These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20 Merriam
2 Daniel Funk GP VeloTek Topeka

Masters 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Grelk MBWC Donnellson
2 Robert Saverino KCOI Blvd Roeland Park

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Overland Park
2 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen Olathe
3 Telford Crisco Renaissance Cycling Lansing
4 Mark Kern KCOI Blvd Shawnee
5 Terry Higgins Lees Summit
6 Robert Ades Blue River Bicycle Club Lenexa
7 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen Shawnee
8 Michael Dixon Team Joyride Lincoln
9 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Independence
DNF Joe Houston Slimenundgrossen Prairie Village
DNF Andy Lucas 360 Racing Kansas City

Masters 40+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 L Limon Newton
2 Nathan Stover Unattached Lawrence
3 Phil Ellsworth Unattached Topeka
4 Robert Tarne Shawnee
5 Bryan Kidney Localcycling.com Shawnee
6 Albert Elser Unattached Junction City
7 Joe Fox Localcycling.com Shawnee
8 Eric Pacheco GP VeloTek Independence

Masters 40+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com Prairie Village
2 Madeline Finch Free State Racing Lawrence
3 Sandy Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
4 Donica Goodwin Localcycling.com Kansas City
5 Julie Funk GP VeloTek Topeka

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Crist velo veloce Omaha
2 Paul Fancher Localcycling.com Shawnee
3 Doug Long 360 Racing Chilicothe
4 David Conrad Localcycling.com Olathe
5 Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing Raymore
6 Rich Bort Blue River Bicycle Club Overland Park
7 Kevin Collins Tri-Fam Hiawatha
8 Mark Thomas Localcycling.com Shawnee
9 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard Overland Park
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Lawrence
11 Mark Breeding Bicycle Shack Racing Independence
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing Lenexa

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Wamsley Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Richard Bowman Cycle City Racing Kansas City

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas
2 Justin Griest SKC Racing Mission
3 Michael Gaherty my wife inc Blue Springs
DNF Benn Stover GP VeloTek Lawrence
DNF Mark Cole Cow Town Cycling Team Spring Hill

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Wiens Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Manhattan
2 Austin Elser Unattached Lawrence
3 Kelly Ricke SKC Racing Olathe
4 Cameron Rex SKC Racing Shawnee
5 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Lenexa
6 Tanner Marshall Bad Goat Racing Hays
7 Christian Beattie E.C. Sunflower Desoto
8 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com Lenexa
9 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard Kansas City
10 Dennis Grelk MBWC Donnellson
DNF Zach Dubas Bad Goat Racing
DNF Matt Gilhousen Free State Racing Lawrence

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Collins Tri-Fam Topeka
2 Jack Funk Team Power Train Topeka
3 Michael Loftus Unattached Manhattan
4 Reimund Manneck GP VeloTek Manhattan
5 Michael Dixon Team Joyride Lincoln
6 Michael Wesch Manhattan
7 Jeremy Smith In-A-Tub Racing Bonner Springs
8 Robert Saverino KCOI Blvd Roeland Park
9 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Overland Park
10 Brett Hogan Specs Racing Wichita
11 Jonathan Peck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Merriam
12 Eric Hershberger Kansas City

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
2 Aaron Apel Bad Goat Manhatten
3 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Topeka

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Mercy Cycling Team Kansas City
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com Shawnee

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing Lawrence
2 Julie Higgins Lees Summit
3 Wendy Guilbeau Renaissance Cycling Bonner Springs
DNF Laura Richards Unattached Lawrence

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with