These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Smith Bend Broadband
2 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
3 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
4 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
5 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
6 Ralph Tolli
7 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo
8 Jeff Monson Team BoneYard
9 Billy Farwig Silverado Jewerly
10 Tad Hodpert
11 Shawn Gerdes

Men - Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Porino Silverado Gallery
2 Peter Burrows
3 Bradley Pfeiffer Bloom Racing
4 Brian Holland
5 Burke Selbst Team BoneYard
6 Stephen Mccorkle
7 Shea Hawes
8 Colonel Reynolds
DNF Chris Sterry Team BoneYard

Men - Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
2 Thomas Wimberly
3 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy
4 Keenan Reynolds

Men - Master B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Randy
2 Seth Graham Pine Mtn. Sports
3 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
4 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 David Sjogren
6 Mark Reinecke BMC Total Care
7 Patrick Miller
8 Blair Deaver WebCyclery.com
9 Todd Schock
10 Kevin English WebCyclery.com
11 Scott Meredith
12 Sean Kiger BMC Total Care
13 Mark Backus Team BoneYard
14 Michael Abel
15 Whit Bazemore
16 Michael Mara Team BoneYard
17 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
18 Caan Zarosinski
19 Daniel Stroud Slow Twitch

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Peterson Rocky Mountain
2 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's
3 Eric Martin Bend Broadband
4 Mitch Thompson Rebound SPL
5 Conner Burck
6 Ben Bronson
DNF Sloane Anderson ProAir

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Mccutcheon Bear Valley Bikes
2 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
3 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports
4 Anthony Broadman
5 Adam Carroll
6 Garrett Mcallister Cascade Couriers
7 Daniel Brewster Cascade Carriers
8 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
9 Brett Golden

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Anderson
2 Devin Mast
3 Rob Bingham
4 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
5 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
6 David Krause Bloom Racing
7 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes
8 William Myers Team BoneYard
9 Andy Barram Team BoneYard
10 Mario Fennerl Team BoneYard
11 Morrison Smith Summit High School
12 Stephen Helt
13 Nathan Boddie CCC
14 Nolan Restiro
15 Brad Foster Hammer Velo
16 John Livingston
17 Jason Bacon Trusty Switchblade

Men Master A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 Andrew Sergent WebCyclery.com
3 Matt Williams Grand Stay
4 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Michael Dennis Desert Ortho
7 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports
8 Jim Lindsey
9 David Baker Sunnyside Sports
DNF Joseph Fricke

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Campbell Pine Mtn Sports
2 Richard Lorenz
3 Jeff Merwin
4 Jon Hanson
5 Kyle Gomez
6 David Sarmiento
7 Brad Foster Hammer Velo

Women - Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynda Palubeski WebCyclery.com
2 Kate Dunning Pine Mtn. Sports
3 Marny Musielak
4 Sue Monaco Sagebrush Cycles
5 Ellyn Lindquist
6 Heather Wolford
7 Mika Mast
8 Holly Pfeiffer Bloom Racing
9 Dani Hinkley
10 Karen Sullivan

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Wurberry
2 Shay Frazier Pine Mountain Sports
DNF Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports

Women Master A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
2 Becky Bjork BMC Total Care
3 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
4 Teri Sheasby Sunnyside Sports
5 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
6 Julie Jennings Sunnyside Sports
7 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
DNF Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
DNF Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with