These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Newlin Unattached
2 Cory Gwin Team Magnus
3 Kelson Danielson HTFU Racing
4 Nathan Jacques Unattached
5 Jim Pingel Brazen Dropouts
6 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Ian Haupt N/A
8 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
9 John Lirette Unattached
10 Nikolai Skievaski Green Line Velo
11 Ben Marchewka N/A
12 Jason Boynton Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Spencer Cone N/A
14 Joel Hynes Unattached
15 Matthew Kamphuis Fisher Midwest Road Team
16 Paul Loeper Unattached
17 Carlos Haeckel N/A
18 Gregory Blake Unattached
19 Ronald Knutowski N/A
20 Michael Plymale Unattached
21 Bryan Frazier N/A
22 Matt Yerke N/A
23 Scott Neperud Magnus
24 Matthew Block Bikeman.com
25 Curtis Bice ABD Cycle Club
26 Tim Racette Team Wisconsin
27 William Knudson N/A
28 David Studner Fisher Midwest Road Team
29 Bruce Breitrick Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Eric Stull Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 Dan Ellerkamp Magnus
32 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts
33 John Mcneill N/A
34 Andy Hoenisch N/A
35 Ron Knaflic River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
36 Michael Fitch N/A
37 Timothy Strege Half Acre Cycling
38 Cody Gunst T3Multisports
39 Marshall Greene University of Wisconsin-Madison
40 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Berge Magnus
2 Finn Ryan N/A
3 Timothy Willcox N/A
4 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Singen Elliott N/A
6 Jereme Noffke N/A
7 Jay Skrede N/A
8 Ben Schreiber Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Adam Zimmerman Unattached
10 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
11 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
12 Michael Gregor Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13 Jonathan Camp N/A
14 Justin Meyer N/A
15 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
16 Nathan Derge N/A
17 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
18 Shawn Mcmahon Magnus
19 Bob Callaway N/A
20 Joel Hamilton Unattached
21 Zach Giffey N/A
22 Sean Newmister N/A
23 Nils Gibson N/A
24 Jason Lichtman N/A
25 Andrew Gendler Unattached
26 Dru Montague Unattached
27 William Patterson N/A
28 Joey Dunscombe N/A
29 Bodhi Miller Unattached
30 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
31 Lee Sensenbrenner Unattached
32 Ian Prust Magnus
33 Josh Giffey N/A
34 Mark Clinton N/A
35 Eric Brandt N/A
36 John Chancellor Unattached
37 Randy Koplin N/A
38 Mike Magnuson Heckawee
39 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
40 Erik Jensen Unattached
41 Kevin Rielley Unattached
42 Jeff Little N/A
43 Grant Coisman MadCity Velo Club
44 Christopher Gabrielson Baraboo Sharks
45 Nick Kuhn N/A
46 `andrew Jaw N/A
47 Christopher Beaver Magnus
48 Christopher Pitts N/A
49 Jordan Anderson N/A

junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Chase Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
4 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
5 Riley Easland N/A
6 Charlie Pingel Brazen Dropouts
7 James Pabst N/A
8 Saifaie Mataya N/A
9 Noah Pabst N/A

junior 10-14 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Beste Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Chase Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Samuel Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
4 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
5 Riley Easland N/A
6 Charlie Pingel Brazen Dropouts
7 James Pabst N/A
8 Saifaie Mataya N/A
9 Noah Pabst N/A

junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Labecki Unattached
2 Christopher Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
3 Garrett Roth Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Kevin Lindlau Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Everett Jones Baraboo Sharks
6 Noah Stamsta Unattached
7 Rowan Norman N/A

junior 15-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Peters Brazen Dropouts
2 Jeff Melcher Team Extreme
3 Lee Unwin N/A
4 Paul Roltgen Brazen Dropouts
5 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
6 Gene Tolli CZ Velo
7 John Ericsson Brazen Dropouts
8 Scott Shapiro Magnus
9 Brian Rybarik Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10 William Hausdoerffer N/A
11 Robert Downs Planet Bike
12 David Haase Attitude Sports

Masters 35+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Roehl Unattached
2 Derek Nussbaum wagler MadCity Velo Club
3 Joe Frost N/A
4 Ryan Kuchenbecker Unattached
5 Andrew Feuersthaler TEAM GEARGRINDER
6 Larry Gundlach MadCity Velo Club
7 Jonnie Diederich HTFU Racing
8 Bob Callaway N/A
9 Christopher Quinn unattached
10 Don Iwen Alterra Coffee
11 Jeremy Lentz N/A
12 Joseph Smessaert LAPT CC
13 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
14 Mike Hulen Team Wisconsin
15 Sean Mullen MadCity Velo Club
16 Chuck Strawser N/A
17 Brad Ingles N/A
18 Craig Jackson N/A
19 Stephen Bagwell Team TATI
20 Eric Brandt N/A
21 Sam Kuehnel N/A
22 Erik Jensen Unattached
23 Michael Lemberger N/A
24 Mike Collins unattached
25 John Grosz N/A

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Ferguson Fisher Midwest Road Team
2 John Miller N/A
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Ben Neff N/A
5 Tedd Jacobson Unattached
6 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin
7 Tim Leroy Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Paul Warloski My Wife Inc
9 Eric Knuth Fisher Midwest Road Team
10 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
11 Timothy Bates Unattached

Masters 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club
2 Richard Janisch Hollander RDC
3 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
4 Michael Meteyer Unattached
5 Timm Jacobson Unattached
6 Kobus Rossouw Unattached
7 John Senkerik N/A
8 Douglas Bach MadCity Velo Club
9 John Norman N/A
10 Jim Lease N/A
11 Robert Davies N/A

Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts
3 David Simmermon Planet Bike
4 Greg Christie Ride with Rendall
5 Darryl Mataya MadCity Velo Club
6 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
7 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
8 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts
9 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
10 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
11 James Merrifield Fisher Midwest Road Team

Masters 55+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Carr Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Bradley Tennis Baraboo Sharks
3 Richard Alderman Unattached
4 Jerry Pearce N/A
5 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
6 David Erickson MadCity Velo Club
7 Mark Mendelson Unattached

Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Matter TEAM GEARGRINDER
2 Mark Lalonde Planet Bike
3 Isaac Neff KCV Cycling Club
4 David Staab Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Corey Stelljes N/A
6 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
7 Jesse Perreault Team Magnus
8 Matthew Braun Magnus
9 Jordan Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
10 Travis Braun Team Magnus
11 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Mark Norton Team Wisconsin
13 Luke Holtan Velo Trocadero
14 Scott Vogelmann N/A
15 Bryan Fosler Unattached
16 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17 Cale Wenthur N/A
18 Kevin Klug N/A
19 Mike Heenan My Wife Inc
20 Chad Dean HTFU Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Osborne Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
3 Jennifer Danielson Bob's Red Mill- pb/Focus Bikes
4 Renee Bach Unattached
5 Alison Brooks MadCity Velo Club
6 Melissa Behr MadCity Velo Club
7 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club
8 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
2 Sara Grant MadCity Velo Club
3 Kari Myrland N/A
4 Wendy Tougas Team TATI
5 Cassey Lynn N/A
6 Grace Flannery N/A
7 Helmy Tennis Baraboo Sharks
8 Angela Bagwell Unattached
9 Michelle Brost N/A
10 Ana Considine N/A
11 Leah Stieber N/A
12 `candace Stohs-kranse N/A
13 Patricia Nahn N/A
14 Natascha Grief N/A

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Strigel N/A
2 Holly Klug N/A
3 Alyssa Severn Magnus
4 Sarah Huang Planet Bike
5 Kathryn Steudel N/A
6 Lisa Krayer N/A
7 Elicia Hildebrand TEAM GEARGRINDER
8 Amanda Pischke MadCity Velo Club
9 Rachel Horstman N/A
10 Rachel Roessingh Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with