These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
2 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
3 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
4 Mike Phillips
5 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
6 Jason Rassi Wild Card Cycling
7 David Sachs Vision Quest
8 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop
9 Dave Norton TheBonebell.com
10 Weston Luzadder NUVO Cultural Trail
11 Jeremey Rodriguez Twin Six
12 Mike Norman The Pony Shop
13 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
14 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
15 Henry Loud ReCycling Team
16 Ara Oggoian Bicycle Heaven
17 Peter Chrapkowski Unattached
18 Howard Smith The Pony Shop
19 Chase Negley Iron Cycles
20 John Kalnins xXx Racing
21 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
23 Adam Lueken WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Seguin xXx Racing
2 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
3 Mike Conroy Mox Multisport
4 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
5 Austin Warner
6 John Whipple Team TATI
7 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing
8 John Kalnins
9 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
10 Peter Chrapkowski Unattached
11 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 Eric Drummer Unattached
13 Bryan Mcvey ReCycling Team
14 William Pankonin xXx Racing
15 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
16 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
17 Andrew Yeoman Team Pegasus
18 Christopher Sherpitis Unattached
19 Jesse Williams Team TATI
20 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew
21 Dustin Morici Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
22 Adrian Redd Unattached
23 Waylon Janowiak Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
24 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
25 Erik Herro Team Pegasus
26 Rich Delgado Village Cyclesport Racing
27 Jared Craft PSIMET Racing
28 Joshua Shough Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 Luke Seemann xXx Racing
30 Adam Lueken WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
31 Jason Roggenbauer Wheel Fast Racing
32 David Cushman Roscoe Village Bike Racing
33 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
34 Gage Rodriguez EXPO
35 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
36 Sage Brown Team Pegasus
37 Nicholas Gajewski Rhythm Racing
38 Charles Aldous Flatlandia Cycling Team
39 Keith Ortiz Unattached
40 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal
41 William Jackson Unattached
42 Joel Roth Team TATI
43 Isaiah Jay Half Acre Cycling
44 David Dokko xXx Racing
45 Gavin Gould Half Acre Cycling
DNF Troy Crady Mox Multisport
DNF Chase Negley Iron Cycles

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Lee Unattached
2 Alex Nemeth Tower Racing
3 Michael Beebe Iron Cycles
4 Benjamin Clemens Wild Card Cycling
5 Ken Dawson XXX Racing
6 Mark Scaife Unattached
7 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
8 Larry Stoegbauer xXx Racing
9 John Shull
10 Andrew Demey Unattached
11 Edwin Bagley Iron Cycles
12 John Hoffman Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
13 Christopher Kleingartner Roscoe Village Bike Racing
14 Tyler Avery Team Pegasus
15 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
16 Brian Morrissey xXx Racing
17 Sasha Reschechtko Team TATI
18 Adam Wachendorf Iron Cycles
19 Brent Knepper Glenview Cycle
20 Nathan Schneeberger Johnny Sprockets
21 Nico Cabrera Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 David Hudson xXx Racing
23 David Capretto Team TATI
24 Eric Grzeskowiak Unattached
25 Omar Patalinghug Unattached
26 Kevin Pietka Project 5 Racing
27 Michael Welch Unattached
28 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
29 Matt Samples North Branch Cycling Club
30 Dominic Casey Iron Cycles
31 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
32 Jason Williams Unattached
33 Brent Wegscheid Johnny Sprockets
34 Chris Enockson Team Bicycle Heaven
35 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle
36 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
37 Michael Keach Unattached
38 Otto Hansen Team TATI
39 Frank Snyder Unattached
40 Thomas Reineking Bicycle-Heaven
41 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
42 Christopher Mcmahon Unattached
43 Dave Keil W2 Racing
44 Emanuele Bianchi xXx Racing
45 Cameron Pease Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
46 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
47 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
48 Juan Gonzalez
49 Erik Didriksen xXx Racing
50 Jacob England Johnny Sprockets
51 Jon Kiner Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
52 Charles Meyer xXx Racing
53 Anthony Pontecorvo Team Bicycle Heaven
54 Derek Oberg
55 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
56 Phil Brown Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
57 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
58 Roman Sevcik
59 Ty Kurth Hup United
60 Charles Perkins W2 Racing
61 Andy Walker ABD Cycling Team
62 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
63 Brad Lindgren
64 Lincoln Baker
65 Cory Kazonovitz Bicycle Heaven
66 Stephen Miwa South Chicago Wheelmen
67 Alex Koch Unattached
68 Scott Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
69 Steve Roessler
70 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
71 Kenneth Mitchell Spidermonkey Cycling
72 Joshua Herting Phenom Security Integrators
73 Jason Thayer
74 William Swearingen Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
75 Brian Hague Beverly Bike/VeePak

Men Cat 4B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Giuliano PowerBar
2 Zach Kahl Sunnyvale Cycling
3 Christopher Macfarland xXx Racing
4 Omar Patalinghug Unattached
5 Sean Kennedy Johnny Sprockets
6 Henry Heisler Iron Cycles
7 Ron Cook Project 5 Racing
8 Simon May Team Pegasus
9 Andre Odendaal Unattached
10 Jim Groenhof Unattached
11 Gregory Kick Turin Bicycling Society
12 Steve Schafer Unattached
13 David Hudson xXx Racing
14 Will Frame Unattached
15 Scott Knoepke PSIMET Racing
16 Richard Baisa South Chicago Wheelmen
17 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
18 Michael Junius Tower Racing
19 John Dunat
20 Andy Baran Team TATI
21 Steven Benni Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
22 Travis Vanderloon
23 Dan Mallek Village Cyclesport Racing
24 James Sorrell Vision Quest
25 John Hudson
26 Corey Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
27 Scott Michalik Vision Quest
28 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
29 Paul Goc Team TATI
30 Matt Fraser Half Acre
31 Tristan Whitehead Team Higher Gear
32 Thomas Reineking Bicycle-Heaven
33 James Sneddon ABD Cycling Team
34 Blayne Greiner xXx Racing
35 Alan Stoughton Unattached
36 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
37 Matthew Archer PSIMET Racing
38 Thomas Weidaw
39 James Benthusen Give bikes 3
40 Brien Shopoff Unattached
41 John Lorenz
42 Robert Haffey Unattached
43 Patrick Smithray Unattached
44 Erica Gaddy Team Mox
45 Christopher Warland
46 Christian Ege Team Pegasus
47 Wes Weidaw
48 Mike Davis Unattached
49 George Couris Unattached
50 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
51 Josh Raizin
52 Brian Gorcowski
53 Charles Perkins W2 Racing
54 Dave Keil W2 Racing
55 Jonathan Cain higher gear
56 Ryan Stacklin
57 Jim Aspinall Unattached
58 Benjamin Schneider Unattached
59 Emily Riehl Team TATI
60 Felice Grandinetti Project 5 Racing
61 Emmanuel Dimalanta Driving While Asian
62 Jim Davis none
63 Mark Calvert
64 Rich Weston Beverly Bike/VeePak
65 David Nutt
66 Kevin Huizenga
67 Michael Schietinger Unattached
68 Steve Paslawsky
69 Fred Michelau
70 Greg Teiber Unattached
71 Andy Ho
DNF Todd Williams Unattached

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Skylar Schneider Unattached
2 Maxx Hall Smart Cycling Bike Shop
3 Chase Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Max Bucksbaum Vision Quest
5 Luke Arrigoni Village CycleSport Racing
6 Gina Johnson Smart Cycling Bike Shop
7 Noah Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Juan Gonzalez
9 Ryan Mccann Mox Multisport
10 Cameron Mcnulty
11 Jacob Thom Half Acre Cycling
12 Hanna Goc Team TATI
13 Connor Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 Mitchell Dutczak
15 Martina Bianchi xXx Racing
16 Martina Bianchi
17 Tess Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Bogardus Unattached
2 David Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
3 Gage Rodriguez EXPO
4 Ryan Oconnell
5 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
8 Corey Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
9 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
10 Emily Shull
11 Elizabeth Shull
12 Steven Levernier PSIMET Racing
13 Mauro Fisher Unattached
14 Cameron Voloshin xXx Racing
15 Sarah Mythen xXx Racing
DNF Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Men Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
2 Brandon Elliott Iron Cycles
3 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
4 Brian Karlow Verdigris Cycling
5 Tim Boundy Verdigris Cycling
6 Nathan Gayeski Iron Cycles
7 Steven Holeczy Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
8 Eric Drummer Unattached
9 Cliff Golz The Pony Shop
10 Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
11 Jacob Teitelbaum Iron Cycles
12 Mark Bowers
13 Paul Kardosh Mox Multisport
14 Tom Norvilas Wheel Thang
15 Benjamin Demong ABD Cycling Team
16 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
17 Roman Mandzij The Pony Shop
18 W. Andres romero
19 Jason Addante ABD Cycling Team
20 David Pilotto Flatlandia Cycling Team
21 Kenneth Benavides
22 Brian Morrissey xXx Racing
23 Andy Swims Team Bicycle Heaven
24 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
25 Scott Starbuck The Pony Shop
26 Dominic Bosco
27 Rich Whitman
28 Richard Potter Half Acre Cycling
29 Michael Campbell Iron Cycles
30 Chris Sweet Bloomington Cycle
31 Harlan Thompson Unattached
32 Neil Sauter POnyShop
33 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
34 Jeff Bernaeyge A51 Racing/psimet
35 Michael Catano Johnny Sprockets
36 Joshua Arends Half Acre Cycling
37 Allen Wade
38 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
39 Jason Alvarado Embrocation Cycling Journal
40 Bill Driegert
41 Charles Rulich Flatlandia Cycling Team
42 Steve Biedron Mox Multisport
43 Kevin Mulcahy Unattached
44 Justice Leppanen Unattached
45 Emanuele Bianchi xXx Racing
46 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
47 Steven Ohlhaber Dolce Vita
48 Jeff Provisor North Branch Cycling Club
49 Jason Para 2CC/Second City Cyclists
50 Jes Cisneros Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
51 Ron Hain Midwest Misfits
52 Matt Lennert
DNF Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Scott Van maldegiam Spin Doctor Cyclewerks

Men Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
2 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling
3 Christando Lombardo Verdigris Cycling
4 Erik Enyedy Verdigris Cycling
5 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop
6 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
7 Marc Moeller Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
8 David Schrauth 2CC/Second City Cyclists
9 Steel Bokhof Turin Bicycling Society
10 Peter Rolewicz Start2Finish
11 Brad Keyes CarboRocket
12 John Shull VCR
13 James Linn Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
14 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
15 James Brady The Pony Shop
16 Kevin Flowers Bellum Racing
17 Richard Prodans Colavita Racing
18 Rich Delgado Village Cyclesport Racing
19 Mike Scalise Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
20 Pat White Bellum Racing
21 Andrew Hines Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
22 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
23 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
24 Derrick Fluegge Iron Cycles
25 Larry Stoegbauer xXx Racing
26 Timothy Denman Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
27 Mike Grimm Flatlandia Cycling Team
28 Jay Corgiat ABD Cycle Club
29 Robert Higgins Johnny Sprockets
30 Bret Patnods
31 Duane Higgs Village Cyclesport Racing
32 Dan Mallek Village Cyclesport Racing
33 David Ashcraft
34 Mark Harris Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
35 Bob Mazursky Village Cyclesport Racing
36 Jim Groenhof Unattached
37 Peter Di teresa Team TATI
38 Joseph Maxwell Flatlandia Cycling Team
39 Sean Mccann Mox Multisport
40 Brian Boyle South Chicago Wheelmen
41 Frank Shapiro Colavita Racing
42 Mases Movsessian Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CC
43 Rich Whitman
44 Curt Kearney
45 Russell Lane Unattached
46 Sigmun Katz
47 Michael Abene Unattached

Men Masters 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Wayne Simon Verdigris Cycling
3 Danny Warner Verdigris Cycling
4 Scott Ross Unattached
5 Vitor Alexandre Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
7 Gregory Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Tim Homola Village Cyclesport Racing
9 Allan Thom Half Acre Cycling
10 John Bucksbaum Vision Quest LLC
11 Mark Mcneill
12 James Anderson PSIMET Racing
13 Edward Bartley Tower Racing
14 Joel Roth Team TATI
15 William Waters South Chicago Wheelmen
16 John Craychee Unattached
17 George Lambros Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Thomas Kramer Unattached
19 William Heffernan Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
20 Fred Faller Unattached
21 John Duncker Unattached
22 Michael White
23 Daniel Madsen ABD Cycling Team
24 Robert Antinelli COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
25 Ken Muszynski PSIMET Racing
26 Thomas L carlson
27 Richard Kryszak South Chicago Wheelmen
28 Chris Mailing Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
29 Albert Weigel velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
30 Jeff Biedka Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
31 Walter Stoops ABD Cycling Team
32 Ken Schiffman Flatlandia Cycling Team
33 Julian Coupland
34 Fred Mcdonald Flatlandia Cycling Team
35 Robert Gundry Unattached
36 David Nutt Main Stree Bicycles
37 Ronald Sloan Unattached
DNF James Vidmich Bicycle Heaven
DNF John Mallan POny Shop
DNF Frank Shapiro Colavita Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Schneider TiBCO
2 Jessica Hill The Pony Shop
3 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
4 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Christine Raymo
6 Leah Sanda Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Lindsay Zucco Unattached
8 Amelia Moore xXx Racing
9 Katie Isermann Iron Cycles
10 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
11 Elizabeth So Team TATI

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Blick Johnny Sprockets
2 Molly Shough Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Rebecca Welbes Johnny Sprockets
4 Marie Couris Verdigris Cycling
5 Tamara Fraser xXx Racing
6 Jamie Gavinsmyth Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 Kate Carolan Half Acre Cycling
8 Nancy Heymann Alberto's Sport
9 Erin Finnegan Vision Quest
10 Jacqueline Spiller Unattached
11 Erica Gaddy Team Mox
12 Lindsay Knight Team TATI
13 Angela Koch Vision Quest
14 Sandra Samman xXx Racing
15 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
16 Sarah Lu Half Acre Cycling
17 Denise Lau Tati
18 Jennifer Kick Half Acre Cycling
19 Emily Riehl Team TATI
20 Sarah Cummins Unattached
21 Tammi Longsjo The Pony Shop
22 Monica Pencz Spider Monkeys
23 Mara Baltabols Bicycle Heaven
24 Kathryn Maser Team Pegasus
25 Ariel Trader knauff Half Acre Cycling
26 Kathy Austin Unattached
27 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
28 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing
29 Kristi Hanson Unattached
30 Ann Moffett Team Pegasus
31 Karrie Ozyuk Psimet Racing
32 Courtney Riley
33 Tegan Brace Half Acre Cycling
34 Natalie Pendergrass Area 51
35 Elizabeth Pultorak Team Pegasus
36 Carolyn Golz The Pony Shop
37 Anna Bacsik
38 Anne Barnes Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
39 Martinique Haller Half Acre Cycling
40 Adrienne Sanchez Half Acre Cycling
41 Jenny Applebaum Team Pegasus
42 Sophia Panos Iron Cycles
43 Danielle Tournier

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with