These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys Under 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diesel Petz Norwood CC 11:11
2 Lyndon Winter Adelaide MTB Club 18:23

Boys Under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Hawkes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 22:04
2 Nicholas Lowrie Blackburn Cycling Club 23:35

Boys Under 17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Underwood Norwood CC 27:31:00
2 Billy Van hout Norwood CC 27:48:00
3 Thomas Brinkley Norwood CC 28:48:00
4 Sasha Sierp Team Transition Drivewear 29:29:00
5 Ryan Underwood Norwood CC 29:57:00
6 Jett Petz Norwood CC 30:13:00
7 Chase Haines Midland Cycle Club 30:39:00
8 Luca Schmidtke South Coast Cycling Club 31:56:00
9 Archie Winter Adelaide MTB Club 32:24:00

Elite Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Nash Midland Cycle Club 1:02:04
2 Christopher Jongewaard Norwood CC 1:03:54
3 Nicholas Smith Southern Highlands CC 1:04:07
4 Christopher Aitken Hunter Mountain Bike Association 1:04:45
5 Domenic Paolilli Hawthorn Cycling Club 1:04:54
6 Finn Kane Peloton Sports INC. 1:05:44
7 Griffin Knight Adelaide MTB Club 1:06:26
8 Garry Millburn Alpine Cycling Club 1:08:05
9 Joshua Sek St Kilda Cycling Club 1:08:12
10 Sam Northey Alpine Cycling Club 1:02:12
11 Harry Williams MOOD Racing 1:02:44
12 Charles Wheeler Parklife Cycling Club 1:03:17
13 Rob Doyle Team Trappist-MAAP 1:04:03
14 Markus Chandler Adelaide MTB Club 1:04:14
15 Nikolas Doumas Plenty Gorge MTB 1:04:17
16 Jacob Casey Norwood CC 1:04:50
DNF Austin Collins-leslie Mornington Cycling Club
DNF Sam Bush Adelaide MTB Club

Elite Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Hosking NEMTB 43:17:00
2 Miranda Griffiths Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 43:32:00
3 Anook Simpson Adelaide MTB Club 45:32:00
4 Fiona Morris Alpine Cycling Club 45:44:00
5 Talia Simpson Adelaide MTB Club 45:48:00
6 Anna Kubilius Port Adelaide Cycling Club 46:51:00
7 Julia Arnold Brunswick CC 48:02:00
8 Erin Mitchell Blackburn Cycling Club 49:03:00
9 Alanna Van de hoef RATS Cycling Club Inc 49:46:00
10 Luca Turton South Burnett MTB Club 51:17:00
DNF Kate Mathewson Manly Warringah CC

Girls Under 13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Hawkes Port Adelaide Cycling Club 12:26

Girls Under 15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sylvia Dagg Northern Sydney Cycling Club 23:44
2 Monika Seibert South Coast Cycling Club 23:46

Girls Under 17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Dixon Port Adelaide Cycling Club 28:36:00

Junior Men U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Campbell Mcconnell Alpine Cycling Club 47:00:00
2 Toby Price Perth mountain bike club 48:10:00
3 Hayden Vimpani Blackburn Cycling Club 48:30:00
4 Zachary Bryant Port Adelaide Cycling Club 51:07:00

Junior Womens U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Wasserbaech Port Adelaide Cycling Club 45:22:00
2 Alicia Reynolds MCC 42:47:00
3 Lily Burgess Norwood CC 44:30:00
DNF Isabelle Austin Port Adelaide Cycling Club

Mens Expert

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis O'brien Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 46:15:00

Mens Masters 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Hardy Norwood CC 42:39:00
2 Josh Blake Norwood CC 43:41:00
3 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick Cycling Club 46:44:00

Mens Masters 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Omond Brunswick Cycling Club 43:08:00
2 Timothy Dougherty Port Adelaide Cycling Club 43:22:00
3 Andrew Thompson Norwood CC 44:30:00
4 Michael Farr Brunswick Cycling Club 45:09:00
5 Richard Hinze Sunbury Cycling Club 45:33:00
6 Robert Grove Port Adelaide Cycling Club 46:40:00
7 Alexander Grigg Port Adelaide Cycling Club 48:13:00
8 Jj Zylberberg Port Adelaide Cycling Club 48:39:00
9 Nathan Ross Port Adelaide Cycling Club 49:27:00
DNF Timothy Grisbrook Port Adelaide Cycling Club

Mens Masters 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Matear Roues Chaudes Cycling Club 47:45:00
2 Dave Nairn Manly Warringah CC 48:02:00
3 Tristan Jones Norwood CC 49:06:00
4 Tom Freeman Norwood CC 50:31:00
5 Luke Orr Norwood CC 50:52:00
6 John Oakes Adelaide MTB Club 50:52:00
7 Luke Maher VOGA Cycle Club 52:15:00
8 Lewis Hewton Adelaide MTB Club 53:48:00
9 Heath Miller Brunswick Cycling Club 48:06:00
10 James Kirkham Port Adelaide Cycling Club 49:16:00
11 Gil Castillo Sunbury Cycling Club 54:16:00

Mens Masters 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Underwood Norwood CC 42:19:00
2 Andy Portess Randwick Botany CC 42:53:00
3 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide Cycling Club 42:57:00
4 Giancarlo Costagliola Adelaide MTB Club 44:23:00
5 Carlos Guedez Adelaide MTB Club 44:59:00
6 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick Cycling Club 49:28:00

Mens Masters 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Kelly Geelong Mountain Bike Club 41:45:00
2 David Price Perth mountain bike club 42:49:00
3 Troy Bryant Port Adelaide Cycling Club 43:00:00
4 Ben Nash Perth MTB Club 43:06:00
5 Tim Klein Adelaide MTB Club 44:35:00
6 Chris Mcknight Alpine Cycling Club 44:58:00
7 Oliver Sierp AHCC 45:08:00
8 Julian Stockwell Dulwich Hill BC 45:55:00
9 David Miller Port Adelaide Cycling Club 47:16:00
10 Phil Crick Port Adelaide Cycling Club 47:31:00
11 Mark Arnold Port Adelaide Cycling Club 49:11:00
12 Carl Purczel Port Adelaide Cycling Club 50:37:00
13 Dan Hale Brunswick CC 42:41:00
14 Adrian Rickards Port Adelaide Cycling Club 43:52:00

Mens Masters 6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Austin Port Adelaide Cycling Club 47:08:00
2 David Knight Adelaide MTB Club 48:06:00
3 Simon Kane Peloton Sports INC. 48:34:00

Mens Masters 7

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joachim Wasserbaech Port Adelaide Cycling Club 46:18:00
2 Les Heap Gold Coast Mountain Bike Club 46:58:00
3 Nigel Reynolds MCC 42:50:00
4 Mark Manning Port Adelaide Cycling Club 43:13:00

Mens Masters 8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Boyce Vikings Cycling Club ACT 50:10:00
2 John Allison Adelaide MTB Club 42:14:00

Mens Masters 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club 45:23:00
2 Myles Higgins Shepparton Cycling Club 46:42:00
3 Michael Lawson Bicisport 52:22:00

Womens Expert

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tessa Manning Port Adelaide Cycling Club 49:50:00
2 Hannah Armstrong Melbourne University CC 43:51:00

Womens Masters 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Tomlinson MOOD Racing 43:47:00
2 Meghan Thomas Brunswick Cycling Club 51:26:00
3 Tamaryn Stevens Hawthorn Cycling Club 54:46:00

Womens Masters 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Holmes Adelaide Cycling Club 49:09:00
2 Tanya Matear Perth mountain bike club 42:47:00
3 Sarah Thompson You Yangs MTB Club 47:04:00

Womens Masters 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lia De gruchy Brunswick Cycling Club 43:20:00
2 Nicole Weckert none 43:31:00
3 Emma Underwood Norwood CC 51:29:00

Womens Masters 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Sorell Port Adelaide Cycling Club 43:16:00
2 Rachel Goud Port Adelaide Cycling Club 43:24:00
3 Virginia Riches Port Adelaide Cycling Club 44:26:00

Womens Masters 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Gurner Port Adelaide Cycling Club 42:51:00
2 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide Cycling Club 48:41:00

Womens Masters 6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Batchelor Port Adelaide Cycling Club 46:46:00

Womens Masters 7

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Heap Gold Coast Mountain Bike Club 42:51:00
2 Joanne Dettloff Port Adelaide Cycling Club 46:19:00