These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terron Whitney
2 Keith Krejci
3 Kevin Dickson
4 Ben Chinburg Double Chin
5 Timothy Sinatra
6 Win Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
7 Bob Moore
8 Christopher Bonebrake
9 Dwayne Trimble
10 Mark Stoller
11 Joel Cleland
12 Tom Casey
13 Chris Golden
14 Gibran Ramos
DNF Dan Grabski

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Cimniyotti Scott Cycles Sports
2 Alicia Dicello
3 Aspen Clontz
4 Sara Stiles
5 Sara Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com

Category A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gallagher cyclocrossracing.com p/t Blue
2 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
3 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Seth Hosmer HPC/Scott's Cycling of Salem
6 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
8 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
DNF Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts
DNF William Henterly RGF/Felt
DNF Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling

Category B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
2 Matt Cline Portobello Bicycle Racing
3 Mike Szwaya
4 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
5 Matt Russell www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
6 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
7 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
8 John Lin Hammer Velo
9 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
11 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
12 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott Cycle
DNF Jason Borum Team Motordome

Category C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Olheider
2 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
3 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
5 Nate Agalzoff
6 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Brice Stivers
8 Zane Wheeler Off The Couch Racing
9 Dustin Miller Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Douglas Gresham
11 Dan Dellitt
12 John Hermes
13 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
14 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
15 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling
16 Kevin Bernstein Williamette University Cycling
17 Jonathan Rasca
18 Tim Breault
19 Eric Martin
20 Eric Swenson
21 Keith Krejci
22 Brad Parker
DNF Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
2 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
4 Mike Chombeau
5 John Hardiman

Junior Men 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kealan Connors
2 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
3 Linus Clark
4 Markella Paesler
5 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass
6 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath
7 Charlie Gardner

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's CoMotion
2 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
3 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
4 Tyler Jones
5 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB
6 Skyler Gober Rogue Bike Works
7 Cole Gardner
8 Sean Connors
9 Miles Scheuering

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Dawson Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 Adam Oliver Hutch's CoMotion
6 Javier Colton Summit High School
7 Riley Mccammon
8 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles
9 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Cameron Millar-griffin NoMad Sports Club
12 Justice Wallace Step Up
13 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step Up
14 Jake Perrin Hutch's Clear
15 Nick Stenerson Mapleton High School
16 Eli Skeggs Catlin
17 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step Up

Junior Men 17+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team
2 Andrew Bennett Team Redline
3 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing
5 Jordan Wilson EWEB Windpower
6 Timothy Jaynes Pistis
7 Jack Mahler
8 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
9 Matt Grange
10 Esteban Vasquez Word-RCB
11 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Keith Fawcett
13 Zachary Colton Summit High School
14 Jesse lj Nelson Mapleton High School
15 Samuel Romasco evenplews.com
16 Adam Jacks Roseburg Step Up

Junior Women 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabella Jacobs
2 Haley Wilson
3 Sierra Kelly Jelly Pirates

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike & Sport
2 Mikeala Saltzberg Tireless Velo
3 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Anna Weymann East Portand High School
3 Sharon Hart Camas Bike & Sport
4 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United
5 Jennifer Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
6 Taysie Savage Mapleton High School
7 Marisa Reid Westview Cyclocats High School

Junior Women 17+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
2 Isabel Ford Word-RCB
3 Kara Doescher
4 Hannah Hart Camas Bike & Sport

Master 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
2 Michael Blackard Showers Pass
3 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
4 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
5 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB
7 Roger Meier
8 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
9 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing
10 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
11 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex
12 John Divelbiss
13 Mike Rosenfeld Half Fast Velo
14 Kevin Connors
15 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
16 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
17 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 Patrick Mcenaney Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Master 35+ C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Hamerton-kelly Jelly's Pirates
2 Charles David
3 Rob Kerr
4 Shane Gibson CycleOne CycleWorld
5 Michael Grieser
6 Jake Linford Team Ironjake.com
7 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB
8 Peter Casey Portland Velo
9 Tom Chaimov
10 Matt Clark
11 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 David Andres
13 Chapell Miller
14 Michael Clark
15 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
16 Robert Stefanowicz
17 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing
18 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
19 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
21 Eric Scheuering
22 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling
23 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Ben Tomkins Milford Athletic Club
25 Rick Jones Ironheads MultiSports

Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath
2 Doug Smith
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
4 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
5 Michael Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
6 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
7 Dave Klug Team Rose City
8 Gregory Hartman
9 Darell Provencher Team Rose City

Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
3 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo
DNF Terry Atwood Portland Velo

Masters 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Anderson River City Bicycles
2 Joel Wilson Slocum-rebound
3 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
4 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 David Prause Super Relax Concept

Masters Women 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
2 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Beth Burns Veloce Racing

Masters Women 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Gwyn Blanton
3 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling
4 Jenny Vannoy Buy Local Cycling

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Reid Team Rose City
2 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
3 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
3 John Dorfer RFIA
4 Jared Reber
5 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
6 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts
7 Terry Keele HP Chiro Scotts
8 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
9 Ken Hahn
10 David German Hammer Velo
11 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo
12 Eric Martin
13 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
14 Geoffrey Bee
15 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup
16 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
17 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla workshop
2 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
3 Megan Chinburg Veloforma
4 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Leach BMC Total Care
2 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxiliary
3 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Anna Mcclark Gentle Lovers
5 Stephanie Hahn
6 Felice Beitzel Giant
7 Crystal Eppinger

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with