These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Enderline Atlantic Velo
2 Chase Dickens American Classic / Kenda / Tomac
3 Nathan Pfeifer
4 Benjamin Turits Garneau Custom
5 Joe Hathcock carolina flyers
6 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
7 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlotte
8 Brian Sain Inland Construction
9 Johnny Pratt Bike Raising
10 Justin Evans Full Spectrum Racing
11 Keith Handlon HTR p/b Inside-Out Sports
12 Eric Webster Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
13 Mike Young Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
14 Jay Smith Bull City Cycling
15 Andy Fedoriw Tricyclists BRC
16 Mark Overby Garneau Custom p/b Tyler’s
17 Jesse Morse Full Spectrum Racing
18 Randy Jones Garneau Custom p/b Tyler’s
19 Brett Rumble Bicycle Sport
20 Mark Stout
21 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
22 Thomas Mckenzie Cornerspeed.net
23 Hank Booth
24 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing
25 Kevin Watt Durham Cares
26 Linus Owen-garni Bull City Cycling
27 Edward Greene Globalbike Club Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Pittman na
2 Jack Mock unaffiliated
3 Todd Whitescarver Unattached
4 Matthew Bruner Carolina Bicycle Company
5 David Tallon
6 Benjamin Liang Big View Cycling
7 Austin Jones Wake Forest University
8 Zachary Arensman Unattached
9 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
10 Sigurd Jost Carolina Masters Cycling
11 Zachary Mcintyre US Naval Academy
12 John Gatti Unattached
13 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy
14 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Chris Jones Brendan Murray's Mom
16 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
17 Lynn Wardell Full Spectrum Racing
18 Billy Mcglaughon
19 Jacob Roche US Naval Academy
20 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
21 Gary Pettus
22 Hansen Su Unaffiliated
23 James Clark Velosports Racing
24 Douglas Ahrens Studio7Multisport
25 Mark Atkins USNA Cycling
26 Edmund Hohls
27 David Thompson
28 Kyle Dubois Appalachian State Cycling
29 Chris Lowe Wake Forest University
30 Stephen Wagstaff
31 Tomas Kelemen
32 Steve Peters Century Road Club Association
33 Timothy Skelding ApexAutoworks p/b Trek Raleigh
34 Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
35 Dan Smyrski
36 V Theriot BBC p/b Wheelworx
37 Corey Davis Bike Medic
38 Joshua Motta Inland Construction
39 Kenneth Pairmore
40 Adrien Robenhymer
41 Joeff Williams Mock Orange Cyclocross Syndicate
42 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
43 Robert Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
44 Paul Gamewell
45 James Eilent
46 Daniel Travieso Cross Creek Cycling Club - C4
47 Samuel Suarez Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sports
48 Fred Hammers
49 Chris Herring
50 Kelly Caudle
51 Randy Nance Carolina Masters Club
53 George Linney Durham Cares
54 Corey Korpela Bull City Cycling
55 Stephen Knight
56 Stephen Wosstaff

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
2 Levi Marland Boone Velo
3 Simon Marland Boone Velo
4 Jakob Motta Inland Construction
5 Allison Cameron
6 Henry Davis KCOI U20
7 Alastair Pounder na
8 Megan Baxter Raleigh AllStars

Men Junior 15-18 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Pittman na
2 Matthew Bruner Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Korby Chappell Unattached
4 Corey Davis Bike Medic

Men Masters 35+ 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonni Dyer Fiets Maan Racing
2 Grant Mcallister Carolina Masters
3 Charles Storm inland construction
4 Randy Shields Carolina Masters Cycling Team
5 Robb Peterson
6 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
7 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo / Renaissance Bicycles
8 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
9 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
10 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports - Team Apex Autoworks
11 John Koury Drakes Coffee
12 Matthew Canter Hearts Racing Club
13 Sean Dinges ApexAutoWorks p/b Trek Raleigh
14 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
15 Jason Mccarter Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
16 George Linney Durham Cares
17 Cameron Brantley Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles
18 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
19 Alan Wages
20 Shawn Moore Sledgehammer Charlie's
21 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
22 Carl Peltzer Skeleton Crew
23 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
24 Brian Thomas Sandhills Cycling Club
25 Eric Peterson www.stircreativegroup.com
26 Peter Hymas Capital Cycling Club
27 Gary Sterner Hup United
28 Eric Redlin
29 Jim Smalley Cycletherapy
31 Rob Dickerson
32 Chris Bennett Boone Velo
33 Scott Mcallister Regulator Cycling

Men Masters 45+ 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Storm inland construction
2 Michael Ventola Carolina Bicycle Company
3 Todd Hunter Garneau Custom p/b Tyler’s
4 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Racing
5 Russell Mead Regulator Cycling
6 John Baxter Raleigh AllStars
7 Mac Canon hincapiesportscoca-cola/barkley
8 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club
9 Derek Powers carolina masters cycling
10 Daniel Potts Cross Creek Cycling Club C4
11 Andrew Good Coolbreeze/Trek Bicycle Store of Charlotte
12 James Edwards Inland Construction
13 Lonnie Brooks Cycles DeOro / Moses Cone
14 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
16 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
17 Eric Beatty Capital Cycling Club

Men Masters 55+ 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dale Bryant Sandhills Cycling club
2 Chuck Gillis Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
3 David Stevens Veloproject.com
4 Kerry Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Racing
6 Phil Benton
7 David Fuller Greensboro Velo/ Cycles de Oro
8 Steven Baker
9 Charles Patnode Inland Construction
10 Andrew Ammon carolina master
11 Stephen Knight

Men Pro CX1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Black Moots
2 Jonathan Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop
3 Scott Frederick Inland Construction
4 Robert Marion American Classic
5 Lucas Livermon Mock Orange Bikes
6 Reid Beloni Gary Fisher / Subaru
7 Timothy Mosher Champion System/Cannondale
8 Paul Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar
9 Thatcher Hurt Boone Bike
10 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing
11 Eric Marland Boone Velo
12 Andrew Raab Carolina Cyclones
13 Evan Burkhart Mountain Khakis-CCC Elite Cycling
14 Andrew Oishi Bull City Cycling
15 Joshua Stevens Garneau Custom
16 Aaron Oakes North Carolina State University-Raleigh
17 John Degele Inland Construction / BTD
18 Jacob Florence Boone Velo
19 Shawn Kane CycleSafe.org
20 Michael Koballa back to dirt
21 William Messenger Mock Orange Racing
22 James Mccabe Wake Forest University
23 Jeremiah Dyer Champion-Systems/Cannondale
24 Jason Scislowicz Apex Auto Works p/b Trek Bicycles of Raleigh
25 Baird Sills Clemmons Bicycle racing
26 Nathaniel Ward Tenet Racing
27 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale
28 Jeremy Conn All-Star Bikes

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ventola Carolina Bicycle Company
2 Jarrett Deerwester SCC
3 Andrew Stackhouse Pirate Race Productions
4 Howard Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
5 Bruce Stauffer Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store Charlotte
6 Andrew Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
7 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
8 Thomas Brew Full Spectrum Racing FSR
9 Larry Gibson Revolution Cycles
10 Charles Patnode Inland Construction

Women Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Hopkin NCCX
2 Allison Arensman Studio 7 Multisport
3 Sydney Cooke Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Irene Manning Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
5 Marcia Price Sandhills Cycling Club
6 Milanne Wiegert Full Spectrum Racing
7 Joanna Tallon Durham Cares
8 Laura Wright Full Spectrum Racing
9 Stephanie Morse SCC
10 Colleen Pirozzi
11 Margaret Kristin Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
12 Stephanie Cole
13 Ali Dickson Garneau Custom
14 Corinne Landis
15 Sandy Dyer
16 Kathleen Mckeithan
17 Nicole Benbow Full Spectrum Racing
18 Layle Collins
19 Nicole Calakos Duke University

Women Women Pro CX1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anina Aaron Grace Law / Trek / PowerBar
2 Rip Nicholson Pirates Racing
3 Cara Applegate Performance Bicycle Racing
4 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Golden Moore Fiets Maan Racing
6 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
7 Debbie Gillespie
8 Annie Lux Performance Bike Racing
9 Alison Rhyne Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
10 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
11 Leah Mabry Cycletherapy
12 Trine Christensen Raleigh All Star p/b Johnson Lexus
13 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
14 Rachel Vandenende Boone Velo
15 Susan Wilson Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt Racing
16 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists BRC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with