These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Blackman Caffeinated Cyclist 46:42
2 Christopher Esnes High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Whee 47:11
3 Cody Gillenwater QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 47:16
4 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 47:27
5 Michael Gagliano 47:27
6 Zachary Semian Team Alliance Environmental 47:33
7 Joseph Gilch Caffeinated Cyclist 47:35
8 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 47:45
9 Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 47:46
10 Brendan Conk Jimenez Velo Sport 47:51
11 Andrew Logiudice skylands 47:57
12 Forrest Conrad Pure Energy Racing/ ProAir HFA 47:59
13 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 48:00
14 Charles Hanlon Guy's Racing Club 48:04
15 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc. 48:20
16 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:25
17 Chris Thormann Unattached 48:42
18 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy 48:43
19 Michael Green Bicycle Therapy 48:49
20 Brian Rosener 48:50
21 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 48:51
22 Jeff Lorish Bikesport 48:57
23 Ellis Kim TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports 49:30
24 Chris Clary CRCA Luzzo's Cycling 49:46
25 Rich Weinstock Van Dessel 50:08
26 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:11
27 Jonathan Kahler Human Zoom Cycling 50:19
28 Drew Eckstein Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 50:20
29 Adam Leman Team Independence 51:11
30 John-taki Theodoracopulos Unattached 51:23
31 Mat Nelgssen UNATTACHED 51:43
32 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 52:13
33 Gregory Pizarek Cycles 54 52:30
34 Anthony So Team Independence 52:30
35 Ian Anderson YSG Racing 54:16
36 Joshua Ferrer QCW 54:53

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Quinn 34:42
2 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 34:45
3 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 34:48
4 Kyle Carroll Rutgers University Alumni 35:22
5 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo/Amorosos Racing 35:33
6 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo 35:35
7 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania Cycl 35:50
8 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NYVelocity 35:50
9 Caleb Holmes 36:11
10 Thomas Ayd Shore Velocity 36:35
11 Geoffrey Rezvani NCVC/Spokes Etc. 36:37
12 Nicholas Rogers QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com 36:53
13 Evan Wheeler 36:53
14 Chris Buonomo QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com 36:54
15 George Weiler 36:57
16 Scott Hendrickson Philadelphia Ciclismo 36:58
17 Joseph Campolattano 37:00
18 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 37:00
19 Sean Pasieka unattached 37:01
20 Sean Tarricone 37:16
21 Eian Weissman firehouse bicycles 37:17
22 Sean Runnette CRCofA/Pete's Bike/Bridgewater 37:17
23 Christopher Bloome Kissena 37:42
24 Arthur Gorka Philadelphia Ciclismo 37:44
25 John Gurcsik QCW 38:07
26 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express 38:13
27 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 38:15
28 Daniel Suhr Martys of Hackettstown 38:16
29 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cy 38:23
30 Ansel Gustafson Bicycle Therapy 38:23
31 Edward Moran Maverickfab Racing 39:03
32 Blake Rubin 39:07
33 Tim Graham 39:08
34 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 39:09
35 James Lagan Unattached 39:10
36 Kevin Dillard C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 39:11
37 Ian Hertzer Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 39:12
38 Sean Cunningham 39:23
39 Harry Brown Team Somerset 39:24
40 Sean Mooney Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts 39:25
41 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 39:31
42 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 39:31
43 Andrew Da silva Kissena Cycling Club 39:32
44 Larry Everett 39:32
45 Joseph Kosa 40:15
46 Edward Hickey 40:18
47 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy 40:37
48 Leonard Klipper University of Pennsylvania Cycl 40:41
49 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club 40:42
50 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling 40:43
51 Carlos Cabalu QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com 40:45
52 Adam Ankers Speedgoat Bicycles 40:50
53 Maxwell Nacheman 41:00
54 Steven Wittig QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 41:10
55 Eric Capers 41:16
56 Barry Young Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl 41:29
57 Eric Sandrow Pete's Bike / Century Road Club 41:32
58 Eric Moon Millersville University 41:35
59 Ian Gallagher 41:36
60 Scott Hemingway Hemingway Electric 41:57
61 Larry Barmat guys racing 42:00
62 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 42:02
63 Jorge Brito phila. bike messenger assoc. 42:10
64 Bryan Thompson Unattached 42:15
65 Kevin Hahn-keith QCW Cycling 42:15
66 Joshua Alford QCW Cycling 42:26
67 Jesse Barron 42:30
68 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts 42:40
69 Jerry Hine Summit D&Q 43:01
70 Sean Refsnider Keswick Cycle 12:00
71 Tom Haimowitz Newtown Sunrise Cyclists 43:13
72 Mark Cywin Propeller Racing 52:00
73 Michael Granigan Team Somerset 59:00
74 Joshua Case QCW Cycling 44:02
75 Michael Todd potter ISF Global Textile Solutions/CR 44:03
76 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University | Raleigh | 44:05
77 Jonathan Pressman Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Game 44:15
78 Vincent Sulak 44:25
79 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 44:30
80 Alexander Brown Unattached 44:46
81 Gary Peltack spand and deliver 44:46
82 Eric Bell Guys Cycling Club 45:01
83 Kenny Fetsurka Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger 45:03
84 Benjamin Weller 45:16
85 Leroy Hayes QCW Cycling 45:18
86 John Carbonara Boss Racing 45:20
87 Ben Anthony 45:30
88 Paul Thallner 46:31
89 Rym Kolb 46:32
90 William Underwood 46:42
91 Stuart Janssen 47:02

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:00:41
2 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:33
3 Zach Adams C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:02:50
4 John Minturn AXA Equitable - CRCA 1:03:21
5 Mike Stubna Fort Pitt Velo 1:04:19
6 Fred Brown MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 1:04:38
7 Timothy Brown Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma 1:04:52
8 Gerald Adasavage Team Em-Bro 1:04:53
9 Steven Ordons Human Zoom Cycling 1:04:53
10 Shane Watters Bicycle Therapy 1:04:54
11 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:05:30
12 Colin Sandberg Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:06:01
13 Andrew Crooks NYC VELO 1:06:03
14 William Showers Trestle Bridge Racing 1:06:23
15 Dave Trimble Unattached 1:06:31
16 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 1:06:35
17 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon 1:08:55
18 Glenn Turner Human Zoom Cycling 1:10:41
19 Erik Mitchell Phenix Velo Club 1:11:43
20 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:21:17

Men Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Saunders Henry's 23:55
2 Stephen Spiller Colavita-Baci U19 24:30
3 Jimmy Maurer C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes 24:55
4 Olivia Saunders Team Somerset 25:20
5 Benjamin Hahn QCW Cycling 25:45
6 Jake Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 26:15
7 Sam Pfeiffer Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Bikes/Bowdain 26:45

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 22:49
2 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling 23:54
3 Joshua Case QCW Cycling 23:56
4 Leroy Hayes QCW Cycling 24:10
5 Justin Thompson QCW Cycling 32:10

Men Masters 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycl 46:22
2 Glenn Turner Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 31:00
3 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 46:44
4 Chris Samuel team beacon / cape atlantic cyc 47:05
5 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 47:11
6 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capi 47:12
7 Fred Klenk Evolution Racing 47:19
8 Josh West Unattached 47:25
9 Jim Vreeland High Gear Cyclery 47:39
10 Benjamin Anemone Secret Henrys Team 47:51
11 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 47:52
12 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycles 48:03
13 Jason Reckner QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 48:05
14 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 48:08
15 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental 48:44
16 Charles Erndl Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyc 48:51
17 Ilya Cantor Unattached 49:30
18 James Mernin CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 49:34
19 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.com-Halter's 49:46
20 Brent Longenecker 49:48
21 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 49:49
22 Joe Lanza Guys Racing Club 49:54
23 Gary Lasala Liberty Cycle 50:08
24 Robert Brown MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine 50:16
25 Jason Fenton www.MTBNJ.com / Halterscycles 50:41
26 Glenn Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 50:52
27 Todd Schwartz Guy's Racing 50:54
28 Barry Jones Secret Henry's Team 51:27
29 Laurence Etgen Halter's Cycles 51:28
30 Wade Hess Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycl 53:27
31 Paul Hoyle Morgan Stanley/SB/Market Edge b 53:37
32 Mark Fitzwater the secret henry's team 53:47
33 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 54:00
34 Mark Sanford Bike Line 54:15
35 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 54:27

Men Masters 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 43:00
2 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 39:43
3 Jeffrey Appeltans GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings 39:44
4 David Kahl Liberty Cycle 40:48
5 Paul Wahner Unattached 40:59
6 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HF 41:13
7 David Lowe Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 41:16
8 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 41:18
9 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 41:24
10 Peter Thallner Guy's Racing Club 41:35
11 Doug Morris Guy's Racing 41:56
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 42:05
13 Dennis Smith Secret Henrys Team 42:15
14 Blair Saunders Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc 42:18
15 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 42:33
16 Douglas Jones Shirks Racing Masters Team 43:01
17 David Troop First State Velo Sport 43:09
18 Michael Czupryna Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 43:34
19 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 43:48
20 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 44:08
21 Jim Gould VAN DESSEL 44:22
22 Bob Kennelly HALTERS CYCLE (B-TEAM) 44:48
23 Russell Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 45:21
24 Kenny Balcerski UNATTACHED 45:40
25 Marc Bechtold 46:17
26 Jay Rothberg EVOLUTION RACING 46:35
27 Stan Riccuti Danziesen & Quigley 47:07
28 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 47:16
29 Mark Kouri Peloton Cycles 47:37
30 Jeffrey Sutherland Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beaco 47:42
31 Sean Mooney Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts 47:57
32 Scott Demarzio PSR - Peddlers Shop Racing 48:57
33 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 49:10
34 Scott Sladovnik Vortex Cycling Club 49:21
35 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 49:43
36 David Mitchell Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Raci 49:45
37 Mike Bradley 49:53
38 H Andrew rose Zen Masters Racing 49:53
39 William Pitcher 49:56

Men Masters 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Kinney Liberty Cycle 42:30
2 Mike Connair Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 45:07
3 Bob Perna beans bikes 45:41
4 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen 46:30
5 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 46:34
6 Michael Chizkov Bicycle Therapy 47:28
7 Michael Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 47:59
8 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo 49:28
9 Stephen Carroll Pro Peddles 50:15
10 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 50:50

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 38:41
2 Sarah Grogan Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 39:07
3 Bailey Semian Team Alliance Environmental 39:17
4 Leslie Conrad Pure Energy Racing/Pro Air HFA 40:10
5 Leah Waldman 40:10
6 Angelia Beers 40:29
7 Linda Molendyke Bicycle Therapy 41:03
8 Melanie Glenn QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 41:09
9 Kelley Bethoney Cannondale/Cadence Women's Raci 41:22
10 Brandee Blasi 41:24
11 Diane Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 41:27
12 Katherine Russell Team Somerset 41:51
13 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy 41:59
14 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 42:15
15 Christine Clifton-bekes Team Peddler/Norwood Agency 42:44
16 Abby Dean QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com 42:45
17 Kyleanne Hunter Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA 44:31
18 Stacie Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 44:33
19 Tamara Cabalu QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com 44:33
20 Dana Mcallister 44:34
21 Meredith Keller Unattached 44:36
22 Meghan Dinneen spand and deliver 44:37
23 Bonni Schervone Sturdy Girl Cycling 45:11
24 Corinne Karmiel Century Road Club Association 45:12
25 Juliet Shen UNATTACHED 45:15
26 Blakely Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 45:26
27 Kate Hendrickson Cannondale/Cadence Women's Raci 45:30
28 Clair Sauer Spand & Deliver / PBMA 45:49
29 Giulia Deprophetis Spand and Deliver/Philadelphia 45:59
30 Emily Demarest Kissena Cycling Club 46:07

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 35:28
2 Michelle Bishop Cannondale Cadence Women's Raci 37:04
3 Lynda Maldonado Cannondale/Cadence Women's Raci 37:31
4 Beth Mason Charm City Cycling LLC 37:31
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 37:34
6 Elizabeth Bonilla Pro Pedals 38:02
7 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 38:11
8 Diane Castor-grim C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 38:36
9 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 38:50
10 Kim Dubeck C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 39:05
11 Anne Rock C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 39:59
12 Brooke Wilson Team Somerset 40:25
13 Emily Mackay Zaveta 41:25
14 Nina Santiago Watchung Wheelmen 42:37
15 Tracy Lea Sports TEAM The 44:31

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with