These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR MEN 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached 0:15:49
2 Trevor Way Seek 1 Racing 0:16:58
3 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:19:23
4 Nolan Brunner BJC/Curve 0:20:15
5 David Lane One-Day License 0:20:53
6 Russell Greene Unattached 0:21:02
7 Ashton Walden Dawson Cycling 0:22:57
8 Hayden Hollis Dawson Cycling 0:23:26
9 Carson Wille One-Day License 0:25:09

JUNIOR MEN 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com 0:26:27
2 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 0:27:10
3 Liam Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:27:35
4 Cormac Dunn Holowesko- Felt- Garmin 0:28:32
5 Brannan Fix One-Day License 0:28:51
6 Jack Tanner BJC/Curve 0:29:00
7 Robert Wright BJC/Curve 0:29:12
8 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:30:31
9 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 0:32:00
10 Cade Bickmore BJC/Curve 1 LAP
11 Tanner Fulkerson Dawson Cycling 1 LAP
12 Bryant Lord Dawson Cycling 1 LAP
13 Zachary Somerville Dawson Cycling 1 LAP

JUNIOR MEN 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Chance Trek Bicycle Store 0:24:56
2 Glenn Ponath Unattached 0:28:04

JUNIOR MEN 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:12:21
2 Cotton Riley One-Day License 0:13:03
3 Otis Sam One-Day License 0:13:32
4 Thomas Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:13:32

JUNIOR WOMEN 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sophia Finnoff BJC/Curve 0:23:26
2 Emma Johansen One-Day License 0:23:26

JUNIOR WOMEN 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ksenia Lepikhina BJC/Curve 0:28:56
2 Jo-ann Ponath Unattached 0:30:59
3 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 1 LAP

JUNIOR WOMEN 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg Team Fuji 0:28:04
2 Kirsten Williams Team Fuji 0:30:01
3 Lauryn Andre Black Sheep Jr. Cycling 1 LAP
4 Jessica Way Seek 1 Racing 1 LAP

JUNIOR WOMEN 8-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Company 0:12:42

MEN 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing 0:39:07
2 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:39:14
3 Jason Anderson GS Boulder Trek 0:39:17
4 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync 0:39:19
5 James Peterman Trek Bicycle Store 0:39:24
6 Tom Hayes Unattached 0:39:34
7 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 0:39:34
8 Michael Scott Team Evergreen Racing 0:39:34
9 David Boerner Unattached 0:39:47
10 Bradford Sims Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:39:55
11 Matthew Klick Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:40:08
12 Jeremy Young Trek Bicycle Store 0:40:18
13 Jeffrey Knutsen Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:31
14 Scott Gordon COMotion Sports 0:40:34
15 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:40:43
16 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 0:40:47
17 Christopher Ellefson Unattached 0:40:48
18 James Huang Unattached 0:40:50
19 Ryan Padilla Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:50
20 Spencer Downing Unattached 0:40:56
21 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews 0:40:58
22 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync 0:41:15
23 Steve Hageman BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet 0:41:26
24 Cary Dunn COMotion Sports 0:41:50
25 John Calgiano Unattached 0:41:50
26 Adam Mickiewicz Unattached 0:42:17
27 Patrick Mcnamee Unattached 0:42:20
28 Jason Sumner VeloNews 0:42:23
29 Ryan Artale One-Day License 0:42:25
30 Bryan Grace Blue Sky Velo 0:42:33
31 Ciro Zarate Unattached 0:42:46
32 Doug Ferguson Unattached 0:42:46
33 Greg Dalton Unattached 0:43:09
34 Jay Zorn Velo-One Cycling 0:43:30
35 Kyle Mcnamee Unattached 0:43:45
36 Neal Rogers VeloNews 0:43:53
37 Tom Wagner Happy Coffee CX 0:43:53
38 Reeves Macdonald Happy Coffee CX 0:44:02
39 Andrew Holton Unattached 0:44:26
40 Eric Kuo OG F&T 0:44:39
41 Brent Wambach Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
42 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo 1 LAP

MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:39:00
2 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:10
3 Ryan Mcfarling Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 0:39:11
4 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:27
5 Charlie Merrill Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Performance Lab 0:39:55
6 Glen Light Steamboat Velo 0:40:04
7 Shawn Lortie Unattached 0:40:11
8 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:40:14
9 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:40:17
10 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached 0:40:18
11 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:40:18
12 Ed Schultz Honey Stinger/Trek 0:41:06
13 Mark Thompson Wilderness Sports 0:41:11
14 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 0:41:24
15 O'connor Art One-Day License 0:41:45
16 Jared Shuttleworth RRV 0:41:49
17 Kenneth O'donnell Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 0:41:51
18 Ben Miller One-Day License 0:41:51
19 David Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:41:57
20 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 0:42:01
21 Von Bortz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:07
22 Peter Lopez Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:42:23
23 Naz Alvarez Unattached 0:42:26
24 Bruce Allen 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:26
25 Brian Costello Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:42:26
26 Michael Goldberg Unattached 0:42:33
27 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 0:42:37
28 Scott Winborne Alpha Bicycle Company 0:42:37
29 Evan Wasserman Unattached 0:42:37
30 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 0:42:48
31 Doug Karet Steamboat Velo 0:42:53
32 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:57
33 Melissa Thomas Unattached 0:43:01
34 Lew Perna Team Rio Grande 0:43:40
35 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:43:50
36 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:43:56
37 Jeffrey Homan Echelon Energy 0:44:25
38 David Averill Unattached 0:44:25
39 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin 0:44:44
40 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Racing 0:44:49
41 Bill Frielingsdorf Peloton Cycles - Specialized 0:44:49
42 Sean Steeves Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:44:52
43 Joe Lindsey One-Day License 0:45:00
44 Scott Fliegelman Unattached 0:45:00
45 Thomas Eng 8 Sixteen Racing 1 LAP
46 Walter Peters Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
47 Randy Aardema Groove Subaru Cycling Team 1 LAP
48 Winfield Hartley Unattached 1 LAP
49 Bob Bieterman Unattached 1 LAP
50 Charles Patrick One-Day License 1 LAP
51 Scott English One-Day License 1 LAP

MEN 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Verner Happy Coffee CX 0:35:59
2 Brian Moroney Blue Sky Velo 0:36:13
3 David Summitt Pactimo Racing 0:36:25
4 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing 0:36:47
5 Korey Kreitman Team Rio Grande 0:36:47
6 Henry Horrocks One-Day License 0:36:47
7 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 0:37:20
8 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo 0:37:34
9 Jeffrey Smith Unattached 0:37:34
10 Adam Devoe ColoBikeLaw.com 0:37:38
11 Travis Stone Crossniacs 0:37:38
12 Brad Kaminski VeloNews 0:37:58
13 Emil Gercke Unattached 0:37:58
14 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:00
15 Timothy Fandrich Unattached 0:38:03
16 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:38:04
17 Brian Graves Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:38:20
18 Mike Gettinger One-Day License 0:38:24
19 Steve Capstick Blue Sky Velo 0:38:26
20 David Burns Unattached 0:38:29
21 Robert Walshaw TLR Cycling 0:38:31
22 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder Trek 0:38:33
23 Sean Elliot Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:33
24 Scott Larsen Crossniacs 0:38:33
25 Christopher Fox Unattached 0:38:43
26 Stephen Colburn Unattached 0:38:46
27 Matt Hubach ColoBikeLaw.com 0:38:49
28 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:51
29 Jonah Adley Unattached 0:38:51
30 Doug Dupuie COMotion Sports 0:38:56
31 Douglas Robison Amicas Cycling Team 0:39:02
32 Noel Bennett One-Day License 0:39:02
33 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:39:07
34 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo 0:39:07
35 Joe Strandell Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:39:16
36 Paul Riciputi High Peaks Masters 0:39:19
37 Nick Russo One-Day License 0:39:19
38 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:21
39 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 0:39:23
40 Gordon Hirsch Happy Coffee CX 0:39:32
41 Greg Finnoff Unattached 0:39:37
42 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:43
43 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:52
44 Steven Caughlin Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:39:52
45 Sean Malone Unattached 0:39:58
46 Chris Carlson Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:40:04
47 Eric Merges Unattached 0:40:04
48 Vernon Harris Justin's/TItus Mountain Bike Team 0:40:07
49 Jim Reagan RealD-Amgen 0:40:12
50 David Daniel High Peaks Masters 0:40:31
51 Brandon Lundell Bike-N-Hike.com Racing 0:40:31
52 Colin Kennedy Unattached 0:40:37
53 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:37
54 Christopher Dacey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:43
55 Gerry Reynolds Crossniacs 0:40:46
56 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder Trek 0:40:48
57 Larry Grossman Unattached 0:40:57
58 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing 0:40:59
59 David Bailey One-Day License 0:41:01
60 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:06
61 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling 0:41:09
62 Rick Thompson High Peaks Masters 0:41:09
63 Sames Otis One-Day License 0:41:45
64 Scott Beegun Blue Sky Velo 0:41:50
65 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:41:55
66 Ryan Murphy Crossniacs 0:41:57
67 Eric Houck Echelon Energy 0:42:14
68 Ted Evans One-Day License 0:42:14
69 Ben Saunders Blue Sky Velo 0:42:20
70 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:42:40
71 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 0:42:44
72 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo 0:42:48
73 Rick Muntean RRV 0:42:48
74 Bryant Gonsalves One-Day License 1 LAP
75 Matt Sodnicar Pactimo Racing 1 LAP
76 Ryan Cantrell Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 1 LAP
77 Josh Robbins Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP
78 Timothy Lynch Echelon Energy 1 LAP
79 Neil Benton One-Day License 1 LAP
80 Erik Springer Unattached 1 LAP
81 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
82 Drew Elder TLR Cycling 1 LAP
83 Mike Madigan One-Day License 1 LAP
84 Tim Crean Unattached 1 LAP
85 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
86 Tony Harlow-rivas One-Day License 1 LAP
87 Chancie Cavendish Echelon Energy 1 LAP
88 Cary Weatherford Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP
89 Bryan Scott Unattached 1 LAP
90 Francis Sullivan Unattached 1 LAP
91 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
92 Chuck Mason Unattached 1 LAP
93 Steve Compton Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP

MEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:35:28
2 John Noonan RMCEF-Westside 0:35:39
3 Andy Harmon Cross Propz Racing 0:35:43
4 Jeffrey Chmielewski RMRC p/b Turin 0:35:48
5 Alex Clayden Happy Coffee CX 0:35:51
6 Timothy Mcafoos Velo-One Cycling 0:36:02
7 Taylor Chris One-Day License 0:36:02
8 Brian Lehman Happy Coffee CX 0:36:22
9 Kaili Purviance VeloNews 0:36:28
10 Walter Zitz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:38
11 Stephen Downey Unattached 0:36:44
12 Phillip Ball Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:44
13 Erik Halverson Unattached 0:36:48
14 Michael Welker Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:37:05
15 Kirk Peterson VeloNews 0:37:10
16 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:11
17 Chad Mckonly Unattached 0:37:12
18 Ryan Lewandowski VeloNews 0:37:15
19 Barry Crocker One-Day License 0:37:19
20 David Altschuld Unattached 0:37:29
21 Ian Smith Unattached 0:38:02
22 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:02
23 Steve Ferry BPN 0:38:02
24 Benjamin Zink Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design 0:38:16
25 Manthony Carcella VeloNews 0:38:25
26 Josh Petrucci One-Day License 0:38:58
27 Jacob Stein Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:38:58
28 Jon Maule Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:39:01
29 Jeff Krause Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:39:10
30 Shawn Gallegos Velo-One Cycling 0:39:10
31 Kevin Bracy knight One-Day License 0:39:20
32 Karl Semoneit Amicas Cycling Team 0:40:24
33 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:40:24
34 John Neff Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:40:48
35 Blake Cohen Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:40:50
36 Greg Harris Primal Racing - 1st Bank 0:41:29
37 James Welle Unattached 0:41:31
38 Justin Naab Unattached 0:41:31
39 Paul Lee Unattached 0:42:19
40 Charles Suthard Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:46
41 Jakob Peterson Primal Racing - 1st Bank 1 LAP
42 Paul Betty Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP
43 Stephen Welle Unattached 1 LAP
44 Eric Budd Unattached 1 LAP
45 Daniel Phillips One-Day License 1 LAP
46 Erik Normark Unattached 1 LAP
47 Jesse Rounds Hub Life 1 LAP

MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:34:01
2 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:34:03
3 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:34:21
4 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:34:32
5 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 0:34:35
6 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:53
7 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:34:53
8 Thomas Hayles Unattached 0:34:56
9 Andy Fox Unattached 0:35:04
10 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport 0:35:07
11 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:35:10
12 Bill Teasdale Cross Propz Racing 0:35:12
13 Gary Thacker Justins/Titus Mountain Bike Team 0:35:18
14 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team 0:35:36
15 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:35:45
16 Trent Cooper RRV 0:35:47
17 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com 0:35:52
18 Tim James Foxtrot-Echelon Racing 0:35:56
19 David Chapman Unattached 0:36:01
20 Scott Hackett Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:36:03
21 Timothy Shea Shea Properties Racing 0:36:16
22 Bryan Harwood Cross Propz Racing 0:36:20
23 Mark Taylor BPN 0:36:26
24 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached 0:36:46
25 Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:36:57
26 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Company 0:37:03
27 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:37:13
28 Steve Carpenter Velo-One Cycling 0:37:21
29 Derrick Nickel Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:37:33
30 John Mansell Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:46
31 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:46
32 John Wahl Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:37:52
33 Chris Shotwell Unattached 0:37:52
34 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 0:37:59
35 David Ries Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:02
36 Justin Green Unattached 0:38:10
37 Jeff Taylor One-Day License 0:38:17
38 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:38:29
39 Rob Gilbert Blue Sky Velo 0:38:52
40 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling 0:39:12
41 Steve Young Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:39:23
42 Philip Regnier Unattached 0:39:27
43 Craig Cooper Trek Bicycle Store 0:39:32
44 Mark Notcutt Louisville Cyclery 0:39:38
45 Russel Bollig Unattached 0:39:52
46 Doug Squires Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:40:05
47 Steve Kurland RealD-Amgen 0:40:08
48 James Mathis Unattached 0:40:28
49 Ralph Hart Unattached 1 LAP
50 Brian Bauer Trek Bicycle Store 1 LAP
51 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team 1 LAP
52 Frank Mercurio RealD-Amgen 1 LAP
53 Michael Warner One-Day License 1 LAP
54 David Beitel Roadhouse Bikes / Milkhouse Design 1 LAP

MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bret Wade Blue Sky Velo 0:36:10
2 Eric Perryman CV-Denver Spoke 0:38:22
3 Laurent Mclaughlin RealD-Amgen 0:38:24
4 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Company 0:39:19
5 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:39:30
6 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing 0:40:20
7 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:20
8 Richard Bagienski 3-D Racing 0:41:14
9 Clark Hanson Louisville Cyclery 0:41:16
10 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com 0:41:38
11 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:41:38
12 Leslie Bohm One-Day License 0:42:02
13 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com 0:42:45
14 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing 0:42:52
15 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1 LAP
16 Ray Roetman Christiancycling.com 1 LAP
17 Steven Kahn Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
18 Donald Haywood CV-Denver Spoke 1 LAP
19 Peter Moore Swift Cycling 1 LAP
20 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
21 Emanuel Alongi GS Boulder Trek 1 LAP

MEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wells Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:57:24
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:57:28
3 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:57:53
4 Chris Hurst Unattached 0:58:01
5 Tim Allen Unattached 0:58:08
6 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:58:40
7 Colby Pearce Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:58:50
8 J.j. Clark Wilderness Sports 0:59:05
9 Russell Harding Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:59:15
10 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Racing 0:59:37
11 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 0:59:50
12 Christopher Case Feedback Sports p/b Raining Faith Massage 1:00:05
13 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:00:16
14 Spencer Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 1:00:33
15 Bryan Mickiewicz RMR 1:00:42
16 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies 1:01:06
17 Shad Schreiner Unattached 1:01:11
18 Ariel Brown Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:01:31
19 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth 1:01:39
20 Scott Tietzel Unattached 1:01:41
21 Michael Friedberg Unattached 1:01:46
22 Josh Whitney Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:01:46
23 Michael Mathers RMR 1:01:55
24 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 1:02:00
25 Grant Holicky Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire 1:02:03
26 Joseph Saperstein Trek Bicycle Store 1:02:03
27 Brandon Jessop Boulder Cycle Sport 1:02:05
28 Dan Schuetz Rocky Mounts~Izze 1:02:22
29 David Block Unattached 1:02:31
30 Casey Hill Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 1:02:52
31 Brett Billings Unattached 1:02:59
32 Jp Boylan Unattached 1:03:15
33 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
34 Chad Burns Mafia Racing - Pabst - Felt Bicycles 1 LAP
35 Graham Aldredge Unattached 1 LAP
36 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com 1 LAP
37 Andrew Feeney Unattached 1 LAP
38 Luke Jay Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 1 LAP
39 Drew Hogg RGF Solutions 1 LAP
40 Adam Looney "Laramie Bicycling Network 1 LAP
41 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery 2 LAPS
42 Nicholas Stevens Unattached 2 LAPS

SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:12
2 Taylor Nye Unattached 0:41:17
3 Matthew Perry Unattached 0:42:40
4 Ben Duke One-Day License 0:43:15
5 Joel Budacki Groove Subaru Cycling Team 0:43:50
6 Bill Pfaffendorf Crossniacs 0:43:59
7 Jamie Elsasser Crossniacs 0:44:33
8 Chad Meinert Crossniacs 1 LAP
9 David Kilmoyer Cross Propz Racing 1 LAP
10 Michael Beck Crossniacs 1 LAP
11 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing 1 LAP
12 Aaron Barcheck One-Day License 1 LAP
13 Phillip Brown Happy Coffee CX 1 LAP
14 Levi Teal One-Day License 1 LAP
15 Scott Bristol Crossniacs 1 LAP

WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Weber Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:39:23
2 Annie Fox Unattached 0:39:38
3 Jb Brockman Boulder Cycle Sport 0:39:56
4 Holly Wade COMotion Sports 0:40:16
5 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery 0:41:30
6 Cindy Milnick Echelon Energy 0:42:03
7 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts~Izze 0:42:09
8 Arianne Caporiccio RRV 0:42:42
9 Lisse Daugaard-gordon COMotion Sports 1 LAP
10 Tracy Yates Unattached 1 LAP
11 Rose Alford One-Day License 1 LAP
12 Darcy Tiglas Echelon Energy 1 LAP
13 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling 1 LAP
14 Kathy Judson Christiancycling.com 1 LAP
15 Martha Iverson Unattached 1 LAP
16 Tanya Griffith Unattached 1 LAP
17 Lori Antolec Title Nine 1 LAP

WOMEN 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Duster Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:40
2 Amy Gray-smith Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource 0:41:13
3 Jj Laughor Velo-One Cycling 0:41:45
4 Brianne Marshall Blue Sky Velo 0:41:56
5 Dana Horne-dalton Unattached 0:44:01
6 Lilly Hansing Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
7 Jennifer Kumbier Twin Peaks Racing 1 LAP
8 Patricia Nilsen One-Day License 1 LAP
9 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
10 Mccauley Smith BJC/Curve 1 LAP
11 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
12 Lisa Robinson High Peaks Masters 1 LAP
13 Laura Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport 1 LAP
14 Erica Ford One-Day License 1 LAP
15 Kristin Mikkelson Unattached 1 LAP
16 Jessica Poirier Unattached 2 LAPS

WOMEN OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Miller Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team 0:36:39
2 Margell Abel Tough Girl 0:38:57
3 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo 0:39:01
4 Julianne Boylan GS Boulder Trek 0:39:12
5 Karen Hogan Louisville Cyclery 0:39:12
6 Megan Taylor COMotion Sports 0:39:32
7 Melissa Barker GS Boulder Trek 0:39:40
8 Kate Powlison Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt 0:39:40
9 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo 0:39:53
10 Heather Szabo Tokyo Joe's 0:40:12
11 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder Trek 0:40:27
12 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
13 Julie Emmerman Tough Girl 1 LAP
14 Annie Fox Unattached 1 LAP
15 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus 1 LAP
16 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl 1 LAP
17 Janis Sandlin One-Day License 1 LAP
18 Susan Einberger Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
19 Kristen Peterson Unattached 1 LAP
20 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached 1 LAP
21 Betsy Mercer Unattached 1 LAP
22 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com 1 LAP
23 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 1 LAP
24 Jennifer Kumbier Twin Peaks Racing 1 LAP
25 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts~Izze 1 LAP
26 Merilee Linfield Team Kenda 1 LAP

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with