These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Geiger 0:41:50

Men's 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Grantham UPMC Cycling 0:43:25
2 Duncan Oliver West Virginia University Cycling 0:43:43
3 Jason Cyr BWB 0:43:43
4 Todd Latocha 0:44:02
5 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 0:44:12
6 Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance 0:44:41
7 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 0:44:53
8 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:44:57
9 Matthew Tinkey highlandtraining.net 0:45:11
10 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 0:45:14
11 Timm Bauer Team CF - Penn 0:46:00
12 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:46:58
13 Thomas Pofahl NC State 0:47:03
14 Darin Shriver DPS Penn 0:48:22
15 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 0:49:43
16 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 0:50:07
17 Jason Hochreiter 0:50:29
18 Mike Quigley N/A 0:47:18
19 Keith Hower DPS Penn Cycling 0:47:34
20 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:48:10
DNF Robbie Loehr Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling

Men's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Cummings Pro Bikes 0:57:53
2 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:58:10
3 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:00:02
4 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 1:00:43
5 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care 1:01:07
6 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 1:01:29
7 Andy Wiedrich Pathfinder 1:02:29
8 Aaron Oakes NCSU 1:01:38
9 Nick Reeves NC State 1:04:20
10 Brian Sown NC State 0:59:20
11 Stephen Smith NC State 1:02:43

Men's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 0:39:10
2 Scott Benson 0:41:17
3 Derek Regar Sargent Koeles Cycling 0:41:40
4 James Braswell WVU Cycling 0:41:43
5 Michael Appel DPS Penn 0:42:08
6 Aaron Bennett Steel City Endurance 0:42:22
7 Jeff Curry Sargent Koeles Cycling 0:42:24
8 Ryan Post West Virginia University 0:42:28
9 Ryan Busch 0:42:45
10 Jason Hochreiter 0:42:50
11 Jonathan Zerbe West Virginia University Cycling 0:42:50
12 E Hawksberry One Day 0:43:20
13 Frank Hersh 0:43:25
14 Rob Riddell West Liberty Cycles 0:43:53
15 Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:43:56
16 Jeff Grimm 213577 0:44:41
17 Chris Belanel 0:44:42
18 Dusty Arbogust 0:45:54
19 John Matherly 0:37:56
20 Jeff Gernert Greene County Cycling Club 0:38:11
21 Chris Clark Greene County Cycling Club 0:38:57
22 Thad Kelley 0:39:42
23 Greg Devesenberm One Day 0:40:11
24 Matt Keixering One Day 0:40:59
25 Michael Swope 115122 0:41:09
26 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance 0:41:44
27 Anthony Ballas Motown Velo 0:41:44
28 Ryan Pulliam 0:42:02
29 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn Cycling 0:42:24
30 Steven Danforth 0:45:19

Men's Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:35:55
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:35:56
3 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 0:38:15
4 Mark Glass 0:41:06
5 Jeff Guy ChamRakh Cycling / bobsmaps.com 0:41:11
6 Jay Downs 0:42:10
7 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 0:42:11
8 Jeff Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 0:36:05
9 Greg Flood Steel City Endurance 0:36:46
10 Michael Swope Team Athens 0:39:31
11 Michael Miller WV Night Club 0:40:50
12 John Maher Cornell Cycling 0:40:52

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 0:38:31
2 Montana Miller 0:38:45
3 Josh Matta Thick Bikes 0:38:53
4 Marc Glass 0:39:45
5 Robert Lochner Iron City Bikes 0:40:59
6 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 0:41:22
7 Joshua Teets 0:42:37

Women's Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling 0:41:15
2 Traci Rodosta NOBC/Team Desire Title 0:43:02
3 Christina Buerkle 0:37:40
4 Stephanie Swan Iron City Bikes 0:38:54
5 Janel Bedard MVP Health Care 0:40:22

Women's Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holly Gatto 0:35:46
2 Donna Wolf 0:35:47
3 Mikaela Jaros 0:37:25
4 Dana Tinkey Tinkey 0:37:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with