These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men (First Dates)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Gardner
2 Matthew Studer
3 Loren Bourassa
4 Adam Engelmeyer
5 Spencer White LOS TENDERS
6 Larry Chow
7 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycle
8 Cesar Villanueva
9 Itai Pearl
10 Rob Perkin
11 Michael Clark
12 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo
13 Craig Deamb rose DNF/Fat Tire Farm
14 Lloyd Connelly
15 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Erik Denninghoff
17 Nathan Etzel
18 Patrick Fear
19 John Nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club
20 Phillip Ayoub
21 Ben Salzberg Slow
22 Chris Compton
23 Justin Gastrich
24 Justin Watkins
25 Mg Smith
26 Wade Nacinovich
27 Steve Portey
28 Edward Kim
29 Chris Bernard
30 Tom Palke
31 Jeremiah Williams Matt Graff
32 Eric Schmidt
33 Barney Chris
34 Rubin Field
35 Thomas Schoenborn
36 Darren Smith Rubicon Orbea
37 Cian Montgomery
38 Chad Rheingold
39 Patrick Gibson Portland Velo
40 Gary Mann
41 Brett Laney
42 David l. Miller
43 Dallas Martin
44 Victor Delgado
45 Dan Grabski
46 Chris Roberts
47 Brian Smith
DNF Ross Bryan DNR
DNF Gary Holm
DNF Hasan Zuhairy Portland State University

Beginner Women (First Date Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonya Rheingold
2 Heather Lahti
3 Bianca Pyko
4 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
5 Alynda Lingwood Greggs/Trek
6 Emily Brew
7 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
8 Amanda Sundvor
9 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary
10 Jennifer Shasserre
11 Antoinette Kessler
12 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo
13 Kathleen Martin
14 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
15 Kristin Bott Slow
16 Alexandra Colson
17 Erica Loder Veloforma
18 Amy Solana
19 Kristina Kurcinka
20 Candi Cook
21 Christie Scheer Speed Kitten Racing
22 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo
23 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Lynn Feinstein Sorella Forte
25 Ashley Paul Santiam Bicycle
26 Katie Gentry
27 Margaret Heald
28 Maryann Mccormick
29 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
30 Giselle Gutknecht
31
32 Gabi Miller
33 Shanon Flanagan
34 Heather Lahti
35
36 Verity Caruso
37 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles
38 Sara Westermeyer
39 Karleta Reierson Hammer Velo
DNF
DNF Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge

Cat A Men (Speeddating Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
3 Steve Carwile
4 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
5 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles
6 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
8 Cary Miller Cary Miller
9 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
10 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles
11 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
12 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
13 Mike Kath Sprout Cycles
14 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
15 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
16 Brent Casady Existential Velo
17 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
18 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
19 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
20 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles
21 Jason Crago Lakeside Bicycles
22 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
25 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
26 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
DNF Christopher Bagg Athlete's lounge
DNF Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Nate Magaret Rapha Racing
DNF Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team

Cat A Women (Speeddaters Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Pennington Veloforma
2 Brigett Brown River City Bicycles
3 Anne Davis usher Bridgetown Velo
4 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal
5 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
6 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing
7 Rachel Bagley IRA Ryan Cycles
8 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
9 Christy Love Team S+M
10 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
11 Jill Hardiman
12 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear
13 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
14 Ann Kennedy
15 Margie Bradway Team S+M
DNF Amy Campbell River City Bicycles

Cat B Men (Power Dating Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles
2 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
3 Sean Light Trusty Switchblade
4 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle
5 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
6 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
7 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
8 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
9 Julian Deiss
10 Jeff Edes Team S+M
11 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
13 Owen Morehart
14 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
15 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
16 Danny Weikel
17 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
18 Alexander Clemens Team oregn
19 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo
20 Troy Sexton Cycle-smart
21 Julien Jaborska
22 Dan Penenr Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
26 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
27 Brent Wallace Portobello Bicylce Racing
28 Steve Brown Portland Velo
29 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
30 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
31 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
32 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
33 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
34 Jason Borum Team Motordome
35 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
36 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
37 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
38 Christopher Ryan
39 Jim Mudd
40 Matthew s Cline Portobello Bicylce Racing
41 Andy Platt Columbia
42 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
43 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
44 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
45 Craig Usher Showers Pass
46 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes
47 Andy Meeks
48 David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
49 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
50 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
51 Brian Mccall
52 Robin Wesser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo
54 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
55 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
56 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
57 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
58 David Smith Showers Pass
59 David Pryor
60 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
61 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
62 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
63 Mark Gulafia River City Bicycles
64 David Andres
65 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycle
66 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
67 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo
68 Charles Barrett
69 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles
70 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
DNF Michael Palmer Veloce Racing
DNF Jonathan Harbin
DNF Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
DNF Jesse Jackson
DNF Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pass

Cat C Men (On the Market)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs
2 Lance Nelson
3 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com
4 Jeff Stevens
5 Craig Armstrong
6 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
7 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
8 Justin Burton
9 Eric Albertson
10 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
11
12 John Baldwin
13 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing
14 Aaron Mcbride
15 Jonathan Miller
16 Matt Webber Lucky Dragon Racing
17 Nate Agalzoff
18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Daniel Dellitt
20 Mitch Byers
21 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
22 Tim Valenti
23 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequilla
24 Brandon Bruins Bike Gallery
25 Will Cortez Crossniacs
26 Matt Wilkin
27 Victor Duong Portland Velo
28 Sean Fogli
29 Brian Echerer
30 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
32 Danny Klube Fat Cobra
33 Ian Summers
34 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts
35 Dave Arena
DNF Steve Dale
DNF Jeremy Jensen

Junior Men 14-18 (High School Sweethearts)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade
4 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing
5 Cameron Griffin-miller NoMad Sports Club
6 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Ian Jackson NoMad Sports Club
8 Mark Van bergen
9 Ashton Summers Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Rory Campbell
11 Cole Gardner
DNF Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club

Junior Men U14 (Puppy Love)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
2 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike & Sport
3 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes
4 Linus Clark
5 Thomas Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
6 Isamu Richmond
7 Elliott Tewfik
8 Grayson Szczukowski Unattached
9 Quince Assenberg
DNF
DNF Kelton Smith Athletes Lounge

Junior Women 14-18 (High School Sweethearts)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
2 Sharon Hart Camas Bike & Sport
3 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
4 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Flora Field

Junior Women U14 (Puppy Love)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike & Sport
2 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
3 Natalie Shaw
4 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles
5 Eva Duncan

Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Meier
2 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
3 Dan Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team
4 Michael Billings
5 Ben Tomkins
6 David Austin
7 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo
8 Damon Schaefer Absolutesixpack.com
9 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
10 Rick Boston
11 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Shane Gibson CycleOne CycleWorld
13 James Williams Athletes Lounge
14 Quinn Jackson
15 Charles David
16 John Martin
17 David Doughty Portland Velo
18 Dylan Cernitz Team ButterCup
19 Judd Eustice Team S+M
20 Matt Minjares
21 Michael Girard Portland Velo
22 Jon Gornick
23 Matt Richmond Showers Pass
24 Daniel Rohlf
25 DAvid Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 Peter Casey Portland Velo
27 Robert Stefanowicz
28 Brent Lawson Sellwood Cycles
29 Eric D. Mcmurtry
30 Michael Finan
31
32 Clift Allen
33 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
34 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
35 James Wilson County Rebels
36 Erik Chapman
37 Gary Smith Kell's Graphics
38 Todd Mobley
39 Carl Davison
40 James Peale Coffee Plant
41 Brendan Quinlan Bob's Red Mill
42 Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles
43 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
44 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
45 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo
46 Brett Hrneko
47 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
48 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing
49 Michael Fisher
50
51 Dan Lautenbach
52 Todd Burnette Portobello Bicycle Racing
53 Michael Krasovech
54 Vern Krist
55 Matt Richmond Showers Pass
56 Sean Mccarthy
57 Glen Bolen Portland Velo
58 Eric Roden Cyclepath
59 Jim Hendrickson Team S+M
60 Tim Schallberger
61 Brandan Mcclain
62 Joel Morrissette Portland Velo
63 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
64 Mike Chombeau Team Rose City
65 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
66 Joe Gomez
67 David Bookout
68 Ross Ross Super Stars
69 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
70 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
71 Wade Whisler
72 Andrew Kaylor
73 Einar Traa Portland Velo
74 Patrick Lautenbach
75 Thomas Hoffman
76 Michael Grieser
77 Victor Delgado
DNF Cory Grove Heart Roasters
DNF David Otteman
DNF Matthew Jetton
DNF Jake Linford teamisonjake.com

Singlespeed (Monogomists)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
2 Adam Schwind Go Nads
3 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
4 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
5 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts
6 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Jake Salcone Ride More, Wear Less
8 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
9 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
10 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
11 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts
12 Jimmy Lingwood Corsa Concepts
13 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
14 Chase Banna
15 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Found
16 Brian Kesselman
17 Scott Jerger
18 Matt Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
20 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
21 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra
22 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano
23 David German Hammer Velo
24 Tom Lenth
25 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
26 Scott Barker
27 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
28 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear
29 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records
30 Paul Shoen Portland Triathalon
31 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
32 Arlo Vari
33 Richard Kilshaw
34 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing
35 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
36 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo
38 James Jonke Tireless Velo
39 Jacques Lafortune
40 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
41 Ron Strasser Team S+M
42 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
DNF Ken Hahn SS
DNF Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF Patrick Wilden Cyclepath Racing
DNF Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team

Women Cat B (Women Power Daters)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Alexandra Burton
4 Ann Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
5 Laurie Hotovy Gentle Lovers
6 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
7 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles
8 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo
9 Tori Bortman
10 Jenny Powell BKB
11 Kim Matheson
12 Sierra Callahan Ladies Auxiliary
13 Michelle Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
14 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass
15 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records
16 Darien Curl
17
18 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
19 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Emilia Sibley Yakima Bike Vigilantes
21 Julie Kramer Cyclepath
22 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
23 Ingrid Jackson
24 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte
25 Leah De forest Artisean Family Racing
26 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
27 Lisa Campbell
28 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
29 Jennafer Furniss Eddy Merkin
30 Sarah Hunter Word-RCB
31 Stephanie Hahn
32 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte
33 Julia Shea
34 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte
35 Laurie Daley bicycleattorney.com
DNF Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing
DNF Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with