These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men GvA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zdenek Stybar Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:59:38
2 Bart Aernouts Rabo - Giant Offroad Team. 0:00:05
3 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet 0:00:47
4 Steve Chainel Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:48
5 Bart Wellens Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:54
6 Sven Vanthourenhout Sunweb Revor 0:00:59
7 Niels Albert BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:02
8 Kevin Pauwels Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:22
9 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb Revor 0:01:27
10 Tom Meeusen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:36
11 Enrico Franzoi BKCP-Powerplus 0:01:40
12 Philipp Walsleben BKCP-Powerplus
13 Dieter Vanthourenhout BKCP-Powerplus
14 Rob Peeters Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
15 Jonathan Page Planet Bike
16 Martin Zlamalik Sunweb Revor 0:01:57
17 Christian Heule Team Zeitfahren La Brevine 0:02:13
18 Jan Verstraeten KDL-Trans 0:02:23
19 Francis Mourey Francaise des Jeux 0:02:34
20 Radomir Simunek BKCP-Powerplus 0:02:55
21 Eddy Van ijzendoorn AA Drink Cycling Team 0:02:56
22 Tom Van den bosch AA Drink Cycling Team
23 Marco Bianco (Ita)
24 Marcel Wildhaber (Swi)
25 Mariusz Gil Baboco - Revor Cycling Team
26 Patrick Van leeuwen (Ned) 0:03:10
27 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) 0:03:13
28 Ian Field (GBr) 0:03:22
29 Petr Dlask Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
30 Ben Berden Qin Cycling Team 0:03:27
31 Romain Villa (Fra)
32 Thijs Van amerongen AA Drink Cycling Team 0:03:40
33 Kenneth Van compernolle Sunweb Revor 0:04:15
34 Kevin Cant Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team 0:04:27
35 Robert Gavenda Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:31
36 Tom Vannoppen Team Mooserwirt Ridley Bike's 0:04:35
37 Rudi Van houts (Ned) 0:04:42
38 Florian Le corre (Fra) 0:05:05
39 Steven De decker Flemish Cycling Projects 0:05:35
40 Mitchell Huenders AA Drink Cycling Team 0:05:38
41 Gianni Denolf Baboco - Revor Cycling Team 0:05:42
42 Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) 0:05:50
43 Bjorn Rondelez Lingier Versluys Beachbikers Team Vzw 0:06:03
44 Tim Van nuffel Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team 0:06:17
45 Sascha Weber Stevens Racing Team 0:06:28
46 Wilant Van gils (Ned)
47 Bram Schmitz (Ned)
48 Caballero Candelas (Spa)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with