These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francis Mourey Francaise Des Jeux 0:56:59
2 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:00:23
3 Christian Heule Champion System LBS
4 Ryan Trebon Kona 0:02:04
5 Geoff Kabush Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 0:02:15
6 Adam Craig Rabobank/Giant 0:02:29
7 Nicholas Weighall California Giant/Specialized 0:02:45
8 Barry Wicks Kona 0:03:04
9 Jake Wells Hudz/Subaru 0:03:28
10 Adam Mcgrath Feedback Sports-Van Dessel
11 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:03:56
12 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block 0:04:10
13 Sean Babcock Kona 0:04:28
14 Craig Richey Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue 0:04:38
15 Steve Fisher Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman Llp 0:04:49
16 Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.Com p/b Blue 0:05:17
17 Tim Van nuffel Van Goethem - Prorace 0:05:28
18 Carl Decker Giant 0:05:41
19 Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Pro Shop 0:06:04
20 Drew Mackenzie Island Racing Club 0:06:19
21 Spencer Paxson Team S&M Young Guns 0:06:33
22 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0:07:56
23 Aaron Bradford Specialized/Onsite Ultrasound 0:08:47
24 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:09:09
25 Phil Grove Lake Washington Velo 0:09:21
26 Scott Chapin Bay101/Hrs/Rocklobster -1lap
27 John Behrens Bailey Bikes -2laps
28 Michael Gallagher Cyclorossracing.Com p/b Blue
29 Brue Syvertsen Murder
30 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
31 Kamden Reedy Web-Op
32 Sean Worsech Performance Bike
33 Alex Work Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
34 Jesse Doll Montanacyclocross.Com
35 Ryan Iddings Redline -3laps
36 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck
37 Nathan Bannerman Wheatland Wheelers
38 Matthew Fox Sunnyside Sports
39 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycle
40 Michael Pease Collision One/Bicycle Centers
41 Eric Colton The Team
42 Derek Yarra Murder
43 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Llp
44 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates -5laps
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Davy Yeater River City Bicycles/Cannondale
DNF Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts
DNF Benjamin Rathkamp Fanatik
DNF Jonathon Baker Hudz-Subaru
DNF John Bailey Bailey Bikes

Elite women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katerina Nash Luna 0:36:28
2 Wendy Simms Kona 0:00:15
3 Sue Butler Hudz-Subaru 0:01:17
4 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:01:32
5 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos 0:01:54
6 Mical Dyck Trek Canada / Terrascape Racing 0:02:18
7 Katherine Sherwin Hudz-Subaru 0:02:44
8 Kari Studley Redline 0:03:13
9 Alice Pennington Team S&M 0:03:29
10 Barbara Howe Ibis And The Danger Twins 0:03:35
11 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 0:03:38
12 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 0:04:29
13 Serena Bishop gordon Sunnyside Sports 0:04:35
14 Jennifer Gaertner Riverstone Cda 0:05:00
15 Kristin Jo markham Team Kenda 0:05:24
16 Joele Guynup Island Racing Club/Everti/Shimano 0:05:25
17 Kelly Goodwin Kccx 0:05:52
18 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 0:06:10
19 Sarah Jordan Bay 101 / HRS / Rock Lobster 0:06:28
20 Elizabeth Allbut Team Beer 0:07:29
21 Angela Mysliwiec Old Town Bicycles 0:09:36

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with