These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
3 Antonio Valenti Team Pegasus
4 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
5 Nathan Jacques Team Magnus
6 Travis Braun Team Magnus
7 Michael Curtes Unattached
8 Scott Vogelmann
9 Andrew Tegge Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Kelson Danielson 5Nines Cycling
11 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
12 Ronald Knutowski
13 Dan Ellerkamp Magnus
14 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder
15 Ross White Team Geargrinder
16 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
17 Douglas Bailey Team Wisconsin / MC2
18 Ben Marchewka
19 Cory Gwin
20 Christopher Mantel velo trocadero cycling
21 Chris Padfield ReCycling Team
22 Matthew Kamphuis Fisher Midwest Road Team
23 Kevin Sparrow
24 Scott Neperud Magnus
25 David Studner Fisher Midwest Road Team
26 Bryan Frazier
27 William Knudson
28 Aaron Busche Velo Trocadero
29 Andy Hoenisch
30 Forrest Smith Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 John Fang
32 John Reynders Team Wisconsin / MC2
33 Matthew Goetzinger
34 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel
35 Blake Jenssen
36 John Mcneill Team Pegasus
37 Michael Plymale Unattached
38 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
39 Peter Allen xXx Racing
40 Rick Walls Unattached
41 Dan Hendricks UW-Milwaukee
42 Renee Bach Unattached
43 Gage Rodriguez
44 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
45 Christopher Newlin Unattached
46 Christian Brekke
47 Ryan Bartelme Team Pegasus
48 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
2 Alexander Martin U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
3 Paul Loeper Unattached
4 David Price U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
5 Nathan Labecki Unattached
6 Christopher Berge Magnus
7 Wally Kunstman Unattached
8 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
9 Hannon Haggard
10 Andrew Meyer
11 Tim Racette Team Wisconsin / MC2
12 Finn Ryan
13 Nathan Derge
14 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
15 Clayton Chase Team Geargrinder
16 Patrick Brock Team Extreme
17 Tristan Klein UW-Milwaukee
18 Ryan Santoski
19 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
20 Michael Sohasky Unattached
21 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
22 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
24 Joel Hans
25 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
26 Dan Mcfadden Unattached
27 Alex Docter Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
28 Andrew Gierke Unattached
29 Shawn Mcmahon Magnus
30 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
31 Frank Hassler
32 Jason Lichtman
33 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
34 Tim Taagen
35 Ashley Anderson Unattached
36 Michael Buelter Attitude Sports
37 Timothy Willcox
38 Jon Camp
39 Buckley Birkholz Unattached
40 Chris Gefvert
41 John Chancellor
42 Peter Speers Unattached
43 Bo Schinke Unattached
44 Reggie Lund
45 Jack Schirpke
46 Ed Wegert
47 Quentin Gniot Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
48 Tim Bryan
49 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
50 Luke Lindgren
51 Jon Wiengardt Fond du Lac Cyclery
52 Jarod Vonrueden Unattached
53 Kristoffer Puddicombe Team Pegasus
54 Bodhi Miller
55 Andrew Borell
56 Aaron Mcginnis
57 Chad Brown Unattached
58 Daniel Croisant
59 Jon Bailey
60 Benjamin Stengel Emerys.com
61 Nick Perifanos
62 John Norman
63 Steve Schaer
64 Ben Roehl
65 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
66 Timm Jacobson Unattached
67 Justin Michels
68 Theodore Schrubbe velo trocadero cycling

junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Andrew Schmidt
3 Andrew Schirpke
4 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts
5 Samuel Sieloff Junior Dropouts
6 Charlie Pingel Junior Dropouts
7 Jack Norman The Pony Shop

junior 10-14 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Swartz Planet Bike
2 Skylar Schneider Unattached
3 Alejandra Butcher Unattached

junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
2 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
3 Ian Haupt
4 Gage Rodriguez
5 Nathan Labecki Unattached
6 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
7 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
10 Rowan Norman
11 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn

junior 15-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
3 Jeff Melcher Team Extreme
4 Travis Goodlund Stoton Velo Club
5 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
7 Patrick Haley velo trocadero cycling
8 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
10 James Holmes Unattached
11 William Hausdoerffer
12 Aaron Goldberg ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Todd Kalkoske velo trocadero cycling
14 Hans Higdon Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
16 John Robertson O2 Cycling
18 Timothy Bates Unattached
19 Richard Bilson Charm City Cycling LLC

Masters 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Froh Velo Trocadero
2 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
3 Andrew Feuersthaler TEAM GEARGRINDER
4 Timothy Valley Unattached
5 Benjamin Barbera Viking Sport Seattle
6 Jonnie Diederich 5Nines Cycling
7 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
8 Benny Smith TEAM GEARGRINDER
9 Clayton Chase Team Geargrinder
10 Ryan Kresse Unattached
11 Mcgee Young Team Geargrinder
12 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
13 Bob Callaway
14 Phillip Stutz Unattached
15 Christopher Osborne Unattached
16 Ben Roehl
17 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
18 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
19 Quentin Gniot Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
20 Harlan Larson
21 Brandon Cornejo MadCity Velo Club
22 Todd Gruszynski
23 Michael Buelter Attitude Sports
24 Mike Hulen Team Wisconsin / MC2
25 Jack Schirpke
26 Joe Frost
27 Tim Bryan
28 Aaron Mcginnis
29 Reed Cornia
30 Jamie Harris

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
2 John Miller
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Tim Leroy Unattached
5 Michael Garber Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
7 Jeff Sympson
8 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
9 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / MC2
10 Timothy Theobald Cafe Hollander RDC
11 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
12 Brian Petted Team Extreme
13 Timothy Bates Unattached
14 David Mccollum Unattached

Masters 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Shields Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
3 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
4 John Boudry Team Extreme
5 Jed Schleisner O2 Cycling
6 Timm Jacobson Unattached
7 Steve Cummins
8 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
9 Brien Christopherson Team Wisconsin/MC2
10 Ron Hein
11 Craig Busche Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
12 Jim Lease

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
3 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
5 James Merrifield Fisher Midwest Road Team

Masters 55+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Simmermon Planet Bike
2 Albert Weigel
3 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling Team
4 John Steinke Hampshire Cycle Club
5 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
6 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
7 Ronald Sloan Unattached
8 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
9 Mark Mendelson

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER
2 Mark Lalonde
3 Mike Sherer Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
4 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team
5 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club
6 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
7 Steve Scholzen ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Corey Stelljes
9 Ronald Stawicki
10 Kevin Klug
11 Joe Curtes Unattached
12 Mike Phillips
13 Tim Pacholski velo trocadero cycling
14 Casey Masterson velo trocadero cycling
15 Mark Norton Team Wisconsin / MC2
16 Ryan Krayer
17 Matthew Braun Magnus
18 Kyle Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Jeremey Rodriguez
20 Ross Cerniglia My Wife Inc
21 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
22 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
23 Marc Engelhardt
24 Chad Tucker
25 Cale Wenthur
26 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
27 William Butcher Magnus

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alyssa Severn Magnus
3 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
5 Renee Bach Unattached
6 Jennifer Danielson
7 Elizabeth Lauer Team Kenda
8 Jessica Helmlinger Cafe Hollander RDC
9 Yvonne Schumacher ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Melissa Putzer Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Gina Kenny ABD Cycle Club
12 Kelley Hess Team Kenda
13 Shannon Holmes Capitol Velo Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Feldhausen
2 Heidi Beck Attitude Sports
3 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
4 Jennifer Borell
5 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
6 Jennifer Moore Unattached
7 Sheryl Leonard-schneck Team Chiropractic Partners
8 Maria Carlstedt Team Geargrinder
9 Jenny Barr Team Kenda
10 Marnie Pearsall TEAM GEARGRINDER
11 Tracy Mather Velo Trocadero
12 Kelli Piotrowski
13 Natascha Grief
14 Amy Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel
2 Holly Klug Pony Shop
3 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO / To The Top
4 Kathryn Steudel
5 Elicia Hildebrand Team Geargrinder
6 Amanda Pischke MadCity Velo Club
7 Rachel Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with