These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jensen
2 Mark Cole
3 Justin Griest
4 Andy Lucas
5 Britton Kusiak
6 Robert Schultz
7 Joe Fox
8 Chris Hershey
9 Christian Beattie
10 Richard Hu
DNF Darren Klish

Cat 1/2/3/4 women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades
2 Allison Adams
3 Wanda Simchuk
4 Aubree Dock
5 Karen Brocket
6 Kay Lehman
7 Kathryn Gaherty
8 Teresa Jarzemkoski

Cat 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradley Sullivan
2 Chris Ellis
3 Cameron Rex
4 Joshua Stamper
5 Joel Terry
6 Chris Locke
7 Adam Keck
8 Tony Stanislav
9 Craig Piburn
10 Tyler Schumacher
11 Kory Dillman
12 Greg Payne
13 William (gray) Nash
14 Tanner Marshall
15 Chris Hudson
16 Jon Riekenberg
17 Chuong Doan
18 Austin Elser
DNF J p Brocket
DNF Brett Shoffner
DNF Kelly Ricke
DNF Kent Woermann
DNF Andy Wiens
DNF Jeremy Haynes

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Polonchek
2 Daniel Everhart
3 Grant Harrison
4 Thomas Park
5 Dave Collins
6 Blake Spencer
7 Jesse Ens
8 Cliff Straub
9 John Williams
10 Gabe Hoelscher
11 Mike Hauser
12 Nick Wastler
13 Jacob Pitt
14 Jon Sink Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Anthony Hess
16 Jeremy Smith
17 Karen Brocket
18 Erik Elving
19 Kurt Brown
20 Dylan Broll
21 Derick Shackelford
22 Robert Brigman
23 Tristan Collins
24 Marcos Bowman
25 Craig Steeds
26 Dave Lapin
27 Gary Utlaut
28 Doug Bolton
29 Jonathan Peck
30 Drew Baramowski
31 Eric Hershberger
DNF Andrew Romisch
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi
DNF Chris Thomas
DNF Jack Funk

Cat 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Flinchbaugh
2 Barbara Wages
3 Andrea Devine
4 Julie Higgins
5 Sheila Bigler-luke
6 Wendy Guilbeau
7 Angie Colina
8 Sharmion Linseisen-kerley

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Romisch
2 Nate Brocket
3 Daniel Funk
DNF Jacob Pitt
DNF Nathaniel Brown

Junior 10-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olive Mcvicker

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J p Brocket
2 Dennis Grelk
3 Zeke Shepherd
4 David Safely
5 Joshua Keithly
DNF Craig Piburn
DNF William (gray) Nash
DNF Chris Thomas
DNF Hector Soto

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendon Jenks
2 Justin Farmer
3 Josh Taylor
4 Eric Burch
5 Craig Hoppe
6 Michael Gaherty
7 Matthew Dutcher
8 Jeffrey Unruh
9 John Pahlmann
10 David Randleman
11 David Pitt
12 Roger Williams
13 Joel Hammontree
14 Kenneth Otis
15 Mark Kern
16 Joe Houston
17 Telford Crisco
18 David Romisch
19 Joseph Goeke
20 Randy Tracy
21 Chris Hudson
22 Greg Booth
23 Eric Pacheco
24 Daniel Jarman
DNF Denny Albertson
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi
DNF Robert Ades

Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Robinson
2 Brad Davis
3 Rick Krepps
4 Joseph Goeke
5 Greg Booth
6 Chris Joseph
7 Tim Greene
8 Jesse Miguel
9 Monte May
10 Joe Fox
11 David Bottoms
12 Eric Pacheco
13 Bryan Kidney

Masters 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renae Weaver
2 Sandy Collins
3 Donna Stevens
4 Julie Funk
5 Donica Goodwin
6 Shari Krepps
7 Jean Lucas
8 Emily Wamsley
9 Elizabeth Bejan
10 Madeline Finch

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Crist
2 David Moore
3 Doug Long
4 Todd Bellem
5 Lyle Riedy
6 Mark Thomas
7 Jim Rank
8 Tim Bergman
9 David Mathews
10 Kevin Collins
11 Rich Bort
12 Michael Berning
13 Jon Parker
14 David Conrad
15 Paul Weston

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wamsley
2 Dan Peak
3 Richard Bowman

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wilson
2 David Hejduk
3 Joel Hammontree
4 Matthew Dutcher
5 Brett Shoffner
6 Michael Ellis
7 Keith Walberg
8 Hector Soto
9 John Moran
10 Tyler Tate
11 Zeke Shepherd
12 Joshua Keithly
13 Robert Linseisen-kerley
DNF Stephen Songer
DNF Britton Kusiak

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with