These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

B MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Velasco Mash SF 7 laps @ 4
2 Matt Young SYCIP 49'00''
3 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 49'45''
4 Sean White VERVE Coffee/Family Cycling Center 50'17''
5 Joseph Brody unattached 50'45''
6 Matt Lupello SLO Nevus 51'04''
7 Steven Sperling Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 52'12''
8 Cisco Moran 52'28''
9 Scott Moore Bicycle Trip 52'45''
10 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto velo 52'57''
11 Cole Rasmussan FOX Racing Shox 53'56''
12 Mathew Davidson Sheila Moon/BigSwinging 55'05''
13 Glen Varnhagen 6 laps @ 4
14 Javier Valencia unattached 51'21''
15 Francis Jose Team Crash 54'07''
16 Christopher Wyatt Specialized/Sram dnf
17 Tim Wesolowski Pacific Bicycles dnf

B WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Morris Ventana/Team Beer 5 laps @ 4
2 Yukie Na kamam Missing Link/3rd Rail 42'30''
3 Madeleine Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 50'21''
4 Miss_mary Perez Ciclista Bonita 4 laps @ 4

C MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Callahan Roaring Mouse 5 laps @ 3
2 Eric Willson unattached 37'23''
3 Don Moulds 38'00''
4 Nathan Lee unattached 38'43''
5 Anthony Giammona TeamRoaring Mouse 38'43''
6 Nathaniel Unger plus 3 38'45''
7 Matthew Adler 38'49''
8 Giles Healy 39'41''
9 Glen Varnhasen unattached 39'44''
10 John Blair SF2G 39'52''
11 Peter Dolan SF2G 40'00''
12 Andy Leisner Ghost Tree Racing 40'09''
13 Hugh Anderson Floriva State University 40'34''
14 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel 41'07''
15 Scott Crosby SF2G 41'23''
16 Michael Pyle SJBC 42'31''
17 Daniel Hobe SF2G 42'59''
18 Chris Neher Off the Chain Bikes 43'05''
19 Greg Machacz Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 43'07''
20 Jim Warwick Cowboy racing 44'54''
21 Rick Ortenblad jr. unattached 45'21''
22 Tommy Knowles 46'04''
23 John Luk Pen Velo Pomodoro 49'19''
24 Dion Dangzalan UglyPads.com 46'26''
25 Lito Baltar unattached 4 laps @ 3
26 Albert Langarica One Team Racing 41'42''
27 Mark Cote unattached dnf

ELITE MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 9 laps @ 5
2 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized 58'35''
3 Aaron O'dell Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 58'36''
4 Josh Snead Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 59'12''
5 David Wyandt Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 59'20''
6 Mark Noble Franco Factory Team 59'55''
7 Eric Wohlberg Sterling Cross PB 1.01'22''
8 Don Myrah IBIS/Buy-cell.com 1.01'35''
9 Chance Noble Cal Giant/Specialized 1.01'42''
10 Derek Yarra Box Dog Bikes 1.01'52''
11 Grant Cutler A40/Stanford 1.02'53''
12 Benjamin Dodge Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 1.03'01''
13 Aaron Bradford AaronBradford.com 1.03'18''
14 Christopher Kelly Team Rouring Mouse 1.03'34''
15 Jeff Kendal-weed IBIS/Fox Racing Shox 1.04'46''
16 Aaron Wilcher CCCX 1.04'54''
17 Jason Rahwles HRS Rock Lobster 1.05'10''
18 Jonathan Shantz The Spokesman 1.05'53''
19 Donal Gallegos Wally's Bicycle Works 8 laps @ 5
20 Timothy Darwick unattached 1.03'52''
21 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 1.05'54''
22 William Kemper unattached 1.06'27''
23 Ben Jaques-maynes BISSELL Procycling dnf
24 Aaron Kereluk Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster dnf
25 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodora dnf
26 Alex Work Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster dnf
27 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster dnf
28 Brue Syversten De La Paz dnf
29 Eric Highlander Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster dnf
30 Lawrence Leonard unattached dnf

ELITE WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devon Gorry Bike Station Aptos 6 laps @ 4
2 Karen Brems Team RamBuski Law 44'13''
3 Stella Carey Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 44'59''
4 Gina Hall Cal Giant/Specialized 45'12''
5 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 45'34''
6 Corina Bigham Stone Racing 45'53''
7 Colleen Wanty Big Swingin Cycles 46'13''
8 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 46'16''
9 Trina Baumsteiger Team RamBuski Law 47'23''
10 Katie Declerc Giro/Santa Cruz Bicycling 47'59''
11 Katie Jay melena Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 51'59''
12 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge/Iale Heart 52'38''
13 Josie Jaques-maynes Cal Giant/Specialized 53'58''

JR MEN 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Turner SCJCC/Bike Trip 5 laps @ 4
2 Jacob Labosky Tread 4 laps @ 3
3 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com 38'46''
4 Jackson Rhodes Freewheel 39'39''
5 Mark Christian SCJCC/Bike Trip 41'58''
6 Spencer Chaney Team roaring Mouse 46'26''

JR. MEN 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Stevens SCJCC/Bike Trip 5 laps @ 3
2 Ben Herken SCJCC/Bike Trip 37'47''
3 Evan Rossow Doug Chandler Performance 41'32''
4 Chase Cummings SCJCC/Bike Trip 4 laps @ 4

JUNIOR WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Cerna Cowboy racing 4 laps @ 4
2 Gabriella Crowley Cowboy racing 41'41''
3 Isabella Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 44'42
4 Rebecca Warwick Cowboy racing 44'50
5 Emma Myall Cal Giant 3 laps @ 3
6 Justine Warwick Cowboy racing 42'24''
7 Mallory Carlos unattached 42'25''

MASTER MEN 35+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant/Specialized 8 laps @ 5
2 Don Myrah Buy-cell.com/IBIS 52'12''
3 James Coates Cal Giant/Specialized 53'08''
4 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant/Specialized 53'26''
5 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Specialized 54'10''
6 John Mundelius Wells Fargo 54'11''
7 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 54'22''
8 Steve Ouzounian Dolove Grotta/Big Swing Cycles 55'27''
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant/Specialized 55'38''
10 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 55'59''
11 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/IBIS 56'47''
12 Mike Morgan SYCIP 58'18''
13 Brad Koester DFL 58'31''
14 Tom Calvert DFL 59'01''
15 David Allen SCCCCC 59'23''
16 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com/IBIS 59'54''
17 Matt Jordan Bay 101/HRS Rocklobster 7 laps @ 5
18 David Hopkins Spokesman Bicycles 53'54''
19 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific 55'14''
20 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/IBIS dnf

MASTER MEN 35+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Budd SLO Nexus 7 laps @ 5
2 James Rae unattached 51'16''
3 Menko Johnson Penninsula Velo 52'11''
4 Blake Von knopka Mash-Wrench Science 52'41''
5 Tore Navta Webcore/Alto Velo 52'50''
6 Vincent Kurtis brown Bike Station Aptos 52'59''
7 Martin Suro Cal Giant 53'58''
8 Deric Dangzalan ABS/OTC/Uglypads 54'11''
9 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 54'40''
10 Dennis Mcgovern SYCIP 54'55''
11 Alan Bennett Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 55'06''
12 Eric Lowe HUP United 6 laps @ 4
13 Richard Rhodes Freewheel 48'08''
14 Michael Schaller LGBRC 48'57''
15 John Bono SCCCC 49'53''
16 Gabriel Morford Mash-Wrench Science 50'22''
17 Rich Reffner TTX Racing 51'03''
18 Kjeld Christensem 53'31''
19 Charles Wolff DONUT dnf
20 Thomas Leach Spider Monkey dnf

MASTER MEN 45+ A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Howland Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 8 laps @ 5
2 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant/Specialized 55'30''
3 Dave Anderson Cal Giant/Specialized 55'54''
4 Brett Lambert Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 56'35''
5 Dan Sovereign Kinetic/GBI 56'47''
6 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz 56'54''
7 Don Langley Cal Giant/Specialized 57'05''
8 Tim Watson Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 57'47''
9 David Schaefer Peninsula Velo 57'57''
10 Logan Kelsey Team Ramuski Lan 58'01''
11 Edwin Rambuski Team RamBuski Law 58'18''
12 Richard Stone Steriing Sports Group 58'23''
13 Keith Defiebre Scott Ritchey 7 laps @ 5
14 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 51'47''
15 Greg Galuppo Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 52'10''
16 Jim Gentes RamBuski Law 52'21''
17 Shane Huntoon IC3-Hammer 52'36''
18 Gannon Myall Cal Giant/Specialized 52'50''
19 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 52'59''
20 Erick Salander Peninsula Velo Club 53'14''
21 Frank Kalcic Bay101/Hrs Rocklobster 53'35''
22 Jeff Anderson 420 Wear 53'40''
23 Cass Laizure Missing Link/3rd Rail 54'23''
24 Leslie Austere Pen Velo/Pomgooro 55'00''
25 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse dnf

MASTER MEN 45+ B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center 7 laps @ 5
2 Jim Lund VSRT 52'54''
3 Mike Bodge Team Bike Trip/Symantec 53'01''
4 Benoit Dubuisson Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 53'35''
5 Jeff Traugott Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 53'51''
6 Bruce Lodge HRS/Rock Lobster 6 laps @ 4
7 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 46'46''
8 Dariel Brokeshoulder LGBRC 47'59''
9 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing Team 49'01''
10 Gary Johnson The Cycle Pros 49'13''
11 Matt Gregory FUNSPORT Cycling Team 49'30''

MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 7 laps @ 5
2 John Brown Family Cycling Center 6 laps @ 4
3 Bob Guglielmelli Central Coast Tire 46'05''
4 Mark Michel Bicycle Trip 46'32''
5 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant 46'57''
6 Paul Sadoff Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 47'10''
7 David Samples Cal Giant 49'43''
8 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos 5 laps @ 4
9 Richard Montgomery Cal Basketball 49'03''
10 Brent Harris Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster dnf

MASTER WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Goldstein Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 laps @ 3
2 Kathleen Bortolussi Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 40'10''
3 Janel Lodge Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 40'27'
4 Livia Peras Ciclista Bonita 45'24''

MASTER WOMEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo/Pomodoro 5 laps @ 4

SINGLE SPEED A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rainier Schaefer Freewheel 9 laps @ 1
2 Kevin Crossley Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 1.01'27''
3 Tim Cannard Buy-cell.com 1.05'11''
4 Uri Friedman Chica Sexy 8 laps @ 5
5 Scott Junker Totally Tubular 59'28''
6 Ceser Chavez Buy-cell.com 59'59''
7 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com 1.00'48''
8 Basil Moatsopoulos HUP United 1.01'16''
9 Isaias Job Team Rouring Mouse 1.01'36''
10 Paule Bates Team Rouring Mouse dnf

SINGLE SPEED B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Wade plus 3 network 7 laps @ 5
2 Ric Rodriguez unattached 53'33''
3 Michael Mann SCCCC 53'33''
4 Andrew Yee HUP United 54'51''
5 Jon Palmer Team Crash 6 laps @ 4

WOMEN'S C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monica Harris FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 4 laps @ 3
2 Malia Byers Aptos Bike Station 36'30''
3 Kate Furtner Echelon Cycle 37'06''
4 Jami Ediger Ciclista Bonita 39'25''
5 Kelly Carlos FUNSPORT Bikes Cycling Team 41'19''
6 Goldi Jaques-maynes Ciclista Bonita 46'34''
7 Rachel Wolff Ciclista Bonita 3 laps @ 3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with