These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Horner Team RadioShack
2 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air/Specialized
3 Brian Lopes Oakley/Ibis
4 Brent Prenzlow CELO PACIFIC / B&L
5 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road
6 Morgan Ryan The Team - SoCalCross
7 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
8 John Behrens Bailey Bikes
9 Anton Petrov SDG Factory
10 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road
11 Eric Colton The Team - SoCalCross
12 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
13 Mark Noble Franco Factory Team
14 Brannon Walsh B&L Bikes/Celo Pacific
15 Frederick Bottger SDG Factory Team
16 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
17 Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Co.
18 Chance Noble Ca Giant Specialized
19 Eric Christenson SDG Factory Team
20 Ted Willard The Team - SoCalCross
21 David Sheek SDG Factory
22 Alex Boone Pablove
23 Garnet Vertican Giant
24 Jett Pink The Team - SoCalCross
25 Andrew Dickinson Celo Pacific
26 Roger Rilling Stoller
27 Eric Bierman

Elite Women 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
2 Megan Elliott Black Mountain Bicycles
3 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE
4 Alexis Ryan The TEAM - SoCalCross
5 Allison Mann Rock N Road
6 Amanda Schaper SDG Factory
7 Christina Probert turner The TEAM - SoCalCross
8 Jill Sisamis Team Duke
9 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross
10 Beatriz Rodriguez SC Velo
11 Monique Fletcher
12 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific

First Timers

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Gilmore TROUPE RACING CO
2 Richard Mainville
3 Riccardo Media orange 20
4 Eduardo
5 Anthony Petros
6 Nicole Tucker
7 Wilhelmina Zuckerman TROUPE RACING CO
8 Eric Young
9 Kurt Adams
10 Hui Sung choe
11 Heather Cortar
12 Sara Cunningham

Junior Boys 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christian Husband Dare
2 Bradley Breyer Possabilities
3 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes
4 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack
5 Andrew Crawford Team Velocity
6 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
8 Brent Franze Fullerton Bikes
9 Jonah Sanchez
10 Mathew Weir
11 Ryan Gilmore
12 Garret Gilmore
13 Samuel Schmidt

Junior Boys 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Schwartz Jet Cycling
2 Douglas Hall The TEAM - SoCalCross
3 Kyle Torres Sho-Air
4 Eric Volotzky Cycle World
5 Sean Small Switchback Cyclery
6 Michael Stevens Jet Cycling
7 Michael Shein
8 Gregory Celentano The TEAM - SoCalCross
9 Zane Torre Jet Cycling
10 Aubrey Smentkowski
11 Jordan Hirshman ShoAir
12 Jesse Turner
13 Taylor Tongate Sho-Air Sonance
14 Noah Luke The TEAM - SoCalCross

Junior Girls 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling
2 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes
4 Clarisa Ortega Celo Pacific
DNF Eris Albert-minckler Celo Pacific
DNF Tori Baldewin Team Velocity

Junior Girls 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leila Carrillo The Team - SoCalCross
2 Katie Baldwin The Team - SoCalCross

Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garnet Vetrican Giant
2 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
3 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team
4 Coley King LA Velocity
5 Matt Breyer PossAbilities
6 Robert Kramer cyclocross racing.com
7 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
8 Alex Ter vrugt Celo Pacific
9 Rob Mcgee Blackstar
10 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
11 Geoff Albert Celo Pacific
12 Richard Mainville
DNF Paul Hernandez SoCalcross.com
DNF Damon Robenson Surf City Cyclery
DNF Paul Ruggiero TTS Racing
DNF Jeff Herring The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Matt Mcgee
DNF Jeff Prinz Team Velocity

Masters Men 35+ 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hime Herbert Dope Peddlers
2 Peter Brandenburg LaGrange
3 Jeff Burcar Fullerton Bicycles
4 Miguel Sutter PAA / REMAX
5 Justin Christopher Jenson USA
6 Wade Hewitt LA Velocity
7 Gavin Klinger
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific
9 James Groos
10 James Sabelis PAA / REMAX
11 Eric Woods Big Orange
12 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing
13 Terry Crouse Ritte Van Vlaanderen
14 Mike Carlson Herbalife LaGrange
15 Reynard Deegan
16 Alejandro Medina Velocity
17 Tim Grange MotorTabs
18 Jon Mcgee Blackstar
19 David Turner The Team - SoCalCross
20 Brandon Sincock
21 Josh Kepler Velo Club LaGrange
22 Daniel Mccormack The Team - SoCalCross
23 Sean Fenner velocity
24 Jon Martin Swami's Cycling Club
25 Jonathan Sebat EECT/Kreb cycle
26 Thad Jordan Surf City Cyclery
27 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
28 Al Morinaka velocity
29 Stephen Kozowyk
30 Troy Gielish Sand Canyon Cyclery
31 James Ransweiler Nu Vision Cyclery
32 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery
33 Darin Tanikawa Unattached
34 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers
35 Curt Dosier Celo Pacific
36 Konrad Ribeiro TTS Racing
37 Mike Baron CBR
38 Michael Cowdrey
39 John Furlong Sho-Air
40 Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Van Vlaanderen
41 Dale Raymond SC Velo
42 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
43 Chris Graber
44 Aaron Jones Team CF
45 Norbato Oropez PAA / REMAX
46 Sasch Petomic
47 Roger Jorgensen
48 Paul Avila AV High Desert Cyclists
49 David Emery AACC
50 Greg Freeman Attack Cycles
51 Mike Coday Celo Pacific
52 Greg Elder Ritte Van Vlaanderen
53 Sean Kneale
54 Jeff Renteria Rock N Road
55 Mike Heenan SC Velo
56 Byron Von korper Velo Allegro
57 William Gillis Team Velocity
58 Frank Sison Sho-air/Sonance
59 Ryan Calilung vision quest
60 Jeff Urban TTS racing
61 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing
62 Frazer Hazlett Foundation Roots
63 Terry Tongate Sho-Air Sonance
DNF Richard Mainville
DNF Christina Probert turner The TEAM - SoCalCross
DNF Mike Dannelliz velo 605
DNF Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance
DNF Scott Sampson Da Hui Race
DNF Anthony Petros

Masters Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bobby Langinsr Platinum Performance
2 John Hatchitt Platinum Performance
3 Michael Marckx Blue Factory Team
4 Robert Kmetz Sho-Air
5 Todd Stephenson Sho-Air Sonance
6 Michael Hines LA Velocity
7 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX
8 Darin Tanikawa Unattached
9 Keith Brodsky Cycle World
10 Greg Castaneda Surf City Cyclery
11 Marc Lundgren Sho-Air Sonance
12 Mike Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
13 Tony Trattenero Hamana
14 John Furlong Sho-Air
15 Charlie Stone SC Velo
16 Troy Gielish Sand Canyon Cyclery
17 Dale Raymond SC Velo
18 Greg Turner Platinum Performance
19 Eric Gier Team Velocity
20 Greg Freeman Attack Cycles
21 Chris Baldewin velocity
22 Mike Browns InCycle
23 David Emery AACC
24 Jeff Hoefer Team Velocity
25 Paul Bracken The TEAM - SoCalCross
26
27 Dan Nelson Encino Velo Cycling Club
28 Mike Heenan SC Velo
29 Matt Hale Celo Pacific
30 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific
31 Kevin Daley velocity
32 Pete Allen Velocity
33 Peter Dickey Unattached
34 Scott Dornick
DNF Mike Franze
DNF William Gillis Velocity

Masters Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Jon Miller Platinum Performance
3 Joe Gallal Team Velocity
4 Frank Said Velo Allegro
5 Jonthan Livesay Team Montrose Bike Shop
6 Robert Maurer Velocity
7 Kevin Ryan The TEAM - SoCalCross
8 Rick Swanson Radsport
9 Robert Llamas Team Montrose Bike Shop
10 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.cm
11 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific
12 George James Da hui race
13 Hal Woodruff The TEAM - SoCalCross
14 Steve Brown Covina Valley
15 Dean Ferrandini
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity
17 J Donaldson

Masters Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Knight TROUPE RACING CO
2 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
3 Catherine Hinton LA Velocity
4 Kirsty Marritt Celo Pacific
5 Cherry Deolaso kowalczyk

Masters Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avalon Jenkins-balker The Path
2 Carol Ruckle Possabilities
3 Susan Thompson PAA / RE/MAX
4 Carolyn Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance
5 Barbara Furlong Sho-Air
6 Kelly Teske DARE
7 Jackie Yukawa The Team-SoCalCross

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Hutchinson Helens
2 Cody Phillips ShoAir
3 Lance Voyles Giant
4 Ben Bertiger The Team - SoCalCross
5 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Ryan Weeger Celo Pacific
7 Vu Le Pablove
8 Colby Weber Metal Mtn
9 Timothy Sparks METAL MTN
10 Erik Dekold Skuld Racing
11 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes
12 John Vandyke Bike Religion
13 Dean Lihou Mudfoot
14 Matthiew Snow Surf City Cyclery
15 Bryan Kwan The Team - SoCalCross
16 Philip Monell Trek
17 Jay Kwan The Team - SoCalCross
18 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing
19 Jason Hardy I Beer LA
20 Ryan Merlin Claremont Colleges
21 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific / Focus Bikes
22 Tj Ferrara Above Category
23 Nick Ducharme Mafia Racing
24 Jeffrey Do Jenson USA
25 Christopher Woodruff CICLE
26 Andrew Juskaitis Giant Bicycle
27 Justin Anderson I Beer LA
28 Mark Colton Team C.I.C.L.E
29 Matt Smith San Diego State University
30 Christopher Quigley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
31 Fritz White Two Wheels One Planet
32 Doug Hall The TEAM - SoCalCross
33 Radford Hallman USC Triathlon
34 Kenneth Hill TEam SC Velo
35 Adam Rakunas TTS Racing
36 Sean Kneale

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hime Herbert Dope Peddlers
2 Jonny Weir I Beer LA
3 Justin Hoblet
4 Jonathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle
5 Josh Roy GS Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 John Elliot The Team - SoCalCross
7 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Henry Hagenbuch TTS
9 Nicholas Humphrey The Team - SoCalCross
10 Steve Masterson Swami's Cycling Club
11 Jonathan Harmon SKINS USA
12
13 David Turner The Team - SoCalCross
14 Marc Francois The Team - SoCalCross
15 Max Leonov MUDFOOT
16 Reinaldo Anzold Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
17 Andrew Hoyer Finish Line
18 Jamie Silber TTS Racing
19 Demian Kloer Swami's Cycling Club
20 Matt Smith Acqua al 2/SDBC
21 Raul jr Santos
22 Sean Sprinkel Pablove
23 Anthony Purnel Team Velocity
24 Brian Harmon
25 Jason Martel Big Axe
26 Patrick Abille
27 Charlie Gilmore TROUPE RACING CO
28 Joey Lanza Possabilities
29 Kenneth Rogers nimrods
30 Jonathon Herbert Surf City Cyclery
31 Grayson Smith Rhythm Racing
32 Alejandro Galindo PAA / REMAX
33 Alexander Vaughan ruiz The TEAM - SoCalCross
34 Joseph Kaylen
35
36 Matt Jackson
37 Steve Marshall
38 Eric Steele Studio Concepts
39 Tim Vangilder Troupe Racing Co
40 Juan Aunzan The TEAM - SoCalCross
41 Juan Cuevas
42 John Heiss Herbalife LaGrange
43 Daniel Slusser
44 Omar Estrada Surf City Cyclery
45 Peter Keithly Velocity
46 Brad Williams TTS Racing
47 Luis Garcia Rythm Racing
48 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles
49 Colby Sue
50 Riccardo Media orange 20
51 Justin Honda San Diego Bicycle Club
52 Tyler Cannon The Team - SoCalCross
53 Javier Valencia
54 Jason Fackler Sock Guy
55 Casey Currie BDC
56 Mike Mccanna Acqua Al 2
57 Aubrey Smentkowski
58 Bryce Cosio
59 Franklin Johnson Team Velocity
60 Brendon David TTS Racing
61 David Ahmada
62 Jacob Tung
63 Jeff Sigua Celo Pacific
64 Josh Caffrey Hup United
65 Colin Rose PAA/REMAX
66 Christian Rinaldi PAA / RE/MAX
67 Brian Macdonald
68 Mirh Zehnier
69 Luke Noah The TEAM - SoCalCross
70 Peyton Skelton
71 Ryan Mclaughlin Sho-Air Sonance
72 Jack Tucker Team Duke
73 Scott Rittschof
74 Diego Perez
75 Brian Sullivan Velo Allegro
76 Dan Profeta TROUPE RACING CO
77 Jareil Flores Velo Allegro
DNF Jeff Urban TTS racing
DNF Byron Von korper Velo Allegro
DNF James Rellas ucc
DNF Milin Balsara Adams Ave
DNF Paul Ruggiero TTS Racing
DNF Paynal Ward
DNF Anthony De la fuente
DNF Jason Strzelczyk Ritte Van Vlaandren
DNF Christopher Han SDG Factory Team
DNF Bill Brock Sho-Air Sonance
DNF Jason Jamora

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
2 Brad Stephenson Sho-Air Sonance
3 Paul Hernandez SoCalcross.com
4 Ty Hathaway
5 Alex Ter vrugt Celo Pacific
6 Alan Zinniker Ritte Van Vlaanderen
7 Mykyta Yurtyn TROUPE RACING CO
8 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Team
9 Jack Lindquist Ritte Van Vlaanderen
10 David Hekel Sklud

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Reeves Sho-Air/Sonance
2 Hernan Montenegro MASH
3 Craig Sisino
4 Mykyta Yurtyn TROUPE RACING CO
5 Greg Page Cal Pacific Export Packers
6 Christopher Woodruff The TEAM - SoCalCross
7 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air
8 Frank Sison Sho-air/Sonance
9 David Summers Team Velocity
10 Radford Hallman USC Triathlon
11 Matt Weis
12 Steven Schmidt so cal cross
13 Donald Elling Celo Pacific
14 Donald Jackson sho-air velo
15 Keith Greene
16 Michael Baldivino Sho-Air Sonance
17 Andrew Gonlich I Beer LA
18 Scott Lampe Gonzaga Cycling
19 Joe Aldaco CeloPacific
20 Tyler Cannon The TEAM - SoCalCross
21 Travis Werts I Beer L.A.
22 Steven Berg
23 Barry Walshe The Path
24 Rudy Melendez
25 Peyton Skelton
26 Kevin Clark
DNF Mike Henderson The TEAM - SoCalCross
DNF Cameron Dickinson
DNF Jeff Sigua Celo Pacific

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Klinger The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
3 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific

Women 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Klinger The Team - SoCalCross
2 Meghan Blades Giant
3 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
4 Rebecca Siegel The Team - SoCalCross
5 Brooke Warner
6 Anna Dvorak Bear Valley Bike
7 Kim Kiunke The TEAM - SoCalCross
8 Virginia Clark

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeanette Candau The Team - SoCalCross
2 Laurie Tremor Celo Pacific
3 Christine Leone Yard Sale Cyclocross
4 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co.
5 Beth Walsh
6 Shannon Castle PAA / RE/MAX
7 Roxanne Zuckerman The Team - SoCalCross
8 Jennifer Shulkin Orange20
9 Denise Henderson The TEAM - SoCalCross
10 Sophie Wilson The Team - SoCalCross
11 Carlyn Lambert oropez The TEAM - SoCalCross
12 Hannah Eckvahl The TEAM - SoCalCross
13 Carina Schulze
14 Shelly Williams
15 Dara Richman TTS Racing

Youth

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Omega Bike Shop
2 Ethan Sanchez
3 Dominic Turner
4 Aaron Ward The TEAM - SoCalCross
5 Luke Summers team velocity
6 Luke Day
7 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
8 Spencer Ward
9 Darren Fukae
10 Seydi Bierman

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with