These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sawyer Cleeland Big Shark Racing
2 Luke Branham Unattached
3 Mike Bobelak Unattached

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Schottler Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
2 Jay Strothman Fulcrum
3 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles
4 Matthew Schweiker Mesa
5 Mark Murawski Gateway
6 Dan Miller The Hub
7 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish
8 Anthony Dust Dogfish
9 Justin Bowen Off the Front
10 Brett Heuring Dogfish
11 Daniel Williams Lindenwood
12 Drew Black Mesa
13 David Stroot Lindenwood
14 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
15 Casey Saunders Dogfish
16 Justin Armstrad Team Mack
17 Richard Breininger Mesa
18 Robert Brokaw Team Mack
19 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
20 Karl Stover Green Street
21 Jeremy Bock Dogfish
22 Dan Young Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Bicknese Unattached
2 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish
3 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
4 Matt Struckman Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
5 Mark Hofmeister Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
6 Sven Sprogue Blind Squirrel
7 Aaron Koch Hammer Nutrition
8 James Nelson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
9 B.j. Keane Momentum
10 Peter Jensen Unattached
11 Matthew Crews The Hub
12 Brian Beyer The Hub
13 Bret Berd Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
14 Josh E. B (Men)
15 Patrick Gribbon Off the Front
16 Erik Martin Dogfish
17 Brian Roggeveer Momentum
18 Rob Mayfield The Hub
19 Jeff Kloha Off the Front
20 Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club
21 John Peiffer Unattached
22 Andrew Kramer Off the Front
23 Unknown 1
24 Rich Pierce ICCC
25 Stewart Munson Maplewood
26 Unknown 2
27 Unknown 3
28 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front
29 Bob Crow Dogfish
30 Mark Haggard Wild Trak
31 Jeremy Hunn Momentum
32 Barry Blumenkemper Unattached
33 Carl Hoffman Trek
34 Trent Donat Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish
2 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing
3 Jason Murphy Momentum
4 Josh Hafner Grand Slam
5 Gregory Cuddihee Dogfish
6 Travis Finan Lindenwood
7 Leith Carey Unattached
8 James Moore ICCC
9 Jon Halterman Effetto
10 Scott Melies ICCC
11 Cody Jones Grand Slam

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Breslin Mesa
2 Anthony Dust Dogfish
3 Matt James Mesa
4 Matt Laberta Dogfish
5 Brian Shoemaker StL Cycling Club
6 Greg Sandknop N/A
7 Erik Seaver The Hub
8 Rob Mayfield The Hub
9 Dwayne Von Single Speed
10 Devlin Mcdonough Off the Front(Back)

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegal Alriicsson Cycelese
2 Emily Korsch Unattached
3 Gina Richard Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
4 Nadine Chalmers The Hub
5 Kerri Schewe Off the Front
6 Anne Schwartz Team Revolution
7 Elizabeth Hedrich-moser Unattached
8 Susan Kubinak Dogfish
9 Kelly Patty Unattached

Woomen A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sunny Gilbert Maplewood
2 Carrie Cash A (Women)
3 Stephanie M. A (Women)
4 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing
5 Cory Redmond Fulcrum
6 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra Big Shark Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with