We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
B Masters 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
2 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
3 Bryan Atwood Zephyr
4 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage
5 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC
6 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club
7 Dominique Desmonts Tokeneke Road Club
8 Robert Carmen Team International Bike Club, Boston
9 Jay Mcdonald NCC (Northampton Cycling Club)
10 Timothy Mather Team Pursut Fitness
11 Anthony Pace Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
12 Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC
13 Greg Martin Independent Fabrication
14 Jack Hayden ECV
15 Zak Willis VeloEuropa-Cyfac
16 Geoff Williams Refunds Now / Providence Velo Club
17 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club
18 Matt Carpenter Team Edge
19 John Mcgrath NEBC
20 Joseph Lellman NCC / BikeReg.com
21 Kenneth Hamel AFD
22 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club
23 Donald Catlin Tokeneke Road Club
24 Marc Tatar
25 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
26 Michael Schmidt
DNF Keith Andrea Laural Bicycle
DNF Rick Comshaw Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycles
DNF Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Randall Dutton HORST
DNF Jack Enxuto Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Evans NCC
DNF John Hartman Main Line Cycling
DNF Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Eli Levine Boston Road Club
DNF Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
DNF Robert Newton Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNF Paul Novotasky jr. Pig Iron Sports
DNF Matthiew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
Beginner Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
2 Sam Dodge Stage 1
3 Joey Solomon Stage 1
4 Graham Lang CRCA
5 Darren Snyder Thule Inc
6 Matthew Shaffer PIRATE INTERNATIONAL
7 Scott Feltmate Bethal Cycle
8 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club
9 Patrick Littlefield UNATT
10 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
11 Eric Carlson Bikers Edge
12 Jacob Colvin Rad Racing
13 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo
14 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling
15 Gregg Ferraris Epic Velo
16 Anthony Vecca CCNS/Pedal Power
17 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts
18 John Wilde Cyfac
19 Paul Dolan VeloEuropa-Cyfac
20 Gabe Jiran
21 Kerry Robair Marble Design
22 Michael Maximenko
23 Zachary Wills velo europa- cyfac
24 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
25 Frank Dally Bethel Cycle Sport Club
26 Scott Frison
27 Peter Seaman Laurel Bicycling Club
28 Taylor Valentine
29 Vinnie Galatro Keltic Construction
30 Dillon Pronovost Epic Velo
31 Jim Lynch Mystic Velo Club
32 Matt Boyle jr.
33 Chris Petrillo EBCC
34 Frank Dionisio Kissena Cycling Club
35 Al Lyman Pursuit Fitness
36 Matt Lolli Ghostship Clothing
37 Miles Ericson EBCC
38 James Stevens
39 Robert Mccauley Cycle Fitness
40 Patrick Littlefield CRCa
41 Kevin Stawiasz Bethel Cycle
42 Andrew Mays UNATT
DNF Brad Paquin Stage 1/Fusion THINK
DNF Al Curtis Discovery SilQ
Beginner Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Moseley unattached
2 Sarah Hart HUP United
3 Tracey Elmes Union Velo
4 Martha Bush CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
5 Allison Snooks Landry's
6 Jess Kates Galatro Keltic Construction
7 Michele Satrowsky ECV
8 Katherin Papillon-rodrigue EBCC
9 Andrea Notopoulis unattached
10 Lauren Tracy Team Vortex
11 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
Cub Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club
2 Austin Vincent Unattached
3 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club
4 Richard Vincent Unattached
5 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
6 Luke Callahan MBRC/Bicycle Link
7 Colin Vincent Unattached
8 Zach Sayers Unattached
DNF Chris Goguen Minuteman Road Club
Juniors
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
DNF Paul Lynch CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM
Masters 1-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 Mike Bernard Gearworks
3 Mark Gunsalus BikeBarn
4 Matthew Myette Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles
5 Stuart Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
6 Ian Madestow Joe's Garage
7 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles
8 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers/Zanconato Custom Cycles
9 Brian Cantele Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
10 Jeff Murray Anthem-CCCC
11 Randy Kirk CycleFitness
12 Jeff Ferraro Anthem - CCCC
13 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research
14 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
15 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property-Research
17 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research
18 Patrick Brandon
19 Michael Keough Corner Cycle
20 Geoffrey Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
21 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research
22 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
23 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
24 David Goodwin NCC / BikeReg.com
25 Tom Stevens Gearworks
26 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
27 Mark Robson Nerac Cycling
28 Ronald Bucari
DNF Kurt Davis Fiordifrutta
DNF Michael Patrick BikeBarn
DNF Claudio Mucci Fiordifrutta
DNF Paul Hayes UNATT
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Costa Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
2 Steven Abbott Cyclnauts
3 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA
4 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
5 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
6 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club
7 Curtiss Burwell Laural
8 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club
Men A/B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM
2 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross
3 Eneas Freye Target Training
4 John Peterson BikeBarn
5 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com
6 Adam Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross
7 Daniel Langlois Circle-a-Cycles / The Hub
8 Hunter Pronovost Anthem-CCCC
9 Joseph Saperstein MOB Cyclery
10 Adam St. germain Target Training
11 Sean Cavanaugh BETHEL CYCLE
12 Scott Rosenthal Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
13 Joe Kubisek Epic Velo
14 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycles
15 Kenny Ambach Zaneonato Cycles
16 Corey Masson Cyfac VeloEuropa
17 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com
18 Connor Sallee CRCA JrDev/Orbea
19 Christian Eager QuadCycles
20 Rickey Visinski UNATT
21 James Pair Alan North American C.T.
22 Joshua Jamner HUP United/Colby College Cycling
23 Mark Romanovsky Pawling Cycle and Sport
24 Joseph Crooks Cyclonauts
25 Eric Silva Quad Cycles
26 Ben Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler
27 Aidan Charles NERAC
28 Jason White ATA Cycles / I9
29 Scott Patrick Sullivan NBX/Narragansett Beer Cyclocross
30 M. Justin Lubeley CRCA Bandit
DNF Patrick Goguen cl noonan/coast to coast/KAM
DNF Ian Harris CRCA
Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Stover Independent Fabrication
2 Perri Martens Cambridge Bike
3 Kathy Sarvary Gearworks
4 Pauline Frascone Independent Fabrication
5 Kim Blodgett Ridley Factory Team
6 Kathleen Billoington Shick / Power Bar
7 Rebecca Blatt Anthem
8 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage
9 Linnea Koons FTS
10 Laura Jensen Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
11 Andrea Myers Team Kenda Tire
12 Sarah Hart HUP United
13 Allison Snooks Landry's
14 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
DNF Martha Bush CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
DNF Kristen Lukach unattached
DNF Katrina Niez Richard SaCHS