We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
3/4 Women 10 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cecelia Pleva CRCA/Radical Media 33:51
2 Elizabeth Cash Colavita New Mexico 35:09
3 Sarah Lindsay Hatfield Texas Roadhouse 35:58
4 Michelle Morris One Call Now/Troy Chiropractic 36:29
5 Lisa Meils 36:42
6 Christine Mccarthy Jeni's Ice Cream 37:10
7 Heather Ladd 38:18
4 Men 58 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaine Heppner Team Louisville 29:37
2 Aaron Hawkins DRT Consulting 30:59
3 Andrew Forron Bianchi Mid- Atlantic 31:32
4 Ian Mathias Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing 31:34
5 Robby Schweiss 31:50
6 Darrell Edwards Team Louisville 31:53
7 John Maggard Sports Connection 32:05
8 David Young DRT Consulting 32:14
9 Joe Bellante Bio Wheels Racing 32:19
10 Martin Meadows 32:25
11 Jeff Steinrock Louisville 32:28
12 Zachary Edwards DRT Consulting 32:31
13 Keith Jeneski NM Team Cross 32:34
14 Mike Mefford Tri-Cities Road Club 32:52
15 Josh Feazell Bianchi Mid Atlantic 33:04
16 Erik Wellman Ridley Factory Team 33:06
17 Rick Adams SnakeBite Racing 33:12
18 Jacob Beers CES / Pedal The Planet 33:28
19 Bryan Bell 33:37
20 Don Hasner Team Louisville 33:45
21 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic/BikeSource 33:52
22 Todd Gillenwater Schellers Racing 33:52
23 Mack Shwab Humana/CyclersCafe 33:52
24 Woodson Smith Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Promotioncycling.com 33:58
25 Phillip Patterson Team Louisville 34:00
26 Martin Bearden 34:04
27 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelman 34:04
28 Aaron Benson Goose Creek Cycle 34:04
29 Dominick Wieczorek South Lyon Cycle Race Team 34:10
30 Ambrose Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 34:19
31 Alex Hasse Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery 34:28
32 Todd Wieringa Team Barbasol 34:28
33 John Eric Haas 34:34
34 Sumner Macdonald Team Louisville 34:43
35 James Beers ces/ptp/ promotioncycling.com 34:43
36 Ross Stambaugh dayton dental cannons 34:48
37 Steven Webster BikeClicks.com 35:00
38 Brad Titzer Revolution/Biking Bean 35:12
39 Ben Bonney 35:17
40 Rusty Melton 35:23
41 Keith Morlen Bolla-Wines of Italy 36:18
42 Paul Stropkay 36:22
43 Andy Paskins 36:46
44 Jim Arnett Team Louisville 37:26
45 Evan Clark 37:45
46 Andy Berry 37:54
47 Dan Ramsey 7 Hills Racing Inc 38:07
48 Brian Beckett Ride Club 38:45
49 Cameron Poole 39:15
50 Justin Forbes Team Koehlinger / Kelly 39:40
51 Chris Barger Sports Connection 39:40
52 Daniel Bartholomew 39:40
53 Brian Segal 39:40
54 Kevin Lockwood 39:40
Cat 2/3 Men 67 s
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Grant Texas Roadhouse 37:28
2 Marc Bavineau Essex County Velo 37:49
3 Stewart Scovil Papa John's Cycling Team 37:59
4 Mike Purvis Companheiro Racing 38:01
5 Donald Galligher DRT Consulting 38:03
6 Mitchell Kersting Team Louisville / University fo Kentucky 38:03
7 Matthew Ashley Flying Rhino Cycling Club 38:16
8 Eric Wondergem Hup United 38:17
9 Eric Linder Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing 38:29
10 Daniel Ott Darkhorse-Smitty's Cyclery 39:24
11 William Crecelius 39:30
12 Adam Lang KCCX KLM 39:33
13 Zachary Edwards DRT Consulting 39:36
14 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse - Smitty's Cyclery 39:36
15 Andrew Messer Ridley 40:03
16 Michael Jernigan ProGraphics Cycling 40:07
17 Todd Braswell Tri Cities Road Club 40:09
18 Andrew Will 40:13
19 Mike Kennedy Barbasol 40:15
20 David Emig Fulcrum Coaching 40:19
21 Rodney Sauser Team Dayton 40:29
22 Matthew Bell Darkhorse Racing 40:33
23 Brian Baker Papa Johns Racing Team 40:37
24 Charles Garner Team Louisville 40:42
25 Keith Lucas 41:00
26 Andrew Hague 41:04
27 Michael Seek Tri-Cities Road Club 41:04
28 Colt Mcelwaine Maxxis/N.E. Regional Development 41:04
29 J.c. Breslin Schellers Racing 41:04
30 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team 41:04
31 Noah Metzler Wheel and Sprocket 41:32
32 Darin Shriver Parker College of Chiropractic 41:35
33 Jonathan Kindig Agisko-Viner (KY) p/b Kinetic-Koffee.com 41:35
34 Josh Biven Louisville Firefighters 41:38
35 Steven Gers BioWheels Racing 41:45
36 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen 41:45
37 Andys Burns CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB 42:02
38 Ben Delaney VeloNews 42:12
39 Trent Long Team Gran Fondo 42:12
40 Dan Tille Fulcrum Coaching 42:15
41 Phil Gardner Ohio Valley Velo-EDT 42:23
42 Adam Jackson Team Louisville 42:26
43 Jeffrey Kiesel Team Louisville 42:32
44 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery 43:06
45 Greg Heck XXX-AthletiCo 43:12
46 Jason Smith Texas Roadhouse cycling team 43:17
47 David Crismon Louisville Firefighters/ 2WheelSports 43:42
48 Duane Walker Team Louisville 43:51
49 Luke Stifler 43:54
50 David Groen Team-COBC.com 44:02
51 Layne Peters Bikesource 44:05
52 James Kirkham 44:15
53 Andy Johnson Echelon Cycling Team 44:30
54 John West Team Louisville 44:38
55 Mark Kimmerle Echelon Cycling Team 44:51
56 Mason Morgan Team Awesome 45:04
57 Jason Fowler Zipp Factory Team 45:08
58 Donald Parr Team Louisville 45:25
59 Peder Hulse 45:32
60 Jeffrey Chambers Schellers Indiana Masters 45:43
61 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing 46:14
62 Ryan Lindsay 46:59
63 John Gore Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi 46:59
64 Chris Hurst OTR Cycling p/b Strenflex 46:59
Elite Men 85
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:07
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale/Leer/Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:12
3 Barry Wicks Kona-YourKey.com 1:05:20
4 Ryan Trebon Kona-YourKey.com 1:05:55
5 Adam Craig Giant 1:06:27
6 Matt White FiordiFrutta 1:06:41
7 Jesse Anthony Jamis Bicycles 1:06:54
8 Christopher Jones Nerac Pro Cycling 1:07:05
9 Joachim Parbo CCV Cicli Protek Team 1:07:14
10 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar Cyclocross 1:07:19
11 Christopher Horner 1:07:26
12 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz/CMG Mortgage 1:07:31
13 Adam Myerson Nerac Pro Cycling 1:07:48
14 Daniel Summerhill CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM 1:07:48
15 Jamey Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:07:48
16 Michael Gallagher U S Armed Forces 1:07:48
17 Matthieu Toulouse Maxxis/Litespeed 1:08:01
18 Geoff Kabush Maxxis/Litespeed 1:08:03
19 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:08:14
20 Brent Prenzlow ALAN NORTH AMERICA CYCLING TEAM 1:08:26
21 Tristan Schouten Planet Bike 1:08:45
22 Erik Tonkin Kona 1:08:52
23 Bjorn Selander Ridley 1:08:55
24 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:08:56
25 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 1:08:56
26 Matthew Kraus RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:09:12
27 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar 1:09:24
28 Ryan Leech GPOA-Cannondale 1:09:45
29 Brian Matter PCW / TREK 1:09:56
30 Michael Garrigan Epic Ride/Jet Power 1:10:14
31 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/ Giant 1:10:25
32 Ryan Iddings Lapierre USA 1:11:00
33 Frederick Bottger Team Bearclaw 1:11:02
34 Nicholas Weighall Rad Racing NW 1:11:12
35 Nicholas Keough Jittery Joe's/ Sonic Cyclocross 1:11:20
36 Kevin Bradford-parish REDLINE 1:11:20
37 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:11:23
38 Greg Wittwer FORT Factory Team 1:11:51
39 Ethan Gilmour Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross 1:11:54
40 Mitchell Peterson Devo 1:12:09
41 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 1:12:19
42 Sam Krieg Sienna Dev't 1:12:19
43 Jason First 1:12:31
44 Mike Sherer Metlife/Pony Shop 1:12:49
45 Anthony Slowinski Clarksville Ateam 1:13:08
46 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 1:14:07
47 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen Cycling Team 1:14:12
48 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center -1 lap
49 Stephen De lisle FORT Factory Team -1 lap
50 John Behrens Bailey/Black Mountain Bicycles -1 lap
51 Tim Barrett Team Myogenesis -1 lap
52 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth -1 lap
53 Braden Kappius CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM -1 lap
54 Josh Johnson Big Shark Racing -1 lap
55 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory Team -1 lap
56 Mitch Comardo Bike Barn -1 lap
57 Nathanael Wyatt Sram/Santa Cruz Bicycles -1 lap
58 John Stevens Barbasol -1 lap
59 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Northwest Adventure -1 lap
60 Ryan Knapp Ridley Factory Team/BikeReg.com -1 lap
61 Mitch Graham Bio Wheels -1 lap
62 Nathanael Ziccardi team awesome/ jeni's ice cream -1 lap
63 Kieran Sikdar BikeSource/Ohio Orthopedic -1 lap
64 Tim Swain A&F/Masi -1 lap
65 Brent Evans color me safe racing -1 lap
66 Derek Laan Turin Bicycling Society -1 lap
67 Jay Moncel Trek Factory Racing -1 lap
68 Chris Strout World Bicycle Relief/SRAM -1 lap
69 Chad Berg Redline Bicycles -1 lap
70 Ernesto Marenchin Asylum Cycles -1 lap
71 Scott Ogilvie Mesa Cycles -1 lap
72 Mark Nagy Dogfish Racing Team -1 lap
73 Gordon Daniell Barbasol/Rapid Transit Racing -1 lap
74 Scott Moro Ohio Orthopedic/BikeSource -1 lap
75 Oscar Clark Jittery Joe's/Sonic Cyclocross -1 lap
Elite Women 37 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Spike Shooter 43:50
2 Georgia Gould Luna 45:10
3 Wendy Simms Kona-YourKey.com 45:34
4 Alison Sydor Rocky Mountain Haywood 45:34
5 Lyne Bessette cyclocrossworld.com 45:34
6 Rachel Lloyd Proman/Paradigm 46:37
7 Kerry Barnholt Tokyo Joes / Van Dessel 47:09
8 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 47:18
9 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 47:40
10 Sarah Kerlin HRS/ Rock Lobster 48:11
11 Maureen Bruno roy IF/Wheelworks/SRAM presented by General Catalyst 48:11
12 Barbara Howe Velo Bella Kona 48:32
13 Kathy Sherwin Velo Bella - Kona 48:40
14 Shelley Olds California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 48:41
15 Kelli Emmett Team Giant 48:46
16 Megan Monroe BMC-Sports Garage 48:56
17 Amy Dombroski Excel Sports Boulder 49:10
18 Melissa Thomas Team Maxxis 49:20
19 Josie Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 49:40
20 Rebecca Wellons Ridley Factory Team 49:41
21 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles 49:55
22 Annajean Dallaire Barbasol / Rapid Transit 50:48
23 Anne Schwartz 50:57
24 Jennifer Maxwell TEAM KENDA TIRE 50:59
25 Melanie Swartz Velo Bella - Kona 51:26
26 Amy Wallace Richard Sachs/RGM Watches 51:35
27 Anna Milkowski Velo Bella-Kona 52:00
28 Melodie Metzger California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 52:09
29 Kim Sawyer BMW-Bianchi 52:41
30 Debbie Dust Team Kenda Tire 53:16
31 Cara Mccauley BMW-Bianchi 54:50
32 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com -1 lap
33 Beth Mason C3-Sollay.com -1 lap
34 Catherine Johnson Organic Athlete Cycling Team p/b VegNews -1 lap
35 Whitney Kroll Cane Creek -1 lap
Juniors 10-14 11 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:24:04
2 Ian Mcshane RED ZONE Cycling 0:24:04
3 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 0:24:04
4 Samuel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 0:25:50
5 John Francisco 0:26:16
6 Erick Madis 0:27:51
7 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 0:28:08
8 James Francisco 0:28:10
9 Eden Webb Red Zone 0:31:42
10 David Everett Red Zone Cycling 0:33:16
11 Gabe Long Team Gran Fondo 0:37:31
Juniors 15-16 8 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Spinks Skylands Cycling 29:15
2 Tony Wieczorek SLC Racing/Jittery joes coffee 29:28
3 Chris Wallace Team X Cycling 30:22
4 Robin Eckmann CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM 30:38
5 Daniel Bush Red Zone Cycling 33:23
6 Brandon Lach Team Turner Logistics 34:58
7 Cory St clair Team Turner Logistics 35:28
8 Sam Murdock Team Turner Logistics 40:22
Juniors 17-18 19 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough CLNoonan Coast to Coast KAM 35:28
2 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW 35:52
3 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 36:21
4 Clayton Omer Papa Johns Racing Team 36:25
5 Andrew Llewellyn Papa Johns Racing Team 36:42
6 Eric Emsky Rad Racing Northwest 36:48
7 Alex Coelho Hot Tubes Development Cycling 37:24
8 Ian Terry Rad Racing NW 37:36
9 Zach Mcdonald Oh Boy Oberto/Redline 37:36
10 Connor Oleary 37:36
11 Jeremy Ferguson Team Spine 37:48
12 Cody Cox CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM 37:48
13 Joshua Berry Scott USA 38:10
14 Andrew Barker CLIF BAR DEVELOPMENT CYCLOCROSS TEAM 38:28
15 Rob Bush Texas Roadhouse 38:59
16 Cory Stange Cyclefit 40:23
17 Jonathan Craig 44:36
18 Simon Lambert lemay Hottubes cycling
Masters 35+ 62 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert Giant 43:58
2 Will Black KCCX / Verge 44:01
3 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 44:03
4 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 44:12
5 Richard Feldman Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers 44:45
6 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 44:48
7 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 44:52
8 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 45:14
9 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 45:19
10 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:21
11 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 45:25
12 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 45:39
13 Gerry Pflug Freddie Fu Cycling Team 45:45
14 Henry Kramer California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 45:49
15 Joshua Liberles Colavita New Mexico 45:49
16 Andy Applegate Paceline Bicycles / Cannondale 46:09
17 Michael Mcshane Papa John's Racing Team 46:12
18 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 46:16
19 Daryl Sawyer Van Dessel 46:35
20 Andy Gorski NetApp - Viner p/b kinetic-koffee.com 46:39
21 Patrick Morrissey NM Team Cross 46:41
22 Morgan Webb Barbisol 46:47
23 Kristopher Auer C3-Sollay.Com 46:56
24 Mark Kutney Van Dessel Cycles 47:09
25 Phil Noble Bio Wheels 47:10
26 Don Cameron SPECIALIZED BICYCLES 47:12
27 Scott Bradway Team S&M 47:49
28 John Verheul BikeReg.com 48:24
29 Matt Jordan HRS Rock Lobster 48:34
30 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Kahala-La Grange Westwood 48:46
31 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 48:46
32 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 49:00
33 Dag Selander Alan Factory Team 49:03
34 Ron Gratop Saturn of Toledo/Shell Cycling Team 49:03
35 William Eisner Papa John's Racing Team 49:14
36 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centres - Collision 1 49:17
37 Mark Murawski TOC/Gateway Cycling Club 49:42
38 Steve Mcnamee Ridley Factory Cross Team 49:58
39 Jerrett Deerwester Sand Hills Cycling Team 50:13
40 Bill Crank Pedal the Planet 50:31
41 Judd Milne Squadra Coppi/IM Saab 50:50
42 Michael Seaman Specialized 51:41
43 Brian Mitchell Two Wheel Tango/ Morgan & York 51:52
44 Ramon Corpuz team-COBC.com 52:13
45 Dan Werle ReMax/Yazoo 52:42
46 Bob Saffell Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 53:36
47 Joseph Collins Team Louisville 54:00
48 Kevin Friddle Promotion cycling 54:01
49 James Turner Team IPRO 54:39
Masters 45+ 19 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 37:17
2 Christian Zauner Papa John's Racing Team 37:17
3 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 38:35
4 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 38:48
5 Brad Wunderlich Team Louisville 39:03
6 Matthew Baroli Team Giant-Michigan 39:22
7 Keith Hutton Team Bolla 39:48
8 Daniel Guilfoil Planet Bike 40:10
9 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club 40:13
10 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse 40:29
11 Mike Otting Mercyhealthplex/7Hills Racing 40:30
12 Dwight Wyatt carolina fatz 40:48
13 Christopher Heintz 41:06
14 Rick Lyons team louisville 41:17
15 Johnny May Barbasol 41:30
16 Rick Toler Team Kreitler Rollers 41:58
17 Dennis Barber 42:06
18 Douglas Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 42:31
19 Gary Wolff Team Maxxis 42:44
20 Jeff Steinrock Louisville 42:57
21 Joe Sohm Humana/CyclersCafe 42:58
22 Chip Ellison UDF/QCW 43:14
23 Scott Nichols QCW/UDF 43:25
24 Brian Jones 43:41
25 Dwayne Letterman Tri Cities Road Club 43:43
26 Terry Fina 44:10
27 Harry Wicks Bio Wheels 44:39
28 Lou Beckmeyer Mercy HealyhPlex/7 Hills 44:50
29 Doug Hamilton 44:50
30 Jonathan Spicker 44:50
31 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing 44:50
Masters 55+ 19 start
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Dettman Priority Health Cycling 44:10
2 Bill Kennedy Clarksville Schwinn 44:20
3 Mark Luking Team louisville 44:20