Fionn O connor 15:29.0
13 Nico Olsen HODALA!!! 16:00.0
14 Lorenzo Quinzon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 16:03.8
15 Holden Stock 16:05.6
16 Daschel Hall 16:10.2
17 Max Batchuluun Nomad Cycling Club 16:19.3
18 Malcolm Sirois Black Sheep Velo 17:08.5
19 Henry Choi 17:18.2
20 Luca Mongillo 18:26.3
21 Charlie Chartier 19:26.7
22 Ian Sabbatini 20:36.8
23 Emmett Baker 23:55.6
24 Thomas Westover 25:58.9

3-5th Grade Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 34:10.7
2 Oakley Mcmahan Black Sheep Velo 35:09.5
3 Ava Rigel Black Sheep Velo 38:22.6
4 Hannah Choiniere 44:27.9
5 Gabriella Brummett serrano NWCX Project 46:02.5
6 Ellie Galbraith Alki Velo Club -3 laps

3-5th Grade Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Jang 39:44.9
2 Gage Jarrett PSC 40:27.4
3 Bennett Valente JBO Sports -1 lap
4 Gavin Fairbanks Booger -1 lap
5 Asa Mensher Keller Rohrbach -1 lap
6 Jasper Brueggeman Vertical World -1 lap
7 Stone Soja PCP Racing -1 lap
8 Jackson Mccall -1 lap
9 Cormac Jaten-thompson -1 lap
10 Dominic Souza -1 lap
11 Andrew Dunford -1 lap
12 Xander Ferguson Quinze Velo -1 lap
13 Tim Peterson -2 laps
14 Beckett Wilder -2 laps

Beginner Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Tell 50:06.0
2 Grace Young 50:49.0
3 Daphne Chebeleu 52:22.1
4 Morgan Lu -1 lap
5 Monica Nelson Finding Mimo -1 lap
6 Louisa Goss -1 lap
7 Ella Wheeler -1 lap
8 Eiko Fujikawa -1 lap
9 Rhiannon Neuville-norton -1 lap
10 Niamh Durfee Spencer Combs -1 lap
11 Marlie Somers -1 lap
12 Kelley Rodriguez Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
13 Mary Prieve -1 lap
14 Angela Serrano brummett Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
15 Xing Yang -1 lap
16 Eili Rahnel-efraim Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
17 Sofia Almeida -1 lap
18 Amy Durdle -1 lap
19 Tanya Holland -1 lap
20 Delaney Adrian -1 lap
21 Michaela Meckes -1 lap
22 Gallia Painter mackinnon -1 lap
23 Melody Drew -1 lap
24 Carly Lincoln Pizza Pals -1 lap
25 Ginger Reinauer Holy Spokes Racing -2 laps
26 Kae-lin Wang Ampersand Bikes Club -3 laps
27 Margaret Mao -4 laps

Beginner Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 42:57.3
2 Eric Gentry 43:12.7
3 Evan Gray Husky Cycling 43:46.2
4 Brady Lawrence 43:55.7
5 Daniel Quigley One Trak Mind 45:13.1
6 Edward Foyle Apex Racing 45:16.6
7 Nick Burrin 45:16.7
8 Joseph Farino Cascade Bicycle Studio 45:29.2
9 Matt Brownson 45:32.6
10 Andrew Shenstone A Cycling Team 45:58.0
11 Ryan Young 46:05.4
12 Ivan Machuca 46:06.5
13 David Romero 46:07.3
14 Michael Frank 46:14.3
15 Bowen Dazey 46:14.5
16 Matthew Bryan 46:18.4
17 Bryan Zagers 46:19.3
18 Jesse Thompson 46:22.4
19 Otis Hatfield 46:24.4
20 Spencer Worobec 46:32.0
21 Vishaak Ravy 46:45.5
22 Eric Bertelsen 46:47.6
23 Zachary Fung 46:57.2
24 Chance Powelson Illuminati Cycling 46:59.5
25 Robin Li Liquid Velo 47:05.7
26 Varun Punjabi 47:18.4
27 Zach Carpenter 47:22.5
28 Lucas Romero Cascade Bicycle Studio 47:24.9
29 Russ Reininger 47:41.3
30 Daniel Orsborn 47:53.5
31 Brett Robertson Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 47:56.2
32 Jake Odom 48:05.0
33 Clint Valentine Fulcrum Genomics -1 lap
34 Thadeus Tucker -1 lap
35 Filip Francke Sweden -1 lap
36 Jordan Green -1 lap
37 David Howell -1 lap
38 Oliver Perry -1 lap
39 Joseph Palen -1 lap
40 Zack Rubin -1 lap
41 Blaze Solberg -1 lap
42 Robert Stock -1 lap
43 Ian Gardiner -1 lap
44 Stuart Tanasse Alki Velo Club -1 lap
45 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
46 Stephen Smith -1 lap
47 James Gleadhill -1 lap
48 Ronan Perry -1 lap
49 Niklas Lubczynski -1 lap
50 Aric Prieve -1 lap
51 John Choiniere -1 lap
52 Patricio Cortina -1 lap
53 Joey Shevelson Alki Velo Club -1 lap
54 Mark Russeff -1 lap
55 Bruce Pence -1 lap
56 Thomas Montovani -1 lap
57 Mark Gleadhill -1 lap
58 Josh Dunford -1 lap
59 Puneet Dewan -1 lap
60 Chris Soelling Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
61 Olivier Fabris -1 lap
62 Matthew Jones -1 lap
63 Andrew Sperling -1 lap
64 Alexander Mccullough -1 lap
65 Eli Zerba Peanut Power! -1 lap
66 Joshua Horowitz -1 lap
67 Milton Gil -1 lap
68 Gerry Sims ROMY MICHELLAY -1 lap
69 Drew Owen -1 lap
70 Eli Tayrien -2 laps
71 Mike Kangas -2 laps
72 Matthew Lucas Liquid Velo -2 laps

C3 Male 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 47:10.3
2 Travis Frazier Liquid Velo 47:11.6
3 Jonathan Olson Dyna Racing 47:11.7
4 Douglas Wilcox Apex Racing 47:12.9
5 Bob Jacobs Bicycleattorney.Com 47:28.7
6 Tim Lewis 47:34.8
7 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo 47:54.9
8 Leo Berk Booger 48:10.0
9 Cole Meckle PCP Racing 48:41.2
10 Michael Burris Fell Swoop 48:52.1
11 Adam Blexrud 49:01.6
12 Scott Mcnees 49:11.9
13 Mark Hollyhead Recycled Cycles Racing 49:31.5
14 Nick Brown Cascade Endurance 49:40.6
15 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 49:41.2
16 George Jackson iii 49:51.7
17 Scott Long Unavita Racing 49:53.0
18 Sean Phillips Dropbar Racing 50:19.9
19 David Karman_ 50:23.7
20 John Drenning Dyna Racing 50:48.2
21 Eric Stobin 50:51.9
22 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 51:04.9
23 Wayne Wakeman Unavita Racing 51:10.6
24 Stewart Delaire CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 54:16.2
25 Mike Doherty -1 lap
26 Chris Kinsella -1 lap
27 Jeff Beltramini -3 laps

C3 Male 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Albright CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 48:31.0
2 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 49:51.1
3 Rodney Brandon 51:24.9
4 Kevin Schock Alki Velo Club -1 lap
5 Francisco Pons_ -1 lap
6 Kevin Mallory Phantom Racing -1 lap
7 Win Van pelt -1 lap
8 Glen Conley -1 lap
9 Dave Stanton -1 lap

Cat 1/2 Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bry Osmonson Breakfast Racing Team 52:24.6
2 Anne Fleming School Of Cross 52:38.2
3 Coral Ng Spokeswomen Racing 52:58.6
4 Gina Estep PNW Colavita Hellofresh 53:18.8
5 Julie Robertson-zivin PNW Colavita Hellofresh 53:31.5
6 Karine Valliant-Saunders PNW Colavita Hellofresh 55:12.5
7 Colleen Murphy 58:03.2
8 Rhys May Breakfast Racing Team -1 lap
9 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team -6 laps

Cat 1/2 Female 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodi Duquette Recycled Cycles Racing 49:49.6
2 Monilee Keller Breakfast Racing Team 50:56.8
3 Jodi Connolly Black Sheep Velo 51:25.5
4 Katie Jackson Sturdy Bitch Racing 52:35.4
5 Joanna Mensher Keller Rohrbach 53:10.3
DNF Kenda Super PNW Colavita Hellofresh DNF

Cat 1/2 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Severy Premier Racing 50:22.0
2 Casey Bloomer 50:28.9
3 Sterling Quinn 50:31.9
4 Mark Laughery A Cycling Team 51:33.5
5 Kacey Campbell Joe Mama 51:52.9
6 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 51:56.2
7 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman 52:04.6
8 Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrbach 52:15.6
8 Josh Stough Ridge Cyclesport 52:15.6
10 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/Shiftgear 52:16.3
11 Ayden Young Mercedes-Benz 52:45.9
12 Evan Geary 53:59.6
13 Brian Baumhover 54:31.9
14 Philip Raschke A Cycling Team -1 lap

Cat 1/2 Male 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Tegantvoort Montlake Bicycle Shop 54:13.4
2 Matthew Hornland 54:19.8
3 Tom Ryse Pathways Endurance Coaching/Booger 54:22.5
4 Reed Hunter 54:23.7
5 Trevor Davies Taco Time NW Cycling Team 56:01.0
6 Justin Heinen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 56:43.9
7 Conrad Kornmann 56:59.7
8 Jc Ramirez PCP Racing 57:26.8
9 Kellen Rack 57:41.1
10 Colin Ferguson Team XV 58:01.2
11 Brian Burton -1 lap

Cat 1/2 Male 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Undem R4C 54:35.0
2 Todd Cassan 55:09.2
3 Chris Rodde Black Sheep Velo 55:12.2
4 Ron Schmeer Keller Rohrbach 55:47.6
5 Aaron Locke Grit City Health 56:08.8
6 Greg Kauper Dropbar Racing 56:20.8
7 Alasdair Turner Black Sheep Velo 56:21.9
8 Todd Morse tucker 56:29.7
9 Nikos Mills Dropbar Racing 56:36.8
10 Jonathan Castrodale 57:16.8
11 Ron Huebner 57:53.0
12 Ewan Alexander Fount Cycling Guild -1 lap
13 David Karman -1 lap
14 Peter Benarcik Five Ply Design | Ridgecrest Racing -1 lap
15 Chris Adolf Dropbar Racing -6 laps

Cat 3 Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elly West PNW Colavita Hellofresh 41:47.1
2 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team 42:08.0
3 Sonya Jampel Breakfast Racing Team 42:12.4
4 Bailey Bonaci 43:06.3
5 Kelsey Cohan 44:02.4
6 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 44:10.4
7 Sally Moore Breakfast Racing Team 44:13.1
8 Karen De wolski Breakfast Racing Team 44:25.1
9 Zee Mars Breakfast Racing Team 44:42.9
10 Adrienne Banks Breakfast Racing Team 44:43.5
11 Karyn Stern Gene Johnson Cycling Team 44:46.2
12 Olivia Brown 44:49.3
13 Vermont Berk Booger 44:56.1
14 Hannah Dutton Spokeswomen Racing 45:11.0
15 Diane Zaida PNW Colavita Hellofresh 45:37.5
16 Yelisaveta Topchaniuk 45:52.9
17 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX Project 46:07.6

Cat 3 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dennison Mercedes Benz 44:34.0
2 Finn West A Cycling Team 44:39.6
3 Josh Sherfey Organic Gnar Harvest 44:46.5
4 Ricky Lyman 44:46.5
5 Jim Labayen Ride For Racial Justice 45:14.9
6 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick Apex Racing 45:22.5
7 Jack Barrett stringham Dropbar Racing 45:23.4
8 Ronan Kroll_ Booger 45:25.4
9 Nate Hansen Wenatchee Valley Devo 45:29.0
10 Aviv Litov A Cycling Team 45:29.5
11 Alec Burks High Vibrations 45:59.7
12 Kip Carleton Pizza Pals 46:23.8
13 Owen Donnelly 46:34.1
14 Greg Miller Bob Miller Foundation 46:44.0
15 Brendan Long Apex Racing 46:45.3
16 Xiaohan Zhang A Cycling Team 46:55.7
17 Caleb Giesbrecht 47:04.2
18 Kevin Merkling Hagens Berman 47:08.5
19 Carson Hedrick 47:12.0
20 Stephen Parish Gene Johnson Cycling Team 47:17.8
21 Andrew Rockwell Bicisport Calgary 47:22.7
22 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 47:43.2
23 Nate Hoe Heartthrob Racing 47:54.4
24 Patrick Adrian Grit City Health 48:15.3
25 Jackson Campbell Booger 49:12.5
26 Buck Giles 49:28.3
27 Mark Kempton 50:51.1
28 Zachary Simon_ 51:23.2
29 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX Project 51:36.6
30 Jamison Anton_ 52:03.6
31 Daniel Skinner -1 lap
32 Ryan Byarlay -1 lap
33 Aric Prieve -1 lap
34 Brandon King Apex Racing -1 lap
35 Trevon Mitchell Premier Racing -1 lap
36 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Devon Wright DNF
DNF Russell Wyatt A Cycling Team DNF
DNF Christopher Carter DNF
DNF Lincoln Harris Husky Cycling DNF

Cat 3 Male 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Captis Premier Racing 45:36.9
2 Garrett Ianacone CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 45:47.0
3 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 46:24.8
4 Matt Seguin Unavita Racing 47:13.3
5 Justin Widlund Form & Data 47:14.4
6 Ben Smith 47:26.3
7 Todd Reedy 47:31.6
8 William Kingman Cascadia Wheel Co. Dirt Team 47:33.8
9 Glenn Soja PCP Racing 47:59.7
10 Erik Scott 48:06.0
11 Andrew Lamb Dyna Racing 48:11.4
12 Jeff Cota Grit City Health 48:22.8
13 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo 48:50.6
14 Kevin Rusch 48:55.4
15 Joshua Melanson Daisys Pet Groomimg 48:56.2
16 Nigel Stuke_ 49:15.8
17 Kempton Baker 49:19.3
18 Olivier Humbert Hagens Berman 49:23.6
19 John Stambaugh Alki Rubicon 49:26.1
20 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 49:32.9
21 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 49:55.4
22 Svend Sorensen 49:58.4
23 Jamie Park Dyna Racing 50:02.7
24 Mark Fiorentino 50:06.8
25 Brian Free Liquid Velo 50:11.5
26 Luke Smaul 50:45.5
27 Marco Desimone Booger 51:09.5
28 Andrew F rigel Black Sheep Velo 51:11.8
29 Scott Grinsell Dyna Racing 51:29.2
30 Andrew Novikoff 51:45.1
31 Mark Young Booger -1 lap
32 Kevin Tamura Booger -1 lap
33 Jeff Rasor Apex Racing -1 lap
34 Chris Colvin Dyna Racing -1 lap
35 Patrick Mccabe Grit City Health -6 laps
36 Jeremy Newman Methow Cycling Team -6 laps
37 Joshua Traube -6 laps
DNF Brendan Mcmahan Black Sheep Velo DNF
DNF Brennan Marquez Five Ply Design | Ridgecrest Racing DNF
DNF Pat Miller Hagens Berman DNF

Cat 3/4 Female 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Betz Black Sheep Velo 46:35.5
2 Sabrina Hirsch 46:45.6
3 Cassie Leonard Soft Like Kitten 46:56.2
4 Lara Sirois Black Sheep Velo 47:08.2
5 Hannah Mccabe Grit City Health 47:39.8
6 Kristi Berg Bicycle Centres 48:06.6
7 Joy Baer Spokeswomen Racing 48:33.2
8 Lucia Vojtech 48:54.5
9 Olga Magun PNW Colavita Hellofresh 50:49.4
10 Tracy Chen Spokeswomen Racing 50:54.4
11 Kat Meckle 51:07.9
12 Eva Wong Black Sheep Velo 51:08.6
13 Nicole Mcvarish 51:41.3
14 Sara Rigel Black Sheep Velo 52:20.1
15 Anita Lam -1 lap
16 Stephanie Treneer Quinze Velo -1 lap
17 Melissa Johnston -1 lap

Cat 3/4 Female 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 49:00.3
2 Jodie Ramey PNW Colavita Hellofresh 49:01.7
3 Nikole Rock 51:08.9
4 Andrea Mohrle Country Green Turf Farms -1 lap
5 Carrie Morris -1 lap
6 Aune Tietz Recycled Cycles Racing -1 lap
7 Susan Fletcher Montlake Bicycle Shop -1 lap

Cat 3/4 Female 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jitka Cole Liquid Velo 47:38.2
2 Lori Brazel Pain Cave Productions 49:22.6
3 Carol Johnson Gregg's Trek 50:27.7
4 Vicky Spring 50:30.4
5 Lee Smith PNW Colavita Hellofresh 50:40.5
6 Lisa Coyne 50:52.3

Cat 4 Female

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helen Eisenach 48:47.2
2 Chaya Rothschild Montlake Bicycle Shop 49:12.1
3 Angelia Landers 49:53.2
4 Lindsay Frederick Thrive Happy 50:13.8
5 Leah Missik Breakfast Racing Team 50:37.7
6 Sarah Evans 50:40.1
7 Paige Holden NWCX Project 50:57.8
8 Holly Faccenda 51:03.6
9 Andrea Boskovic -1 lap
10 Carly Galbraith Alki Velo Club -1 lap
11 Tess King -1 lap
12 Kim Schroeder Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
13 Maya Wormwood Breakfast Racing Team -1 lap
14 Leah Rush Breakfast Racing Team -1 lap
15 Marisa Chang Street Meat -1 lap
16 Jessie Boucher -1 lap
17 Charlotte Westover NWCX Project -1 lap
18 Samantha Yeung Spokeswomen Racing -1 lap
19 Liza Severs -1 lap

Cat 4 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Regalado Cascade Bicycle Studio 39:04.1
2 Ian Hansen Wenatchee Valley Devo 40:13.1
3 Timothy Skattum Hagens Berman 40:21.8
4 Daniel Dobalian 40:36.1
5 Dalton Blackmore 40:41.0
6 Luke Schwettman Seattle Rush Racing 40:44.2
7 Soren Schwendeman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 40:52.6
8 Matthew Louie 41:07.6
9 Nigel Stuke Organic Gnar Harvest 41:10.2
10 Noah Meckle PCP Racing 41:34.9
11 Daniel Kornmann Booger 41:35.5
12 Jacob Lambert 41:57.9
13 Justin Seim Bolt Action 42:03.0
14 Max Kauffman Montlake Bicycle Shop 42:13.8
15 Elijah Allred AMG Mercedes-Benz Cycling 42:15.1
16 Dave Carulli 42:24.2
17 John Renehan 42:26.5
18 Boris Grant-riess Booger 42:26.8
19 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 42:36.2
20 Evan Smith 42:36.8
21 Kyle Stanton Kyle Stanton 42:41.9
22 Skyler Schwendeman Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 42:53.6
23 Owen Donnelly 42:54.0
24 Nick Rousseau 43:12.2
25 Hai Nguyen ABC 43:42.3
26 Jon Campbell 43:58.6
27 Billy Cundiff Country Green Turf Farms 44:07.1
28 Gregory Scruggs 44:10.1
29 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 44:25.4
30 Spencer Morris 44:51.6
31 Dane Ballou 45:02.5
32 Will Tabor Grit City Health 45:02.6
33 Daniel Mccabe Husky Cycling 45:30.4
34 Jeremy Eckert A Cycling Team 45:48.5
35 Ken Jackson 45:56.6
36 Cauvin Mo 46:10.9
37 Kevin Durdle 46:11.8
38 Tim Waterhouse 46:18.7
39 Dominik Haja 46:21.0
40 Tim Bond Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 46:24.9
41 Christian Linares 46:50.2
42 Marvin Quinzon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 46:50.3
43 Mitch Nelson Finding Mimo 46:59.7
44 Josh Rojas Unavita Racing 47:09.0
45 Joe Gray 48:00.2
46 Nick Fowler Booger 48:20.9
47 Jonathan Mccurdy Drop Bar Army 49:17.4
48 Jonathan Popescu -1 lap
49 Jonathan Kelley Grit City Health -1 lap
50 Justin Cooper -1 lap
51 James Beieler -1 lap
52 Mark Paluta -1 lap
53 Scott Sturges -2 laps
54 Sebastian Beieler -4 laps
55 Benjamin Siler -5 laps

Cat 4 Male 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Richmond Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 39:21.8
2 Batbayar Batchuluun Nomad Cycling Club 39:25.1
3 Andrew Holloway Alki Velo Club 39:47.0
4 Kyle Carrick 39:59.6
5 Josh Vose Fount Cycling Guild 40:02.0
6 Jeff Evans CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 40:30.2
7 Daniel Tomko Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 41:23.8
8 David Meffe 41:46.6
9 Thomas Schulz Country Green Turf Farms 41:54.7
10 Basil Fedorchenko 41:57.1
11 Matthew Dann