These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men (First Dates)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Vergillo
2 Dan Dellitt
3 Mitch Byers Mitch Byers
4 James Dickinson
5 Andrew Hanley
6 Paul Shoen Portland Triathlon Club
7 Jesse Merrithew
8 John Nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club
9 Adam Engelmeyer
10 John Gill
11 Michael Clark
12 Terry Campbell
13 Brian Nelson Camas Bike and Sport
14 Justin Watkins
15 Erik Denninghoff
16 Chris Compton
17 Chris Roberts
18 Aaron Even
19 Edward Kim
20 Eric Schmidt
21 Mark Chasse
22 Gary Wallesen
23 Thomas Schoenborn
24 Kevin Veandry casaus
25 Jeremiah Williams Matt Graff
26 Chad Rheingold
27 Chris Bondreaux
28 Johnny Servin
29 Cian Montgomery
30 Matt Graff
31 Dallas Martin
DNF Gary Holm

Beginner Women (First Date Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Matheson
2 Remy Maguire
3 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes
4 Elena Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Emily Brew
6 Sonya Rheingold
7 Robin Cornuelle Yakima Bike Vigilantes
8 Sarah Logiudice
9 Bianca Pyko
10 Jennifer Hagen
11 Christie Scheer
12 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo
13 Rachel Wagner
14 Candi Cook
15 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte
16 Fairlight Fitzgerald Close 2 My Art Cycling Team
17 Sandy Nguyen
18 Jennifer Lee
19 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
20 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
21 Margaret Heald
22 Giselle Gutknecht
23 Heather Lahti
24 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles
25 Katie Gentry

Cat A Men (Speeddating Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Michael Gallagher cyclocrossracing.com p/b blue
4 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
5 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Cary Miller Cary Miller
7 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
8 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
9 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
10 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
11 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
12 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles
13 Christopher Bagg Athlete's lounge
14 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
16 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
17 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles
18 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
19 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
20 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
22 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
24 Joe Field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF John Weathers Sunset Cycles
DNF Anderson Folts
DNF Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
DNF Michael Benno Veloce Racing

Cat A Women (Speeddaters Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvagen Racing
3 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal
4 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
5 Sarah Tisdale
6 Rachel Bagley
7 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
8 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
9 Eileen Kelly-foulston Sorella Forte
10 Jennifer Schweitzer Upper Echelon Fitness
11 Jill Hardiman
12 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
13 Ann Kennedy
14
DNF Margie Bradway Team S+M

Cat B Men (Power Dating Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
2 Erol Chandler
3 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
4 John Droege Filth and Fury
5 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Ben Farver Argonaut Cycles
7 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
8 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
9 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo
10 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
11 Owen Morehart
12 Brian Anthony Keen
13 Jeff Edes Team S+M
14 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
15 John Foulston Portland Velo
16 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo
17 Shawn Rader
18 Jonathan Long
19 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
20 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
21 Scott Forrest
22 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
23 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
24 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal
25 Danny Weikel
26 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
27 Evan Swanson
28 Julien Jaborska
29 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
30 Troy Sexton Cycle-smart
31 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
32 Steve Brown Portland Velo
33 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
34 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
35
36 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
37 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
39 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
40 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
41 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com
42 James Jonke Tireless Velo
43 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
44 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
45 Marcus Swanson Half Fast Velo
46 Brian Mccall
47 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
48 Robert Lee Team Psycho
49 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
50 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com
51
52 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
53 Andy Meeks
54 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
55 David Pryor
56 David Smith Showers Pass
57 Robin Wesser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
58 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
59 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
60 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
61 Craig Usher Showers Pass
62 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
63 Julian Deiss Green Submarine Records
64 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
65 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
66 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
67 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle
68 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycle
69 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
70 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo
71 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
72 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
73 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
74 Russell Speirn Portland Velo
75 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
76 Zachary Minteer
77 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
78 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
79 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
DNF Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
DNF Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
DNF Joe Martin Veloce Racing
DNF

Cat C Men (On the Market)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Schauer River City Bicycles
2 Chase Banna
3 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing
4 Craig Armstrong
5 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6
7
8 Jeff Stevens
9 Kameron Vaughn
10 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath
12
13
14 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
15 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
17 Dennis Stafford
18 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
19 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing
20 Shawn Kelly
21 Jonathan Miller
22 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequilla
24 Arcellus Sykes
25 Timothy Breault
26 Will Cortez Crossniacs
27 Sean Fogli
28 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing
29
30 Danny Klube Fat Cobra
31 Aaron Mcbride
32 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
33 Derek Halvorson
34 Justin Burton
35 Alex Gillet
36 Evan Gaspar
37 Brian Echerer
38 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade
39 David Swisher
40
41 Max Kirchoff Team Motordome
42 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
DNF Scott Smith
DNF Benjamin Barber Team Go

Junior Men (Highschool Sweethearts)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Kevin Phona
4 Mark Van bergen
5 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
6 Zach Vergillo
7 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
9 Emerson Webb Team Bike Tires Direct
10 Cameron Griffin-miller NoMad Sports Club
11 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike & Sport
12 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes
13 Cole Gardner
14 Linus Clark
15 Miles Scheuering
16 Richmond Isamu
17 Grayson Szczukowski Unattached

Junior Women (Puppy Love)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
2 Susannah Hart Camas Bike & Sport
3 Sharon Hart Camas Bike & Sport
4 Flora Field
5 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
6 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
7 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles
8 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky

Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
2 Matt Clark
3 Michael Girard Portland Velo
4 Charles David
5 Roger Meier
6 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
7 Todd Stewart
8 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Damon Schaefer Absolutesixpack.com
10 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
11 Bob Williams River City Bicycles
12 Michael Kender Portland Velo
13 Scott Mcknight Team Bike Tires Direct
14 Jason Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com
15 Dan Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team
16 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Quinn Jackson
18 Chris Brannen Team S+M
19 Matt Minjares Team Beer
20 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo
21 Shane Gibson CycleOne CycleWorld
22 Mike Nettleton
23 Matthew Neff Bridgetown Velo
24 Joel Larson Tikes Bikes
25 Gary Smith Kell's Graphics
26 Mitch Yoder Tireless Velo
27 Dave Burnard Olsons Bicycles
28 Cory Grove Heart Roasters
29 John Martin
30 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
31 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
32
33 Matthew Jetton
34 Chris Leach
35 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
36 Tom Chaimov
37 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing
38 Robert Stefanowicz
39 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
40 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing
41 Myron Burr
42 Eric D. Mcmurtry
43 J.michael Manning CycleOne CycleWorld
44 David Doughty Portland Velo
45 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo
46 Matt Richmond Showers Pass
47 Russell Gober
48 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
49 Tom Lawrence
50 Todd Mobley
51 James Wilson County Rebels
52 David Gratke Showers Pass
53 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
54 Clift Allen
55 Tom Bird Team Food Baby
56 James Webb Team Bike Tires Direct
57 Dwayne King
58 Erik Chapman
59 Joel Morrissette Portland Velo
60 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles
61 John Kjolsing
62 Sean Mccarthy
63 Brendan Quinlan Bob's Red Mill
64 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
65 Mark Mcmurtry
66 Eric Roden Cyclepath
67 Wade Whisler
68 David Bookout
69 Michael Krasovech
70 Carl Davison
71 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M
72 Gil Rmerod Team S+M
73 Einar Traa Portland Velo
74 Brad Foster Hammer Velo
75 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
76 David Ottfman
77 Andrew Kaylor
78 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
79 Bill Alsup BRIHOP Cycling
80 Edward Lanton
DNF Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
DNF Lee Taylor
DNF Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept
DNF Rex Hadley
DNF Jon Wasserman Veloce Racing

Singlespeed (Monogomists)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
2 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
3 Jacob Furniss Revolver-Cascadia
4 Arlo Vari
5 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing
6 John Walrod River City Bicycles
7
8
9
10 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
11 Adrian Olmstead Portland Bicycle Studio
12 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
13 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
14 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
16
17 Jake Rosenfeld Unattached
18 Adam Schwind
19 Bryan Voytilla Team no bull
20 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
21 Edwin Brown Artisan Family Racing
22 Scott Jerger
23 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
24 David German Hammer Velo
25 Scott Barker
26 Ken Hahn
27
28 Ron Strasser Team S+M
29 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
30 Brian Keeffe
31 Doug Moak River City Bicycles
32 Richard Rasko Portland Triathlon Club
33 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
34 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
35 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
36 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
37 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
38 Jacques Lafortune HTFU
39
40 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
DNF Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Jonah Porter River City Bicycles
DNF Jimmy Lingwood Corsa Concepts
DNF Tommy Tuite Yard Dawgs Book Club
DNF Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts
DNF Paul Shoen Portland Triathalon
DNF Bennett Shane
DNF Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
DNF Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF Eric Wittinger

Women Cat B (Women Power Daters)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo
2 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing
5 Taylor Shekell Team Beer
6 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Jocelyn Gaudi Ruckus Test Team
8 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers
9 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
10 Alexandra Burton
11 Julie Kramer Cyclepath
12 Gina Garnero-hill Super Relax Concept
13 Susan Peithman Veloforma
14 Jenny Powell BKB
15 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles
16 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
17 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
18 Ingrid Dobson
19 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records
20 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
21 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Jean Kjellstrand
23 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass
24 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
25 Leah De forest Artisean Family Racing
26 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
28 Silene Rush Team Lazy Tarantulas
29 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Sarah Hunter Word-RCB
31 Lisa Campbell
32 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte
33 Julia Shea
34 Amanda Durkee bicycleattorney.com
35 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
36 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo
37 Tess Weir
38 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte
39 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
DNF Sharon Anderson Team Beer
DNF Tori Bortman

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with