These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3/4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Grimm FULL MOON VISTA
2 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA
3 Jeff Moote THE HUB RACE TEAM
4 Ryan Dudek TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
5 Daniel Barney MAC 5 BIKES / BDR
6 Fred Harle TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
7 Graham Marsh UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
8 Michael O'Brien INGRAM MICRO / BBC
9 Alex Elkins CNB
10 Buddendeck Keith FULL MOON VISTA
11 Brian Martina TEAM ROG
12 Paul Knerr TEAM PEDALLERS / GVCC
13 Scott Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / GVCC
14 Joshua Arvidson TABLE ROCK TOURS AND BIKES
15 Jason Haight TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
16 Scott Farrell INGRAM MICRO / BBC
17 Mike Burri CNB
18 Steve Sloan TEAM SOMERSET/ SOMERVILLE BICYCLE SHOP
19 Randy Hadzor Melo Velo
20 Robin Watt ST. CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
21 Sean Behrman TEAM OMMEGANG – SYRACUSE BICYCLE
22 Jim Nicholson ROC
23 Sean Anderson UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
24 Daniel Fitzgibbons MELLO VELLO - MIDDLE AGES
25 John Ormsby SONNE'S/RUDY/CRANKSKINS
26 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG
27 Francis Ciecierski TRAILBLAZERS
28 David Valvo MAC 5 BIKES
29 David Ferrett TEAM CF
30 Brian Gee CNB CYCLING/GVCC
31 Jeron Drew BBC
32 Chris Caza MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
33 Owen Wood TEAM ROG
34 Phillip Nesbitt MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TEAM
35 Scott Griffin
36 Wesley Hadzor MELLO VELO
37 Chris Munson
38 John Hendrickson RUUD Racing

CAT 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Deats TWIN LINE VELO / GVCC
2 Michael Corcimiglia MAC5 BIKES
3 David Valvo MAC 5 BIKES
4 Michael Powers MAC5BIKES
5 Mark Blakley MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC
6 Alex White
7 Ben Moffatt
8 Jim Nicholson ROC
9 Jason Quagliata
10 Rick Randall MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR
11 Matt Rudnitsky SCOTTGRIMSHAW.NET/MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
12 Chris De lancey TEAM ROG/GVCC
13 Neil Ireland
14 Eric Salamone
15 Brent Blazey GVCC
16 Michael Jancsy UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
17 Jay Capers
18 Chris Caza MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
19 Daryl Chapman GVCC
20 Ricardo Figueroa PARK AVE BIKE MULTISPORT TEAM
21 Gary Schwenck MAC5 BIKES
22 Michael Schwenkbeck BIKE BOY RACING
23 Ryan Malinchak TEAM ROG
24 Cliff Mckay PEDALLERS/GVCC
25 David Taylor
26 Douglas Mauro PARKAVE BIKE MULTI SPORT TEAM
27 David Kennedy
28 Jamison Pucci MAC5 BIKES
29 Anthony Castiglia ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
30 Perry Pellerino GVCC
31 Andy Helffrich FULL SPECTRUM SPORTS
32 Chris Makowski MAC5BIKES
33 Richard Leyland CYCLING FOR CANCER / GVCC
34 Mark Mcallister MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC
35 Marc Gillespie FORGE RACING
36 Thomas Walton
37 John Coyle Full Moon Vista
38 Daniel Segar
39 David Paccone CORNING RACE TEAM

CAT 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Behrman VELO BELLA/OWASCO VELO CLUB
2 Jackie Hendrickson MISSION IN MOTION/TIOGA VELO CLUB

Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Thomas 1 whitcomb

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy O'shea TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
2 David Yacobelli TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE/NOTUBES
3 Robert Dietrick MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM/GVCC
4 Phillip Mccarthy TEAM OMMEGANG – SYRACUSE BICYCLE
5 Quinn Mcfrederick UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
6 Peter Pelychaty STAN'S NOTUBES
7 Bryan Blake MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
8 Jason Mcarthur SHORT HILLS CYCLING CLUB
9 Robert Hanlon SYRACUSE BICYCLE - SPOKEPOST.COM

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Fuller PEARL STREET CYCLING
2 David Faso MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
3 Gregory Drumm TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
4 Andrew Ross MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
5 Thomas Emrich TRAILBLAZERS / KONA
6 John Crumlish WNYMBA
7 Brian Borowiec PEARL STREET BREWERY CYCLING
8 Steve Burdette CORNING RACE TEAM
9 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC
10 John Poland FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Sanders MVBC/SONNE'S RACING
2 Karl Faruzel TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3 Paul Speranza TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
4 Daniel Defrees TEAM ZEVON /OCC/BIKE LOFT E.
5 Gary Toth CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
6 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC

Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cory Burns FULL MOON VISTA
2 Wayne Bray MVP HEALTH CARE
3 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
4 Andy August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP
5 Robert Schuler MAC5BIKES/GVCC
6 Andrew De cal SHOT HILLS CYCLING CLUB
7 Lance Johnson HANDLEBARS CYCLE COMPANY
8 Craig Mattern NALGENE-R3
9 John Roden HANDLEBARS
10 Justin Henri HANDLEBARS CC
11 Ian Byrd MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING
12 Andrew Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA
13 Thomas Wait CRANKSKINS.COM
14 Daniel Barney MAC 5 BIKES / BDR
15 Daniel Zotter TEAM ROG
16 Brenden Conway DEATH ROW VELO/TEAM TSM
DNF Jason Hilimire MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING
DNF Corey Knowles TEAM ROG

Open Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Stoll MVP HEALTH CARE
2 Katina Walker CRANKSKINS.COM
3 Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA
4 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Mcarthur SHORT HILLS CYCLING CLUB
2 Kyle Watkins FULL MOON VISTA
3 Gary Schwenck MAC5 BIKES

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with