These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JRs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Salem Snoop HBA
2 Colm Finnegan unattached

M 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Johnson Meads Bikes
2 Matt Yerke unattached
3 Jesse Leonard DICE
4 Keith Snoop Verge
5 Wm Huntsberger DICE
6 John Peters HBA
7 Michael Pagniano FORC
8 Tyree Williams unattached
9 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes
10 Jon Sulzberger Melon City
11 Jeff Dullard Team Skin
12 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
13 Kyle Williams Mercy-Specialized
14 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
15 Scott Wilson World of bikes

M 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Johnson Meads Bikes
2 Chris Scott unattached
3 Jon Sulzberger Melon City
4 Thomas Finnegan DICE
5 Jeff Bert unattached

M 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Prasise unattached
2 Matt Nagel unattached
3 Paul Struck FORC
4 Craig Sommers unattached
5 Matt Schulte ISU
6 Eric Nordstrom unattached
7 Mark Steen DICE
8 Alex Stisser unattached
9 Ian Campbell ISU
10 Nick Zurcher unattached
11 Jake Ralfs FORC
12 Paul Meyermann Bike Tech
13 Benjamin Fistler BikeIowa

M 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Fleagle Mercy-Specialized
2 Mark Beatty Twisted Spokes
3 Thomas Lambert Bike Burlington

M 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
2 Gerry Voelliger DICE
3 John Adamson Twisted Spokes
4 Michael Guidici DICE
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
6 Paul Buchanan Velo Syndikat

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Eppen Iowa
2 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
3 Jeremiah Gantzer Bikes
4 Matias Perret Mercy-Specialized
5 Nathan Kullbom Atlas
6 Greg Aronson DICE
7 Adam Prasise unattached
8 Geoff Perrill Iowa
9 Matt Nagel unattached

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wm Huntsberger DICE
2 Cara Hamann ICCC
3 Blair Foreman unattached

W Beginner

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darian Nagle-gamm ICCC
2 Anita Johnson Meads Bikes
3 Melissa Kartsten unattached

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Eppen Iowa
2 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
3 Darcy Sanford Iowa
4 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
5 Cassandra Kessler Iowa
6 Katie Fistler Punk
7 Cara Hamann Iowa
8 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with