These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Burrows
2 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Dannon Canterbur
4 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 Ted Sweeney UO Cycling Club
6 Matt Grause
7 Dirk Siverts
8 John Fortes
9 Michael Van domelen
10 Brian Mellander Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
11 James Murez Hutch's
12 Dan Edlin
13 Eli Siegle
14 Tim Christie
15 Jesse Nelson Mapleton High School
16 Ben May

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooke Bauer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Carol Morgan Poplollies
3 Meridy Farmer Off the Couch
4 Tara Wallace
5 Anne Siler
6 Jacquiline White

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth May

Fixed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Macfarlane

Junior Female 11/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Wilson
2 Eva Duncan
3 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates
4 Cassie Medeiros Team ButterCup
5 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's
6 Haley Mullane
7 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com

Junior Female 15/16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Perrin Falkner Corvallis United
2 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United
4 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats
5 Taysie Savage Mapleton High

Junior Female 17/18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
2 Sierra Reid Westview High School Cyclocats

Junior Male 11/12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jett Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports
2 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass
3 Grayson Szczukowski

Junior Male 13/14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's
2 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance
3 Keegan O'neill Word-RCB
4 Ryan Carr Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance
6 Alex Glazener

Junior Male 15/16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
2 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
3 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance
4 Riley Mccammon
5 Adam Oliver Hutch's
6 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Kyle Miller Roseburg StepUp
8 Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB
9 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg StepUp

Junior Male 17/18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timmothy Jaynes Pistis
2 Jordan Wilson Corvallis United
3 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo
5 Everett Barnes Corvallis United
6 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Matthew Goad Willamette high school Cycling Team
8 August Frank Willamette high school Cycling Team
9 Tyler Krenik Willamette high school Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Dill Willamette high school Cycling Team

Master A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing

Master C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Dimarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Martin Hollandbak Wolf Creek RacingKendall Subaru
4 Jason Ford
5 Paul Hamerton-kelly Jelly's Pirates
6 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
7 Nick Glazener
8 Brad Foster

Master Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
2 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
3 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
4 Maren Nelson Buy Local Cycling
5 Julia Fudge Poplollies
6 Pam Reid Team Rose City
7 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend

Masters 50+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster
2 Joseph Hoerner
3 Rick Gregory
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
5 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
6 Brian Cripe Team Antarctica
7 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
8 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City

Masters B 35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Lehnert Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
3 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek RacingKendall Subaru
4 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Greg Vanscholtencrawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing
6 Paul Zweigart evanplews.com
7 Chris Wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
8 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
10 Patrick Mcenaney Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
12 Morrison Smith

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
3 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing
4 Zach Gilmour

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Glass
2 Ryan Garner HTFU
3 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 Back Bay Cycling Club
4 Justus Mackintosh
5 Scott Wallace
6 Travis Gildner
7 Zane Wheeler Off the Couch
8 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
10 Eric Taylor Hutch's

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Thaxter
2 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Peter Moe Wolf Creek RacingKendall Subaru
4 Doug Howe
5 Brian Cannon Off the Couch
6 David Anderson
7 Tim Richter Hutch's
8 Ben Chinburg
9 Jarrod Brubaker

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Demoe HTFU
2 Andrew Bennett Team Specialized Racing
3 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 David Bisers Tireless Velo
6 James Medeiros Team ButterCup
7 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
8 Mark Szymanski
DNF Brad Foster Hammer Velo

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
2 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
DNF Lindsay Jones Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaini Vscrawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
5 Kelly Sandow Poplollies

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with