These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-14 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Browne Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
2 Jackson Burns Haymarket / SEAVS
3 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi
4 Adam Fulcher
5 Alexander West
6 Nate Sovek Potomac Velo Club
7 George Schulz The Bike Lane
8 Dylan Loomis

Junior 10-14 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Svetlana Mack Artemis
2 Avy Rohr Adventures For The Cure
3 Elizabeth Keim WWRT

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Bell GRIPPED RACING 45:05
2 Val Etobayev Artemis 49:40
3 Michael Better Artemis 51:50
4 Ryan Massoneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
5 Peter Bond Artemis
6 Gustan Zimmerman Trail's End Cycling

Masters 123 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yanni Papadopoulos ABRT 41:51
2 Michael Birner Ben's Performance Bikes 42:00
3 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 42:17
4 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 42:20
5 Karl Connolly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:26
6 John Cutler Haymarket / SEAVS 42:42
7 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 42:56
8 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 43:01
9 Chris Harshman ABRT 43:12
10 Matthew Parse Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 43:27
11 Chris Mcgill Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b CANNONDA 43:29
12 Keith Rohr Adventures For The Cure 43:31
13 Raul Rojas DCMTB 43:36
14 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 43:54
15 Jay Morali C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:01
16 Joe Lillibridge C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:04
17 Shawn Downing C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:05
18 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 44:23
19 Brian Poochigian DCMTB 44:36
20 Phillip Gray Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:00
21 David Kay Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 45:01
22 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane 45:07
23 Alex Monte-sano Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:12
24 David Duke 45:19
25 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 45:38
26 John Rogers DCMTB 47:56
27 George Milinkovic Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 48:06
28 Kevin Crossin Oasis Bike Works 49:04
29 Juston Manville Deelite Design/Cannondale 49:28
DNF Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Masters 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 44:50
2 David Crouse The Bike Lane 44:57
3 Peter Nicoll Squadra Coppi 45:10
4 Ryan Bannon The Bike Lane 45:19
5 Matt Carroll Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 45:30
6 Cory Smith Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 45:34
7 Todd Bickling Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 45:38
8 Scott Stahl Haymarket / SEAVS 45:44
9 Scott Cernich Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 45:48
10 Bruce Buckley The Bike Lane 45:54
11 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane 45:58
12 Geoffrey Beaty WWVC Racing 46:01
13 Ken Bell GRIPPED RACING 46:04
14 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:06
15 Steve Klose Adventures For The Cure 46:08
16 Eric Sloman NCVC/UnitedHeath Group 46:30
17 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 46:35
18 Karl Kensinger NCVC/United Health Group 46:35
19 William Schieken Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:37
20 Michael West Adventures For The Cure 46:47
21 Jason Lins Adventures For The Cure 47:08
22 Dave O'neill Radical Roots Farm 47:15
23 Bryan Burns Haymarket / SEAVS 47:15
24 Jon Hicks Winchester Wheelmen 47:16
25 Ryan Douglas Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:22
26 William Mccasland US Air Force 47:24
27 Michael Zoeller NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 47:40
28 George f Schulz jr The Bike Lane 47:53
29 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 48:00
30 Kenneth Woodrow Squadra Coppi 48:12
31 Scott Huddleston Mmmm Beer p/b 1412 Velo Club 48:13
32 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 48:22
33 Delmar Arnold Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 48:45
34 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 48:57
35 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 49:03
36 Charles Kyle Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 49:06
37 Simon Alexander 49:12
38 Gary Moon 49:40
39 Alain Philippe Adventures For The Cure 49:43
40 Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop 49:44
41 James Carlisle AVC 49:58
42 Richard Mcafee The Bike Lane 50:01
43 Thomas Crenshaw The Bike Lane 50:15
44 Guilherme Roschke AABC 50:32
45 Rick Mellendick JBV Coaching 50:36
46 Carlo Alfano 50:43
47 Jonathan Hanson Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 50:47
48 Doug Keim Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 51:03
49 Kelly Vanover Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 51:08
50 Mark Hagen team roaring mouse 52:22
51 Frank Krajcirovic Trail's End Cycling 52:35
52 Chris Massoneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 53:09
53 Heath Mcarthur Cyclocrossworld 53:53
54 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi 54:46
55 Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
56 Brad Allen
57 Gary Kelley Bean's Bikes
DNF Michael Berry NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DNF Mark Trejtnar
DNF Jason Trust NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Masters 55+ 1234

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 46:48
2 Jim Bronson Patapsco Bike and Sport 46:54
3 Peter Czapiewski AMVC/DND Inc 52:07
4 Rob Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 52:56
5 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
6 Ben Williams ABRT
DNF Steve Ladrew

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean O'donnell TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 42:53
2 Stephen Mull 43:06
3 Justin Mauch Haymarket / SEAVS 43:11
4 Greg Capelle Adventures For The Cure 43:20
5 Adam Williams Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 43:24
6 Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 43:27
7 Nicholas Taylor WWVC Racing 43:39
8 Chris Carraway NCVC/United Health Group 43:48
9 Andrey Doroshenko Adventures For the Cure 43:55
10 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 44:07
11 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 44:09
12 Steve Fife Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo 44:11
13 Elliott Caldwell Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 44:14
14 Jody Dumond 44:27
15 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 44:40
16 Christopher Price C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:45
17 Zachary Bradshaw Altius Cycling Team 44:55
18 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 44:57
19 Nathan Chenenko TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 45:03
20 Aaron Horvath Princeton University 45:09
21 Matthew Latyszonek Fat Frogs Racing 45:20
22 Jake Davidson C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:31
23 Matthew White Haymarket / SEAVS 45:35
24 John Glodek Cycle-Smart, Inc. 45:37
25 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 45:54
26 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing 46:10
27 Christopher Wynnyk Rensellaer Polytechnic Institute 46:15
28 Patrick Dolan Squadra Coppi 46:40
29 Patrick Nagler Haymarket / SEAVS 46:43
30 Syd Lea T.E.A.M FUJI 47:01
31 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack 47:13
32 Andrew Bridges Haymarket / SEAVS 47:29
33 Stephen Riskus AABC 47:37
34 Jeffrey Martin C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 48:21
35 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 48:38
36 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 48:40
37 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 48:44
38 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 49:10
39 Stephen Spencer 1213 Racing/DCBCA 49:36
40 Bradley Kendall Oasis Bike Works 50:32
41 Yon Nuta NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 51:05
42 Thori Wolfe Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 51:46
43 Steven Ammons
44 Andrew Garin
45 Daniel Gilman Squadra Coppi
DNF Andrew Cazier
DNF Ryan Delaney Potomac Velo Club
DNF Robert Georgantas Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop
DNF Mark Trejtnar

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane 36:11
2 Chad Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports 36:15
3 Ben Frederick 36:16
4 Kimani Nielsen Dominion Cycling 36:20
5 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 37:00
6 Kristopher Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 37:16
7 Richard Hohenbrink NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 37:49
8 Michael Caputi Adventures For The Cure 37:55
9 Kevin Luckeroth Adventure For The Cure 37:55
10 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 38:11
11 Andrew Massonneau Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 38:12
12 Micah Smith Squadra Coppi 38:18
13 Greg Saylor Adventures For The Cure 38:46
14 Andrew Cazier 39:00
15 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane 39:11
16 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike 39:22
17 Justin Hanger Bicycle Outfitters 39:26
18 Devon Halley NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 39:37
19 Ken Tenney Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 40:10
20 Eric Puffenbarger GS GamJams 40:21
21 John Reed The Bike Lane 40:30
22 Matthew Fackner 40:45
23 Mark Trejtnar 40:54
24 Howard Frost NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 41:04
25 Benjamin Blanton 41:10
26 George Shriver Giant Cycling Race Team 41:12
27 Robert George GS Gamjams 41:24
28 Levi Magyar Warrenton Cycling Center 41:31
29 Yon Nuta NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 41:53
30 Will Saunders HPC/List 42:03
31 Jon Burns Squadra Coppi 42:19
32 Jake Thompson Squadra Coppi 43:17
33 Thomas Steshko Deep Dish Unlimited 43:31
34 Henry Schlitzer WWVC Racing 44:19
35 Gerald Stevens 44:22
36 Matthew Mead HereForTheSwag 44:39
37 Jackson Burns Haymarket / SEAVS 44:44
38 Bryan Burns Haymarket / SEAVS 45:15
39 Chris Doerfler HPC/List 45:16
40 Thomas Poche 45:28
41 David Jones Performance Bikes 45:28
42 Adam Austin Dominion Cycling 45:29
43 Logan Felty Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 45:30
44 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 45:58
45 Daniel Harsha 46:14
46 Mike Donaldson Capital Region Fire & Police Cycling
47 Daniel Bell Racerheads SLC
48 Lawrence Sterrett Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
49 Jordan Fuhr
50 Allen Mccorkle
DNF Marc Genay
DNF Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
DNF David Jenkinson Haymarket / SEAVS
DNF Chris Malone Fred Velo
DNF Alex Mata abdelnour Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Jeffery Shively HPC/List

Mens 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters Haymarket / SEAVS 54:32
2 Weston Schempf C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 54:56
3 Sam O'keefe C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 55:46
4 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling Team 56:11
5 Tim Rugg Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism 56:16
6 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 56:35
7 Patrick Blair Adventures For the Cure 56:49
8 Ryan Fawley Trek Mountain Co-Op 57:12
9 Mark Broadwater C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 57:18
10 Tom Jeffrey Team Natures Path/3Sports 57:57
11 Mike Runnals JRVS/Casey Auto Group 58:11
12 Andrew Welch Squadra Coppi 58:50
13 Thomas Mackay C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 59:07
14 Cameron Holland JRVS/Casey Auto Group 59:21
15 Matthew Bailey 59:46
16 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Factory Team 59:46
17 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket / SEAVS 60:58
18 Jeffrey Trinh Squadra Coppi
19 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing
20 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching
21 Michael Stearns Cannell Champion Training
DNF Brian Fouche ABRT

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 39:04
2 Misty Tilson SHENANDOAH MOUNTAIN TOURING 39:27
3 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 39:38
4 Esther Schaftel Adventures For The Cure 42:43
5 Lindsay Dugovich BBC 43:05
DNF Christine Fuentes ABRT

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lesley Golenor HPC/List 39:30
2 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 40:50
3 Meg Schiffman Squadra Coppi 41:13
4 Andrea Bozak Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 41:57
5 Christina Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 43:36
6 Sarah Crosskey 44:43
7 Jessica Hall 44:50
8 Arden Sperty Spokes/Halfwaythere 45:01
9 Julia Casals Van Dessel Sterke Meiden 45:45
10 Kathleen Herndon Deep Dish Unlimited 46:21
11 Linda Carlisle Battlefield Velo
12 Ann Burkholder
13 Elizabeth Harwood
14 Sarah Richards
15 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
16 Carly Keane Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Claudia Gonzalez NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Womens 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Buerkle Haymarket / SEAVS 35:30
2 Erin Silliman Fruit66/Artemis 36:16
3 Julie Kuliecza ALAN North America Cycling Team 37:29
4 Elizabeth Harlow C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 38:00
5 Marni Harker 40:38

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with