These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Ipp RIT Cycling 45:56.00
2 Christopher Jones Johnson City 46:24.00
3 Charles Thompson Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 46:40.00
4 Michael Grygus Endwell 47:14.00
5 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 47:28.00
6 Aaron Anderson Ithaca 48:08.00
7 Michael Kumiega Binghamton 49:19.00
8 James Parascandola RIT Cycling 49:20.00
9 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike 51:01.00
10 Nate Foster Ithaca 52:49.00
11 Sean Behrman Auburn 53:33.00
12 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike 55:18.00
13 Gregory Smaldone Cornell Cycling 46:02.00
14 Jason Van staveren FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 46:41.00
15 Michael Ullberg Trumansburg 46:42.00
16 Andrew Hobson RIT Cycling 46:59.00
17 Luke Thomas RIT Cycling 47:27.00
18 Dave Prugh Sayre 51:00.00
19 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 51:29.00
20 Peter Minter Cornell Cycling 52:01.00
21 Elliott Wagner Johnson City 52:40.00
22 Eric Cawley RIT Cycling 58:00.00
DNF David Frostclapp Ithaca 0
DNF Robert Ruttenberg Cornell Cycling

Men Masters Men Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea unattached 44:00.00
2 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com 44:39.00
3 Aj Finkelstein Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 44:43.00
4 Andrew Melnychenko MaxPowerCycling 46:10.00
5 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 47:35.00
6 Jason Dellilo BIKE LOFT 48:48.00
7 William Erickson Chris Cookies/FLCC 49:36.00
8 Karl Faruzel Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 49:47.00
9 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 50:25.00
10 Paul Speranza Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 51:22.00
11 Rich Rutishauser MVBC 51:31.00
12 Mark Shenstone chris cookies/swan cycles 52:19.00
13 Emory Creel CNYC 53:16.00
14 John Ormsby Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins 44:42.00
15 Kurt Rubeck 44:42.00
16 Steven Burdette Big Horn Velo 44:55.00
17 Keith Watkins Mad City Velo 46:03.00
18 Jason Van staveren FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 48:17.00
19 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles 49:18.00
20 George Elmy Tioga Velo Club/RUUD 44:06.00
DNF Thomas Kanyak Around Town Bicycle/TVC
DNF Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC

Men Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 1:08:15.00
2 Corey Knowles RIT Cycling 1:14:48.00
3 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com 1:15:17.00
4 Phillip Mccarthy SCARR/Ommegang 1:08:32.00
5 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:10:42.00
DNF Jeremy Gardner HUDZ- Subaru

Women Masters Women Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 51:52.00
2 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 51:04.00

Women Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 41:27.00
2 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 42:03.00
3 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 43:34.00
4 Katina Walker Onodoga Cycling Club 46:24.00
5 Molly Hurford Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop 46:32.00
6 Marsha Kapinus Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 48:28.00
7 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 49:28.00
8 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 43:11.00
9 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 44:30.00
10 Lorrie Elmy Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 45:59.00
11 Angela Acey Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo 50:45.00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with