We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1,2,3 (A)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Oakes Hawthorne 56:20.5
2 Michael Norton Goshen 57:12.0
3 Donald Snoop jr Monroe 57:42.6
4 Frank Zgoda Sussex 58:15.9
5 Keith Licata Andover 58:40.9
6 J Gabriel Lloyd NY 59:12.2
7 Matt Budd NY 59:25.2
8 JP Partland NY 57:37.0
9 Noah Meineke Denville 01:41.0
Cat 2,3,4 (B)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Showman West Point 45:26.1
2 Connor Sallee Sherman 45:27.2
3 Michael Jenks Highland Park 47:10.5
4 Andrew Crooks NY 47:26.4
5 Todd Kruger Highland Park 47:32.5
6 Thomas Mains Trenton 48:35.9
7 Erik Kristiansen Sussex 48:43.1
8 Chad Culbertson Pennington 49:19.4
9 Edward Haack Mamaroneck 49:21.8
10 Andy Gallagher Newfoundland 49:39.4
11 Thomas Buttner Cornwall On Hudson 50:01.2
12 Jim Vreeland Piscataway 50:08.1
13 Tom Briede West Milford 50:11.4
14 Kevin Horan NY 50:24.0
15 Mark Vareschi Highland Park 50:30.5
16 Scott Graham Maryland 50:36.1
17 Austin Roach Princeton 51:07.0
18 Mark Salazar Succasunna 51:23.6
19 Dan Larino Neshanic Station 43:57.0
20 Doug Spitz Locust 44:08.5
21 Erik Wilburn West Point 44:51.8
22 Guillermo Weinman NY 44:58.6
23 Mark Pohndorf Pottersville 45:00.1
24 Russell Kelly NY 45:08.9
25 Alexander Krienke West Point 45:14.3
26 Jason Walters Old Bridge 45:43.1
27 Charles La punzina Brooklyn 46:09.9
28 Joe Mulligan Bloomfield 46:59.6
DNF Don Yungher Piscataway 17:48.2
Cat 3,4 (C)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Kraszewski Brooklyn 34:48.0
2 Andy Glaser New Brunswick 35:42.4
3 John-Paul Kaminski New Rochelle 36:11.7
4 Chris Chapman Ridgewood 36:21.8
5 Thomas Kruse Chester 36:23.1
6 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn 36:48.1
7 Lars Jacobsen Hackettstown 37:10.3
8 Mike Reardon Lumberton 37:20.6
9 Robert Maxted Middletown 37:24.0
10 Richard Kassan Westfield 37:37.3
11 Tc Crawford Wharton 37:39.2
12 Dean Dubois Hamburg 37:43.8
13 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 37:47.0
14 Sascha Marbury Maplewood 37:50.3
15 Walker Jackson Montclair 38:04.6
16 David Baker Hackettstown 38:22.1
17 David Tragna Ringwood 38:30.6
18 Carl Maslag North Arlington 38:49.5
19 Saverio Fiorino Harrison 38:58.7
20 Rob Spillman Brooklyn 39:13.9
21 Mark Sumner Bloomingdale 39:25.5
22 Chris Thaler Dublin 39:28.5
23 Chad Casselman Bronx 39:30.5
24 David Kim North Brunswick 39:49.4
25 Michael Berk Brooklyn 39:51.8
26 Andy Keesler Hillsborough 40:08.5
27 Christopher Dietrich Pittstown 40:14.4
28 Matthiew Snow Fairfield 40:49.2
29 Joseph Grimm Thiells 41:13.4
30 Tony Lombardo Sparta 41:17.7
31 Frank Dionisio Stamford 41:28.2
32 George Vlahogiannis Rutherford 41:31.0
33 Christophe Jammet New York 41:34.3
34 Andrew Thompson West Point 42:21.6
35 Marco Quezada New York 42:56.7
36 Michael Urban Clifton 34:58.5
37 Greg Heller Budd Lake 35:18.6
38 Chris Campbell Bloomingdale 35:41.4
39 Fred Buro Mays Landing 38:29.5
40 Joseph Gilch Glendora 39:23.8
41 Edward Pasternak Middletown 28:58.0
42 Sergio Oliva Springfield 36:18.2
DNF Doug Hover Leonardo
DNF Doan Pendleton Chatham
DNF Jordan Strober Yorktown Heights
Junior U23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Logiudice Augusta 50:48.9
M10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Bridgewater 42:00.9
2 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 44:20.6
3 Finley Marbury Maplewood 45:08.6
4 Bryn Hammarberg Maplewood 46:11.6
M15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler KRISTIANSEN 43:06.2
Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Molloy unattached 44:41.7
2 Roger Foco Glenwood 45:07.1
3 Kurt Dericks Hackettstown 45:40.0
4 Martin Jones High Bridge 45:51.8
5 Ed Burgess Newburgh 45:58.6
6 Daniel Brill South River 46:51.6
7 Eric Schlauch Califon 47:29.9
8 Charles Chichester Titusville 47:47.4
9 Chris Facas Hillsborough 48:02.8
10 Kevin Keane Fredon 48:23.9
11 Karl Rahn NY 49:14.2
12 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn 50:15.9
13 Matt Murphy West Nyack 51:59.7
14 Eric Ragot Brooklyn 45:55.1
15 Todd Peterson Manville 46:07.4
16 Frank Dionisio Stamford 47:51.6
DNF David Kahl West Milford
Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones High Bridge 40:09.0
2 Kevin Kielty Franklin 40:25.2
3 Larry Towner Pompton Plains 41:01.4
4 Lawrence Henderson Stockholm 41:42.8
5 William Irving Rosendale 43:42.5
6 Jim Gould Gladstone 43:57.9
7 Tom Bowmaster Morristown 44:14.8
8 Kris Weber Anodover 44:24.7
9 Jim Watkins Skillman 44:42.4
10 Dusan Strika Parlin 46:18.0
11 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 46:57.8
12 Paul Dericks Denville 47:12.0
13 Eric Hammarberg Maplewood 40:17.9
14 Andy Keesler Hillsborough 41:03.4
15 Christopher Vegh Flemington 42:03.3
16 David Daniel Stockholm 42:10.4
17 Mark Mccabe Rumson 42:32.0
18 Thaddeus Newnam Pottstown 42:45.1
DNF Gerard Remsen Wharton
Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Skillman 46:23.4
2 Russ Padgett Pen Argyl 42:40.8
3 Donald Snoop Monroe 40:19.4
4 Karl Dittebrandt Teaneck 42:17.1
W10-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina SANTIAGO 42:42.1
Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Murphy West 48:02.8
2 Andrea Myers Westp 41:38.0
3 Aviva Shneider Mamar 43:00.7
4 Kathrin Schumacher Penni 43:44.2
5 Lenore Imhof Bloom 47:01.4
6 Jayne Charneski NY 40:10.5