We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Mens A Cat1/2/3 25 St
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frankie Mccormack Hot Tubes 54:05
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 54:21
3 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com
4 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 55:01
5 Ethan Gilmour Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 55:13
6 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 55:21
7 Danny Estevez Hot Tubes Cycling 55:55
8 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle
9 Daniel Langlois Circle A/ The Hub 56:17
10 Joseph Saperstein Team Einstein's 56:48
11 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
12 Jerome Townsend Ridley
13 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC 57:33
14 Mark Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 57:52
15 Alex Whitmore Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 58:07
16 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 58:10
17 Dylan O'sullivan Housatonic Wheel Club 59:46
18 Jamie Belchak NAV 1:00:52
19 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com 1:01:21
20 Scott Brooks NEBC 1:02:24
21 Rickey Visinski 1:03:02
Mens B Cat 2/3/4 31 St
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin H. Murphy Kenda Raleigh 41:18
2 Ronnie Steers Gamache Cyclery 42:03
3 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 42:17
4 Corey Masson Cyfac-Velo Europa 42:38
5 Jeff Murray Anthem-CCCC 42:48
6 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling 43:12
7 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:23
8 Michael Patrick bikebarnracing.com 43:31
9 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts Racers 43:49
10 Shawn Mottram AFD/Bikeman.com
11 Ben Corbalis Union Velo 44:20
12 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 44:41
13 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles
14 Roy Van cleet NEBC 44:52
15 Tim Ratta Cog Wild 45:03
16 Juan (TJ) Dejesus Michael and the Cyclonauts 45:51
17 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 45:59
18 Mike Zanconato Hup United
19 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports 46:34
20 Emerson Loustau 47:27
21 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 48:30
22 Josh Anthony 48:40
23 Michael Harney NBX/ Narragansett Beer 49:36
24 Devon Burgess Rhino Bike Works
25 David Loszewski BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops +1 lap
Mens B Master 35+ Cat 2/3/4 20 st
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 40:46
2 Sean Capizzo NBX Narragansett Beer 42:39
3 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 43:07
4 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 43:28
5 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 44:11
6 Bryan Atwood Zephyr 44:22
7 Chris Brown Corner Cycle 44:56
8 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 45:57
9 Chip Baker Sycip Racing 46:21
10 Sean Langford CCB 46:29
11 Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports
12 Joe 'the angry Rodrigues Cyclonauts 47:11
13 Scott Roy Bicycle Link MBRC 48:51
14 Kenneth Hamel AFD/Bikeman 49:07
15 Patrick Brandon
16 Daniel Abbe Cyclonauts 50:11
17 John Davenport
18 Keith Hurley Blue Ocean Cycling +1 lap
19 Jeffery Buske +1 lap
Mens B Masters 45+ Cat 2/3/4 23 st
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bisson Gearworks 42:30
2 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 43:00
3 David Belknap Bike Link/MBRC
4 Mitchell Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 43:29
5 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/ Hallmore 44:06
6 Randy Kirk Cycle Fittness
7 Bill Thompson Keltic
8 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club
9 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc. 45:26
10 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts
11 James Paterson 45:35
12 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage 45:38
13 Tom Stevens Gearworks/ SpinArts 48:00
14 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com 48:32
15 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 51:42
16 Steven Abbott Cyclonauts 53:15
17 Randy Taylor laurel
Mens C Cat 4/5 42 st
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morrison Tri Town Cycling 36:04
2 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 37:20
3 Thomas Needham HUP United 38:16
4 Matthew Shaffer PIRATE INTERNATIONAL 38:26
5 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club 38:30
6 Michael Sabatini Boston Road Club 39:04
7 Bryon Lewis 39:29
8 Brian Medieros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 39:54
9 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge 40:14
10 Andrew Palmgren Landrys bicycles / 12-cent
11 Ian Sutton QuadCycles
12 Michael Provost 40:37
13 Anthony Maietta Maietta Handbuilt Bicycles 40:55
14 Peter Shapiro AFD/Bikeman.com 41:05
15 Stephen Werner Tony's bikes&Sports 41:25
16 Joshua Rosenberg 41:45
17 Bill Maidment QuadCycles
18 Scott Frison
19 Adam Bickford 42:07
20 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts 42:20
21 Andrew Weigel Tri Town Cycling 42:43
22 Scott Glown 42:46
23 Joseph Nucera Cycling Concepts 43:27
24 Peter Miller 43:42
25 Jim Lynch Mystic Velo Club 44:58
26 Andrew Lysaght 45:37
27 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bike 45:56
28 Ron Menner NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 46:42
29 David Singleton Mystic Velo 47:00
30 Jan Wolfe 47:41
31 William Bonin +1 lap
32 John Rothemich +1 lap
33 Chaz Fairbrother Thread City Cyclers +1 lap
Womens Open Cat 1/2/3/4 21 St
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Potter 36:48
2 Marianne Stover Ind. Fab 37:44
3 Perri Mertens Iglehart/Camb. 38:06
4 Pauline Frascone 38:27
5 Susan Maclean Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team 38:43
6 Kathy Sarvacy Gearworks 39:00
7 Kim Blodgett Ridley Factory Team 39:12
8 Hannah Kirshner Circle A/ The Hub 40:48
9 Kathleen Billington Schick/ Powerbar 40:58
10 Rachel Brown INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS 41:07
11 Stacey Moseley 42:30
12 Sarah Hart Hup United 43:09
13 Lynn Samartano Providence Bike 44:16
14 Tracey Boyden Mystic Velo 44:24
15 Natalia Boltukhova 45:30
16 Kathleen Fulton Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 47:19
17 Jennifer Muto North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com +1 lap
18 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA +1 lap